USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Scenic City Velo

Club Info | Teams | Events | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Outdoor Chattanooga (Chattanooga, TN)
2007 Club Information
Club Name: Scenic City Velo
Team Name: Outdoor Chattanooga
Location: Chattanooga, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  


  2007 Races Promoted by Scenic City Velo
2006-12-16CyclocrossGreenway Farms Cyclocross Race
2007-04-15RoadRaccoon Mountain Road Race
2007-08-19MountainBooker T. Washington XC
2007-08-25RoadBMW Omnium - River Gorge Road Race
2007-08-25RoadBMW Omnium - Time Trial
2007-08-26RoadBMW Omnium - Chattanooga Downtown Criterium
2007-08-26RoadBMW Omnium - Overall
2007-12-01CyclocrossGreenway Farms Cyclocross Race #1
2008-01-26CyclocrossGreenway Farms Cyclocross Race #2

2007 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadSenior Men Pro,1Dirk Pohlmann  (Krystal)
RoadSenior Men Category 2Bradley Spears  (Krystal)
RoadJunior (9-14)Jason Els  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
CyclocrossCX Junior (13-18)Jordan Humble  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Kimberly Flynn  (Vantaggio - Specialized)
 
2nd Place
RoadSenior Men Category 2Luke Servedio  (Krystal)
RoadSenior Men Category 3Sam Linhoss  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
RoadMasters Men (30-39)Ron Swope  (Economy Honda - Dancing Bear Lodge)
RoadMasters Men (60+)Durward Higgins  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
RoadJunior (9-14)Jenks Parker  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
 
3rd Place
RoadSenior Men Category 2Travis Werts  (Krystal)
RoadJunior (17-18)Jordan Humble  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
MountainMen ProJon McLaughlin  (Krystal)
MountainWomen Pro/1Kimberly Flynn  (Vantaggio - Specialized)
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Mark Fasczewski  (Outdoor Chattanooga)


  2007 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceSenior Men Pro,1Dirk Pohlmann  (Krystal)
Road RaceJunior (9-14)Jason Els  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1-3Kimberly Flynn  (Vantaggio - Specialized)
Time TrialSenior Men Pro,1Dirk Pohlmann  (Krystal)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 2John Hart  (Krystal)
Time TrialJunior (9-14)Jason Els  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 2Bradley Spears  (Krystal)
CriteriumMasters Men (30-39)John Hart  (Krystal)
CriteriumMasters Men (60+)Durward Higgins  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Kimberly Flynn  (Vantaggio - Specialized)
CyclocrossCX Women 4Lisa Thompson  (Vantaggio - Specialized)


  2007 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Road RaceSenior Men Pro,1Dirk Pohlmann  (Krystal)
Road RaceMasters Men (65-69)Durward Higgins  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
Road RaceJunior (13-14)Jason Els  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1-3Kimberly Flynn  (Vantaggio - Specialized)
Time TrialSenior Men Pro,1Dirk Pohlmann  (Krystal)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 2John Hart  (Krystal)
Time TrialMasters Men (65-69)Durward Higgins  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
Time TrialJunior (13-14)Jason Els  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 2Bradley Spears  (Krystal)
CriteriumMasters Men (30-34)John Hart  (Krystal)
CriteriumMasters Men (65-69)Durward Higgins  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Kimberly Flynn  (Vantaggio - Specialized)
CyclocrossCX Women 4Lisa Thompson  (Vantaggio - Specialized)
 
Silver
Road RaceMasters Men (55-59)Ralph Schmook  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Matt McAfee  (Economy Honda - Dancing Bear Lodge)
Time TrialMasters Men (45-49)Steven Lewis  (Economy Honda - Dancing Bear Lodge)
Time TrialMasters Men (50-54)Rick Watson  (Economy Honda - Dancing Bear Lodge)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 2Travis Werts  (Krystal)
CriteriumMasters Men (60-64)Fran Rudy  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
CyclocrossCX Junior (13-18)Jordan Humble  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
 
Bronze
Road RaceJunior (13-14)Derek Hurst  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
Road RaceJunior (17-18)Jordan Humble  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 2Bradley Spears  (Krystal)
Time TrialMasters Men (40-44)Kevin Richardson  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
Time TrialMasters Men (55-59)Ralph Schmook  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
Time TrialJunior (13-14)Derek Hurst  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
CriteriumMasters Men (35-39)Ron Swope  (Economy Honda - Dancing Bear Lodge)
CriteriumMasters Men (55-59)Ralph Schmook  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Matt Lewis  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
CriteriumJunior (13-14)Jason Els  (Outdoor Chattanooga)
 
  2007 Club Roster