USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
TriStar Cycling Team

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  TriStar Cycling Team (Brentwood, TN)
2008 Club Information
Club Name: TriStar Cycling Team
Team Name: TriStar Cycling Team
Location: Brentwood, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  




  2008 Race Results
  Due to the mid-year introduction of the new results database,
only select 2008 race results are included in this listing.

2008 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadSenior Men Category 2Jason Jeansonne  (TriStar Cycling Team)
RoadSenior Men Category 4Alex Parks  (TriStar Cycling Team)
RoadJunior (9-14)Max Gander  (TriStar Cycling Team)
 
2nd Place
RoadSenior Men Pro,1Michael Olheiser  (Marx & Bensdorf Realtors)
RoadSenior Men Category 2John Hart  (Marx & Bensdorf Realtors)
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Riccardo Cannone  (TriStar Cycling Team)
 
3rd Place
RoadJunior (17-18)Brad McKnight  (TriStar Cycling Team)
RoadSenior Women Category 4Marsha White  (Team MedPlan)


  2008 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceSenior Men Pro,1Sam Silvey  (Marx & Bensdorf Realtors)
Road RaceSenior Men Category 4Alex Parks  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Road RaceJunior (9-14)Max Gander  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Time TrialMasters Men (30-39)Jason Tatum  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Alex Parks  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Brad McKnight  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (9-14)Max Gander  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Aubrey Moore  (TriStar Cycling Team)


  2008 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Road RaceSenior Men Pro,1Sam Silvey  (Marx & Bensdorf Realtors)
Road RaceSenior Men Category 4Alex Parks  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Road RaceJunior (9-12)Max Gander  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Time TrialMasters Men (35-39)Jason Tatum  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (9-12)Max Gander  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Alex Parks  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Brad McKnight  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumMasters Men (35-39)Jason Tatum  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Max Gander  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Aubrey Moore  (TriStar Cycling Team)
 
Silver
Road RaceJunior (17-18)Brad McKnight  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 2Jason Jeansonne  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Pro,1Sam Silvey  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 2Jason Jeansonne  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Jonathan Brown  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Alex Parks  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Samuel Lamb  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Women Category 4Marsha White  (Team MedPlan)
 
Bronze
Road RaceSenior Men Category 3Aubrey Moore  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Road RaceMasters Men (40-44)Riccardo Cannone  (TriStar Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 3Olaf Wasternack  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Olaf Wasternack  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumMasters Men (40-44)Stephen Collins  (TriStar Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Women Category 1-3Rachel Tatum  (Team MedPlan)
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Riccardo Cannone  (TriStar Cycling Team)
 
  2008 Club Roster