USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
TriStar Cycling Team

Club Info | Teams | Events | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Juris (Brentwood, TN)
2007 Club Information
Club Name: TriStar Cycling Team
Team Name: Juris
Location: Brentwood, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  



2007 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadSenior Men Category 3Bennett Farkas  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
RoadSenior Men Category 4Olaf Wasternack  (Juris)
RoadJunior (15-16)Samuel Lamb  (Juris)
RoadJunior (17-18)Brendan Kiefer  (Juris)
 
2nd Place
RoadJunior (15-16)Rich Rieck  (Juris)
 
3rd Place
RoadSenior Men Category 3Adam Ray  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)


  2007 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceSenior Men Category 2David Talbott  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
Road RaceMasters Men (30-39)Steven Carpenter  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
Road RaceJunior (17-18)Brendan Kiefer  (Juris)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 3Jason Tatum  (Juris)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Olaf Wasternack  (Juris)
Time TrialMasters Men (30-39)Steven Carpenter  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Samuel Lamb  (Juris)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Bennett Farkas  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 4Olaf Wasternack  (Juris)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Nathan Brown  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Bennett Farkas  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Robert Richter  (Juris)


  2007 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Road RaceSenior Men Category 2David Talbott  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
Road RaceMasters Men (35-39)Steven Carpenter  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
Road RaceJunior (9-12)Max Gander  (Juris)
Road RaceJunior (17-18)Brendan Kiefer  (Juris)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 3Jason Tatum  (Juris)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Olaf Wasternack  (Juris)
Time TrialMasters Men (35-39)Steven Carpenter  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
Time TrialJunior (9-12)Jessica Lang  (Juris)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Samuel Lamb  (Juris)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Bennett Farkas  (Juris)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 4Olaf Wasternack  (Juris)
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Max Gander  (Juris)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Nathan Brown  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Bennett Farkas  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Robert Richter  (Juris)
 
Silver
Road RaceSenior Men Category 4Olaf Wasternack  (Juris)
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Samuel Lamb  (Juris)
Time TrialMasters Men (30-34)Todd Huber  (Juris)
Time TrialMasters Men (40-44)Marshall Martin  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Jason Tatum  (Juris)
CriteriumMasters Men (35-39)Steven Carpenter  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Jonathan Brown  (Juris)
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Robert Richter  (Juris)
 
Bronze
Road RaceSenior Men Category 3Bennett Farkas  (morepartnerincome.com Development Team)
Road RaceMasters Men (35-39)Jason Tatum  (Juris)
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Rich Rieck  (Juris)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Rich Rieck  (Juris)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Aubrey Moore  (Juris)
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Brendan Kiefer  (Juris)
 
  2007 Club Roster