2017 TBAR Awards
TBRA BAR Series Jersey
Category 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
 
Road Team of the Year Nashville Local Cycling I Am Racing Lift Center Racing
 
Senior Men Pro,1 Brendan Housler
I Am Racing
Michaelee Bowes
Nashville Local Cycling
Patrick Walle
I Am Racing
Senior Men Category 2 Timothy Killelea
Nashville Local Cycling
Fausto Crapiz
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Brent Ferrell
Hattie B's Racing
Senior Men Category 3 Georg Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
David Piercey
Lift Center Racing
Senior Men Category 4 Tate DeLottinville
I Am Racing
Lee Yarbro
Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Masters Men (35-44) David Koonce
MOAB Masters Racing
RL Hesson
I Am Racing
Leon Andres Santamaria
Unattached
Masters Men (45+) Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Cameron Molchan
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
Masters Men (50-59) Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
Jeff Lofgren
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Masters Men (60+) Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
Jeff Blevins
Southern Performance
Junior (9-14) Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Junior (15-16) Jacob Kuper
I Am Racing
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Nick Franklin
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Junior (17-18) Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Tanner McGruther
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Arvin Jansen
I Am Racing
Junior (9-14) Female Eleanor Israel
Unattached
Kennedy Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
Ruth Giblin
Unattached
Junior (15-16) Female Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Evan Welch
Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
Junior (17-18) Female Faith Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
stephanie byrd
Unattached
Senior Women Category 1/2 Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
Stephanie Nave
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Arden Stelly
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Senior Women Category 3 Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
maysoun geizer
Nashville Local Cycling
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Senior Women Category 4 Michaela Hall
Nashville Local Cycling
Beth Lofgren
Taco Mamacita
Jeanie Bell
Nashville Local Cycling
Masters Men (50-59)
1.Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
Masters Men (60+)
3.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
Senior Women Category 1/2
2.Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
3.Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)