2017 TN District Criterium Medals

Category   Gold Silver Bronze
Senior Men Pro,1   Patrick Walle
I Am Racing
Brandon Feehery
Crit Life
Jason Chatham
I Am Racing
Senior Men Category 2   Derek Morgan
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Ross Martin
VELOSOPHY
Timothy Killelea
Nashville Local Cycling
Senior Men Category 3   Jeremiah Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Georg Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Colin Kalescky
US Military Endurance Sports
Senior Men Category 4   Kirk Gwaltney
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
Matt Campbell
I Am Racing
Rod Yates
BPC Cycling
Senior Men Category 5   Ben Kirby
Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
Austin Williams
Harper Auto
Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Masters Men (35-39)   David Koonce
MOAB Masters Racing
Timothy Henry
Type One United
Brendan Housler
I Am Racing
Masters Men (40-44)   Michael Lesmerises
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
joe grubbs
Hattie B's Racing
Justin Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Masters Men (45-49)   Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Tom Golden
Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
Steven Bacon
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Masters Men (50-54)   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Rick Harris
Hattie B's Racing
Sean Fagan
BPC Cycling
Masters Men (55-59)   David Hoffman
MOAB Masters Racing
Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Timothy Taylor
Lift Center Racing
Masters Men (60-64)   Kent Bostick
Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefiting globalbike
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing
Masters Men (65-69)   David Hixson
MOAB Masters Racing
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
Masters Men (70-74)   David Thomas
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Junior (9-12)   Jacob Pingen
Lift Center Racing
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Junior (13-14)   Hayden Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Taylor Murphy
Lift Center Racing
Junior (15-16)   William Goodson
Frazier Cycling Juniors
Yukio Mariner
MOAB Racing
Jacob Kuper
I Am Racing
Junior (17-18)   Hunter Connell
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Tanner McGruther
Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
Daeton Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
Junior (9-12) Female   Kennedy Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
Trinity Byars
Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
Junior (15-16) Female   Gracie Pendleton
Nashville Local Cycling
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
Junior (17-18) Female   stephanie byrd
Unattached
Senior Women Category 1/2   Stephanie Nave
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Maria Danker
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
Senior Women Category 3   Ann Mallin
Nashville Local Cycling
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Jena Cook
Nashville Local Cycling
Senior Women Category 4   Jeanie Bell
Nashville Local Cycling
Kaitlyn Benavides
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
Melanie Singer
Taco Mamacita
Senior Women Category 5   Christina Henson
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
Jodie Branum
Taco Mamacita
Masters Women 40+   Arden Stelly
OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling
Kelly Kowalczyk
Taco Mamacita
Marda Kaiser Rehnelt
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team