2016 TN District Road Race Medals

Category   Gold Silver Bronze
Senior Men Pro,1   Jason Chatham
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Timothy Henry
Litespeed-BMW
Bryant Funston
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Senior Men Category 2   Sean Burris
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Brent Ferrell
Treehouse Racing
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
Senior Men Category 3   Derek Morgan
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Matthew Thompson
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Arvin Jansen
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Senior Men Category 4   Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Jaques Palin
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Lawrence Mize
Clarksville Velo
Senior Men Category 5   Yann Le Moine
Unattached
Justin Kozsan
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
rafael ojeda
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Masters Men (35-39)   Justin Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Nathan Stone
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Eric Carlile
MOAB Masters Racing
Masters Men (40-44)   Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Todd Huber
MOAB Masters Racing
Chris Beck
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Masters Men (45-49)   Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
David Hixson
MOAB Masters Racing
Keith Knittle
MOAB Masters Racing
Masters Men (50-54)   Shawn Hirt
MOAB Masters Racing
Pete Sully
901 Racing
Bert Hartman
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Masters Men (55-59)   Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Lee Clayton
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Timothy Taylor
Lift Center Racing
Masters Men (60-64)   David Baird
Treehouse Racing
Thomas King
Harper Auto
Kenneth Wallace
Nashville Local Cycling
Masters Men (65-69)   Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
Junior (9-12)   Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Luke Piercey
Lift Center Racing
Junior (13-14)   William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
Taylor Murphy
Lift Center Racing
Junior (15-16)   Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Henry (Daly) Daniel
Nashville Local Cycling
Junior (15-16) Female   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
Junior (17-18) Female   Natalie Stookey
Lift Center Racing
Senior Women Category 1/2   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
Senior Women Category 3   maysoun geizer
Cycology Bicycles
Jill Albright
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
Maria Danker
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Senior Women Category 4   Krystal Burnham
Taco Mamacita
Ann Mallin
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Kaitlyn Benavides
Ride615 Development