2016 TN District Time Trial Medals

Category   Gold Silver Bronze
Senior Men Pro,1   Anders Swanson
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Patrick Walle
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
John Hart
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
Senior Men Category 2   Timothy Killelea
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Scott Newberry
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Nicholas Nichols
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
Senior Men Category 3   Dustin Antrican
Southern Performance
David Piercey
Lift Center Racing
David Bradbury
Treehouse Racing
Senior Men Category 4   Matthew Hunt
Unattached
Chase Peeler
Los Locos
Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
Senior Men Category 5   Rodrigo Coelho
Ride615 Development
doug sharp
Ride615 Development
Masters Men (35-39)   Justin Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Paul Gates
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Masters Men (40-44)   Jason Tatum
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Masters Men (45-49)   Gary Zyriek
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Joel Vowell
CoreTechs Cycling TwT
John Wilson
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Masters Men (50-54)   Emil Herran
Harper Auto
Chris Stoll
US Military Endurance Sports
Timothy OLeary
Ride615 Development
Masters Men (55-59)   Tony Adair
MOAB Masters Racing
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Ivan Murdock
US Military Endurance Sports
Masters Men (60-64)   Kent Bostick
Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike
David Baird
Treehouse Racing
James Downing
Unattached
Masters Men (65-69)   Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
Masters Men (70-74)   S Durward Higgins
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
Eshighan Fakhoorian
Unattached
Masters Men (80-84)   Harvey Liberman
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Junior (9-12)   Baden Brown
MOAB Racing
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Luke Piercey
Lift Center Racing
Junior (13-14)   William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
Junior (15-16)   Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Jacob Kuper
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Junior (17-18)   Kyle Tiesler
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Jeremiah Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Junior (13-14) Female   Evan Welch
Team WE
Abigail Welch
Unattached
Eleanor Israel
Unattached
Junior (15-16) Female   Gracie Pendleton
Team WE
Hannah ONeil
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Junior (17-18) Female   Natalie Stookey
Lift Center Racing
Senior Women Category 1/2   Kirsten Sass
Team WE
Kathleen O'Neil
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Senior Women Category 3   Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Martha Lowe
Team WE
Senior Women Category 4   Laura Mathews
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Ann Mallin
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Mary Isaac
Taco Mamacita
Masters Women (40-44)   Rebekah Roberts
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Masters Women (45-49)   Vicki Updike
Unattached
Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Masters Women (65-69)   Gracie Stroup
Unattached
Merckx - Men (20k)   Todd Huber
MOAB Masters Racing
Kevin Hinson
MOAB Masters Racing
Joseph Lambert
Lift Center Racing
Merckx - Men (40k)   Todd Huber
MOAB Masters Racing
chris winter
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Randall Hoffpauir
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Merckx - Women (40k)   Catherine Dewberry
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
Sharon Deane
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing