TN District Cyclocross Medals

Year   Gold Silver Bronze
 
CX Pro/1/2
2016   Stephen Bassett
Unattached
Andrew Reardon
Sonic Cycling
Jeremy Chambers
MOAB shop CREW team
2015   Spencer Whittier
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
Kyle Taylor
MOAB
Shannon Williams
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2014   Robert Rimmer
King University
Andrew Reardon
Unattached
Andrew Bailey
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
2013   Robert Rimmer
Virginia Intermont College
Nolan Tankersley
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team / SCV
Jonathan Brown
Hot Tubes Development Team
2012   Matthew Russell
Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
Alistair Sponsel
The Pony Shop
Michael Crouch
Swiftwick Factory Racing
2011   Andrew Reardon
Bob's Red Mill / OCD Cycling
Tanner Hurst
Team Bikers Choice
Andrew Bailey
MSG Cyclocross
2010   Andrew Reardon
Unattached
Stephen Bassett
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Eric Wondergem
Hup United
2009   Travis Book
Team Bikers Choice
David Worth
NashvilleCyclist.com
2008   Troy Tucker
Unattached
Russell Griffin
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Clark Butcher
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2007   Dustin Greer
Wood -N- Wave KY
Bert Hull
Unattached
Michael Seek
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
CX Cat 3
2016   Simon Lewis
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
Patrick Walle
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
John Carr
Treehouse Racing
2015   Brian Buerger
Unattached
Justin Lowe
Gear Up Cycles
Cody Wallis
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
2014   Jacob Williams
Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling
Garrett Smith
Reedy Creek Bicycles
Trent Long
Cycology Bicycles
2013   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
Justin Lowe
Gear Up Cycles
Eric Bateman
Team Bikers Choice
2012   Seth Rider
901 Racing
Dylan Vance
BPC Cycling / ACCM
Joshua Eggar
Unattached
2011   Scott Smith
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Sean Eidemiller
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Nicholas Nichols
Unattached
2010   Jeff Carlsen
Tri-Cities Road Club
Tim Bell
Krystal / SCV
Sean Eidemiller
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2009   Stephen Bassett
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Caleb Ryan
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Jordan Humble
Krystal / SCV
2008   Christopher Leopold
Los Locos
Edward Krei
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Ryan Bosio
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2007   Michael Biegalski
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Jeremy Chandler
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Ryan Bosio
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
CX Cat 4
2016   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
andrew shankles
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
2015   Ben Kettle
Embros Bicycle Club
John Marr
Unattached
Micheal Hardin
Halcyon Bike Shop
2014   Matthew Thompson
Gran Fondo Racing
Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Jeffrey Kauppi
I AM Racing
2013   Patrick Andre
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Daniel Hamilton
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
David Buntin
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2012   Mckenly Owen
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Justin Lowe
Gear Up Cycles
Matthew Thompson
Unattached
2011   Jason Moore
Calfkiller Cycling Team
Steve Ziemba
Unattached
Jon Driskell
Unattached
2010   Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
Nolan Tankersley
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Brian Watson
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Jeff Carlsen
Tri-Cities Road Club
Scott Smith
TVB Race / Tomato Head
2008   John Holditch
Los Locos
Jordan Humble
Krystal / SCV
Zach Arnold
Clemson University
2007   Robert Richter
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Jeremy Hall
Columbia Cycling Club
Kingsley Rutters
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
CX Cat 5
2016   Bailey Bell
Lift Center Racing
Jacob Babcock
Unattached
John Speight
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
2015   Paul Gates
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Ryan Wilson
MOAB
Israel Valdes
Unattached
2014   Andrew Stallings
Milligan College
Frank Wood
MSG Cyclocross
Scott Koch
Unattached
 
CX Masters 35+
2016   Alessandro Zanetti
Unattached
Barry Lucas
Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
Sanford Webster
Harper Auto
2015   Shannon Williams
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Travis Werts
Unattached
Nathan Smith
Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
2014   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
Travis Werts
Unattached
Shannon Williams
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2013   Shannon Williams
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Justin Lowe
Gear Up Cycles
Patrick Andre
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
2012   Shannon Williams
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Jeremy Nagoshiner
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Christopher Leopold
Los Locos
2011   Jeremy Nagoshiner
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Ed Jaramillo
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
David Farabaugh
Cyclocrossracing.com
2010   Michael Biegalski
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Michael Seek
Tri-Cities Road Club
Kurt Page
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2009   Michael Seek
MSG Cyclocross
Dwight Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
Jay Brewer
Unattached
2008   Foye Troute
Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
Madison Joiner
Jackson Spokes
Riccardo Cannone
TriStar Cycling Team
2007   Tom Spence
Columbia Cycling Club
Robert Richter
Juris / TriStar Cycling Team
Jay Brewer
Unattached
 
CX Masters 45+
2016   Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Jeffrey Kauppi
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Zdenek Fiebinger
Sonic Cycling
2015   Zdenek Fiebinger
Unattached
Barry Lucas
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
Corey Kruse
Unattached
2014   Barry Lucas
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
Jay Westbrook
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
David (dwight) Smith
Reedy Creek Bicycles
2013   Dirk Pohlmann
Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
john king
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
David (dwight) Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
2012   Troy Tucker
Swiftwick Factory Racing
Jay Westbrook
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
john king
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
2011   Troy Tucker
Tristar - Bazaarvoice
Paul VanKooten
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
Tony Adair
SVMIC Cycling
2010   Mark Fasczewski
Krystal / SCV
Greg Casteel
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
2009   Paul VanKooten
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
Robert Davies
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Greg Casteel
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
2008   Thomas Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Walt Rider
Unattached
Chris Irving
RB's Racing / RB's Cyclery
2007   Tom Gee
St Louis Cycling Club
Greg Casteel
Melting Pot / Knox Velo
Dwayne Letterman
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
CX Masters 45-54
2014   Jim Farmer
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Jeffrey Kauppi
I AM Racing
Craig Hoyme
MSG Cyclocross
 
CX Masters 55+
2016   Eddie Branch
Unattached
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
Lee Clayton
Riverside Bicycle Racing
2015   Eddie Branch
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX
Chris Daffin
MOAB Masters Racing
David Perreault
Ride615 Development
2014   Eddie Branch
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX
Thomas Gee
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Jeffrey Linnen
MSG Cyclocross
 
CX Junior (10-14)
2016   Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
Matthew Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
Wilson Israel
Unattached
2015   Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
Unattached
Zachary Lowe
Gear Up Cycles
Wilson Israel
Unattached
2014   Anthony Bailey
AYC Junior Development Race Team
Chris Bidwell
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
2013   Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Sean Halstead
Unattached
Luke Andre
Unattached
2012   Garrett Smith
Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
William Huber
SVMIC Cycling
2011   Bruce Boles
MSG Cyclocross
Garrett Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
Seth Bassett
Road Less Traveled
2010   Jordan Lewis
Tri-Cities Road Club
Bruce Boles
Unattached
Garrett Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Bruce Boles
Tri-Cities Road Club
Garrett Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Seth Rider
Unattached
Aidan Pounder
Unattached
 
CX Junior (15-18)
2016   Harrison Klapheke
Nashville Local Cycling
Arvin Jansen
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
Gareth Miller
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
2015   Arvin Jansen
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Gareth Miller
Village Volkswagen / SCV
Jonathan Warden
Unattached
2014   Seth Bassett
SVMIC Cycling
Arvin Jansen
Trace Bikes
Sean Halstead
Unattached
2013   Garrett Smith
Tri-Cities Road Club
Seth Bassett
SVMIC Cycling
2012   Dylan Vance
BPC Cycling / ACCM
Seth Rider
901 Racing
Seth Bassett
Road Less Traveled
2011   Joshua Hix
Team Bikers Choice
2010   Andrew Bailey
Tri-Cities Road Club
Nolan Tankersley
Tri-Cities Road Club
Connor Tankersley
Tri-Cities Road Club
2009   Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
CX Junior (13-18)
2007   Jonathan Craig
NashvilleCyclist.com
Jordan Humble
Outdoor Chattanooga / SCV
Jesse Stidham
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
CX Junior (10-14) Female
2016   Eleanor Israel
Unattached
2015   Victoria Williams
MOAB
Eleanor Israel
Unattached
Ellen Warden
Unattached
2014   Victoria Williams
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes

Unattached
2013   Eleanor Israel
Trace Bikes
2010   Grace Bishop
MSG Cyclocross
 
CX Junior (15-18) Female
2013   Rachael Freeman
Unattached
2010   Jessica Lang
East TN Junior Cycling
 
CX Single Speed
2016   Alistair Sponsel
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Scott Marx
Unattached
Michael Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Jeremy Chambers
MOAB
Peter Young
Treehouse Racing
Alistair Sponsel
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2014   Mark Peet
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
Matthew Thompson
Gran Fondo Racing
Lawrence Czarnecki
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo / SCO
2013   Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
Scott Smith
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Nicholas Nichols
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2012   Peter Young
Unattached
Michael Edens
Team Bikers Choice
Thad Hoffman
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
2011   Scott Smith
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Tim Bell
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
Rich Kidd
TVB Race / Tomato Head
2010   Jeremy Chandler
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Michael Walters
Tri-Cities Road Club
Tim Bell
Krystal / SCV
2009   Jeremy Chandler
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Caleb Ryan
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Joel Marshall
TVB Race / Tomato Head
2008   Christopher Leopold
Los Locos
Foye Troute
Chipotle-Titus Mountain Bike Team
Travis Book
Team Bikers Choice
2007   Michael Seek
Tri-Cities Road Club
John Carr
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Jarret Kinder
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
 
CX Women 1/2/3
2016   Kaysee Armstrong
Unattached
Kaitlyn Benavides
Ride615 Development
Jessica Edens
Nashville Local Cycling
2015   Kelly Kowalczyk
Taco Mamacita / SCV
Alicia AllenBuerger
Unattached
Kailin Acheson
Team Belladium
2014   Susie Farmer
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
Cathi Swanson
Taco Mamacita / SCV
2013   Kaysee Armstrong
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Jessica Owings
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Susie Stanfield
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2012   Andrea Wilson
Team Outdoors Inc / MSV
Kimberly Flynn
USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
Katherine Williams
Team Belladium
2011   Andrea Wilson
Team Outdoors Inc / MSV
Paula Burks
USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
Jessica Owings
Homegrown Bicycles
2010   Kimberly Flynn
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
Jessica Owings
SVMIC Cycling
Kim Bishop
Unattached
2009   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Elizabeth McCalley
Micro Metals - Bike Zoo / SCO
Kim Bishop
Tri-Cities Road Club
2008   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Andrea Wilson
Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
2007   Kimberly Flynn
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
 
CX Women 4
2016   Maureen Sanderson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Tammy Richardson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2015   Martha Lowe
Team WE
Lauren Wrisley
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Mary Isaac
Unattached
2014   DL Williamson
MSG Cyclocross
Mary Isaac
Taco Mamacita / SCV
Morgan Miller
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2013   Cathi Swanson
Unattached
Heather Harris
NashvilleCyclist.com
Jessica Christensen
I Am Racing
2012   Morganne Endicott
Cumberland University
Heather Harris
Treehouse Racing
Martha Lowe
Unattached
2011   Pamela Tate
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
Kaysee Armstrong
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Lucia Colbert
Los Locos
2010   Amanda Ragle
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Emily Magli
Cumberland Transit Cycling
Kristi Hawken
Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio
2009   Star Affolter
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Holle Ernest
TVB Race / Tomato Head
Robin Roark
MSG Cyclocross
2008   Valerie Nagoshiner
NashvilleCyclist.com
2007   Lisa Thompson
Vantaggio - Specialized / SCV
Elizabeth McCalley
Bike Zoo - Sunspot / SCO
Kim Bishop
Tri-Cities Road Club