USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Tri-Cities Road Club

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Tri-Cities Road Club (Johnson City, TN)
2009 Club Information
Club Name: Tri-Cities Road Club
Team Name: Tri-Cities Road Club
Location: Johnson City, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  




  2009 Race Results

2009 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadJunior (15-16)Alex Dayton  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
RoadJunior (17-18)Zach Maness  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Garrett Smith  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
 
2nd Place
RoadMasters Men (50-59)Perry Cannon  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
RoadMasters Men (60+)Ralph Schmook  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Dwight Smith  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Dwight Smith  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Jesse Stidham  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Kim Bishop  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
 
3rd Place
RoadSenior Men Category 3Zachary Nave  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
RoadJunior (9-14)Andrew Bailey  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
RoadSenior Women Category 4Kathryn Hayes  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
MountainJunior 14 & UnderJesse Stidham  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Pro/1/2Mike Stewart  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Andrew Bailey  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Women 4Robin Roark  (Tri-Cities Road Club)


  2009 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Alex Dayton  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Michael Seek  (MSG Cyclocross)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Bruce Boles  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Jesse Stidham  (Tri-Cities Road Club)


  2009 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Time TrialMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Alex Dayton  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialMasters Women (40-44)Deborah Conrad  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialMasters Women (65-69)Barbara Bogart  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Michael Seek  (MSG Cyclocross)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Bruce Boles  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Jesse Stidham  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
 
Silver
Road RaceMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Alex Dayton  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Jeff Carlsen  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Dwight Smith  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Garrett Smith  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
 
Bronze
Road RaceSenior Men Category 5Jeremy Shaffer  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Road RaceJunior (13-14)Andrew Bailey  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Tony Falin  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialMasters Men (50-54)Perry Cannon  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialJunior (13-14)Andrew Bailey  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumJunior (13-14)Jesse Stidham  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Kim Bishop  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Women 4Robin Roark  (MSG Cyclocross)
 
  2009 Club Roster