Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.
 
2017 Cyclocross Awards
Note: these are the current mid-season award rankings.

 
 
CX Pro/1/2
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Alistair Sponsel
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
1. 98 points
  Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
2. 92 points
  Unattached
Travis Werts
Unattached
3. 91 points
  Infinity Cycling Team  (Birmingham, AL)
Joseph Dabbs
Infinity Cycling Team
4. 87 points
  MOAB Cyclocross (Franklin, TN)
Jeremy Chambers
MOAB Cyclocross
5. 86 points
 
 
 
CX Cat 3
 
Hattie B's Racing (Nashville , TN)
John Carr
Hattie B's Racing
1. 168 points
  Unattached
Alessandro Zanetti
Unattached
2. 119 points
  US Military Endurance Sports  (Andrews AFB, MD)
Alexander Stevens
US Military Endurance Sports
3. 86 points
  Los Locos (Germantown, TN)
Robert Weakley
Los Locos
4. 77 points
  Team Mission Source / NGCA (Roswell, GA)
William Seitz
Team Mission Source / NGCA
5. 74 points
 
 
 
CX Cat 4
 
BPC Cycling (Memphis, TN)
Dustin Weida
BPC Cycling
1. 192 points
  Rogue Velo Racing (Suffolk, VA)
Christopher Adams
Rogue Velo Racing
2. 153 points
  Unattached
Ross Davis
Unattached
3. 149 points
  Ride615 Development (Hermitage, TN)
Philip Benavides
Ride615 Development
4. 137 points
  Unattached
Mike Heidrich
Unattached
5. 129 points
 
 
 
CX Masters 35+
 
MOAB shop CREW team  (Franklin, TN)
Rick Harmon
MOAB shop CREW team
1. 147 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Brent James
MOAB Racing
2. 120 points
  Sonic Cycling (Oak Ridge, TN)
Zdenek Fiebinger
Sonic Cycling
3. 88 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
4. 80 points
  Cantu Cycling Wheels (New Waverly, TX)
john king
Cantu Cycling Wheels
5. 73 points
 
 
 
CX Masters 45+
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing (Clarksville, TN)
Paul Carter
Riverside Bicycle Racing
1. 190 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Marshall Bassett
MOAB Masters Racing
2. 128 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
3. 124 points
  Cantu Cycling Wheels (New Waverly, TX)
john king
Cantu Cycling Wheels
4. 113 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Kevin Hinson
MOAB Masters Racing
5. 79 points
 
 
 
CX Masters 55+
 
MOAB shop CREW team  (Franklin, TN)
Rick Harmon
MOAB shop CREW team
1. 192 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Thomas Gee
Lift Center Racing
2. 111 points
  Unattached
Eddy Taylor
Unattached
3. 105 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
David Richardson
MOAB Racing
4. 99 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Robert Gregory
MOAB Masters Racing
5. 97 points
 
 
 
CX Junior (9-14)
 
Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
Zachary Lowe
Lift Center Racing
1. 134 points
  Unattached
Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
Unattached
2. 51 points
 

3. 29 points
  Unattached
Evan Curl
Unattached
4. 29 points
  Unattached
Miller Reardon
Unattached
5. 27 points
 
 
 
CX Junior (15-18)
 
I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
Jacob Kuper
I Am Racing
1. 117 points
  True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com (Murfreesburo, TN)
Jacob Babcock
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
2. 80 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Keyton Rush
Nashville Local Cycling
3. 48 points
  Unattached
Gage King
Unattached
4. 46 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Landon Coe
Nashville Local Cycling
5. 38 points
 
 
 
CX Junior (9-14) Female
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors (Suwanee, GA)
Elizabeth May
Frazier Cycling Juniors
1. 26 points
 
 
 
 
CX Junior (15-18) Female
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Nashville, TN)
Patience Stoller
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 26 points
 
 
 
 
CX Single Speed
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Alistair Sponsel
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
1. 188 points
  BPC Cycling (Memphis, TN)
Dustin Weida
BPC Cycling
2. 178 points
  Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Paul Gates
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3. 141 points
  Rogue Velo Racing (Suffolk, VA)
Christopher Adams
Rogue Velo Racing
4. 119 points
  Los Locos (Germantown, TN)
Christopher Leopold
Los Locos
5. 59 points
 
 
 
CX Women 1/2/3
 
Rogue Velo Racing (Suffolk, VA)
Michelle Adams
Rogue Velo Racing
1. 172 points
  Team Belladium p/b Red Kite (Nashville, TN)
Kaitlyn Benavides
Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
2. 130 points
  Los Locos (Germantown, TN)
Laureen Coffelt
Los Locos
3. 70 points
  Team VO2  (Louisville, KY)
Kelly Kowalczyk
Team VO2
4. 62 points
  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team (Memphis, TN)
Pamela Tate
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5. 53 points
 
 
 
CX Women 4
 
Eliel Factory Team (Vista, CA)
Amie Miller
Eliel Factory Team
1. 142 points
  Tennessee Women's Cycling Project (Nashville, TN)
Marsha Williams
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2. 138 points
  Tennessee Women's Cycling Project (Nashville, TN)
Tammy Richardson
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
3. 94 points
  Tennessee Women's Cycling Project (Nashville, TN)
Guinevere Bennett
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4. 91 points
  Los Locos (Germantown, TN)
Lucia Colbert
Los Locos
5. 88 points