2018 TORBAR Awards
Note: these are the current mid-season award rankings.

 
 
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
 


1. 31 points
  Unattached
John Donnelly
Unattached
2. 18 points
  Unattached
Ryan Thornton
Unattached
3. 17 points
  Unattached
Blair Miller
Unattached
4. 14 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Kingston Springs, TN)
Jeffrey Barber
Nashville Local Cycling
5. 14 points
 
 
 
Men Cat 1 40+
 
Unattached
David Rush
Unattached
1. 31 points
  Hattie B's Racing (Nashville , TN)
joe grubbs
Hattie B's Racing
2. 25 points
  Unattached
Chad Lirette
Unattached
3. 19 points
  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
William Morehead
Lift Center Racing
4. 13 points
  Red Kite Bicycle Studio (Nashville, TN)
Patrick Harkins
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5. 9 points
 
 
 
Men Cat 2 15-39
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Kingston Springs, TN)
Hunter Connell
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 42 points
  I Am Racing (Nashville, TN)
RL Hesson
I Am Racing
2. 31 points
  Unattached
Jean-Paul McNeely
Unattached
3. 23 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Sean Barnes
MOAB Racing
4. 21 points
  901 Racing (Germantown, TN)
Joshua Darling
901 Racing
5. 19 points
 
 
 
Men Cat 2 40+
 
Trace Bikes (Nashville, TN)
Roger Brown
Trace Bikes
1. 34 points
  Ride615 Development (Hermitage, TN)
James Waller
Ride615 Development
2. 32 points
  Sonic Cycling (Oak Ridge, TN)
David Farabaugh
Sonic Cycling
3. 31 points
  Unattached
Tracy Hackney
Unattached
4. 28 points
  901 Racing (Germantown, TN)
Tim Moore
901 Racing
5. 26 points
 
 
 
Men 50+
 
Trace Bikes (Nashville, TN)
Scott Turner
Trace Bikes
1. 41 points
  MOAB shop CREW team  (Franklin, TN)
Rick Harmon
MOAB shop CREW team
2. 35 points
  Ride615 Development (Hermitage, TN)
Scott Boyd
Ride615 Development
3. 29 points
  Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee (COLUMBIA, TN)
Duane Leach
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
4. 25 points
  Ride615 Development (Hermitage, TN)
Sean Samber
Ride615 Development
5. 21 points
 
 
 
Junior Male 14 & Under
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee (COLUMBIA, TN)
Mac Wilson
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
1. 28 points
 

2. 18 points
  Team Glory Bound (Vestavia Hills, AL)
Carmine Miller
Team Glory Bound
3. 15 points
  Unattached
Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
Unattached
4. 15 points
  Unattached
Isaac Kirby
Unattached
5. 12 points
 
 
 
Junior 14 & Under Female
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com (Murfreesburo, TN)
Presleigh Jennings
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
1. 11 points
 
 
 
 
Junior Male 15 & Over
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee (COLUMBIA, TN)
Charlie Beck
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
1. 30 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Kingston Springs, TN)
Hayden Connell
Nashville Local Cycling
2. 21 points
  Unattached
Troy Fields
Unattached
3. 17 points
  Unattached
Cade Estes
Unattached
4. 13 points
 

5. 9 points
 
 
 
Single Speed
 
Nashville Local Cycling (Kingston Springs, TN)
RJ Danner
Nashville Local Cycling
1. 21 points
  Unattached
Scott Marx
Unattached
2. 15 points
  Sonic Cycling (Oak Ridge, TN)
Zdenek Fiebinger
Sonic Cycling
3. 12 points
  MOAB Masters Racing (Franklin, TN)
Jeffrey Kauppi
MOAB Masters Racing
4. 7 points
 

5. 5 points
 
 
 
Women Pro/1
 
Los Locos (Germantown, TN)
Laureen Coffelt
Los Locos
1. 23 points
  Unattached
Virginia Solomon
Unattached
2. 9 points
 
 
 
 
Women Cat 2
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric (Nashville, TN)
Dina Greer
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric
1. 15 points
  Nashville Local Cycling (Kingston Springs, TN)
Jena Cook
Nashville Local Cycling
2. 14 points
  Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric (Nashville, TN)
Sarah Moore
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Empower Electric
3. 12 points
  Unattached
Caroline O'Neil
Unattached
4. 11 points
  MOAB Racing (Franklin, TN)
Jessica Ratcliff
MOAB Racing
5. 8 points