USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Scenic City Velo

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Krystal (Chattanooga, TN)
2010 Club Information
Club Name: Scenic City Velo
Team Name: Krystal
Location: Chattanooga, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  


  2010 Races Promoted by Scenic City Velo
2010-05-16MountainSERC Tanasi (co-promoter)
2010-07-11MountainSERC Raccoon Mountain (co-promoter)
2010-08-28RoadRiver Gorge Omnium - Road Race
2010-08-28RoadRiver Gorge Omnium - Time Trial
2010-08-29RoadRiver Gorge Omnium - Criterium
2010-08-29RoadRiver Gorge Omnium - Overall
2010-12-19CyclocrossSewanee Cross


  2010 Race Results

2010 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadSenior Men Category 4Steve Crowell  (Krystal)
RoadMasters Men (50-59)Paul VanKooten  (Economy Honda)
RoadMasters Men (60+)S Durward Higgins  (Krystal)
RoadJunior (17-18)Timothy Killelea  (Krystal)
RoadSenior Women Category 4Robyn Wilham  (Mystique Cycling Team)
MountainMen Cat 1 40+John Hoover  (Motor Mile Racing)
MountainMen 50+Paul VanKooten  (Motor Mile Racing)
MountainWomen Pro/1Kimberly Flynn  (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)
CyclocrossCX Masters 45+Paul VanKooten  (Motor Mile Racing)
 
2nd Place
RoadMasters Men (30-39)Bert Hull  (Krystal)
 
3rd Place
RoadMasters Men (60+)Stephen Reed  (Krystal)
MountainMen Cat 1 40+Mark Fasczewski  (Krystal)
MountainMen Cat 3 40+John Wikle  (Krystal)
MountainWomen Pro/1Amanda Green  (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)
MountainSenior Women Sport 19-29Kelsey Markham  (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)


  2010 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceMasters Men (50-59)Paul VanKooten  (Economy Honda)
Road RaceMasters Men (60+)Stephen Reed  (Krystal)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1-3Melissa Petty  (Krystal)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Steve Crowell  (Krystal)
Time TrialMasters Men (60+)S Durward Higgins  (Krystal)
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Timothy Killelea  (Krystal)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 4Robyn Wilham  (Mystique Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 4James DeLong  (Krystal)
CriteriumMasters Men (30-39)Bert Hull  (Krystal)
CriteriumMasters Men (60+)Stephen Reed  (Krystal)
CriteriumSenior Women Category 1-3Melissa Petty  (Krystal)
CyclocrossCX Masters 45+Mark Fasczewski  (Krystal)
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Kimberly Flynn  (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)


  2010 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Road RaceSenior Men Category 5 (30+)Ryan Allen  (Krystal)
Road RaceMasters Men (50-54)Paul VanKooten  (Economy Honda)
Road RaceMasters Men (60-64)Stephen Reed  (Krystal)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1-3Melissa Petty  (Krystal)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Steve Crowell  (Krystal)
Time TrialMasters Men (50-54)Paul VanKooten  (Economy Honda)
Time TrialMasters Men (65-69)S Durward Higgins  (Krystal)
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Timothy Killelea  (Krystal)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 4Robyn Wilham  (Mystique Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 4James DeLong  (Krystal)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 5 (35+)Daniel Price  (Krystal)
CriteriumMasters Men (35-39)Bert Hull  (Krystal)
CriteriumMasters Men (50-54)Paul VanKooten  (Economy Honda)
CriteriumMasters Men (60-64)Stephen Reed  (Krystal)
CriteriumMasters Men (65-69)S Durward Higgins  (Krystal)
CriteriumSenior Women Category 1-3Melissa Petty  (Krystal)
CyclocrossCX Masters 45+Mark Fasczewski  (Krystal)
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Kimberly Flynn  (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)
 
Silver
Road RaceMasters Men (35-39)Bert Hull  (Krystal)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 5Neil Smoot  (Krystal)
Time TrialMasters Men (55-59)Rick Watson  (Economy Honda)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 4Steve Crowell  (Krystal)
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Timothy Killelea  (Krystal)
CyclocrossCX Cat 3Tim Bell  (Krystal)
 
Bronze
Road RaceSenior Men Category 5 (30+)Daniel Price  (Krystal)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1-3Kelsey Markham  (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Jason Els  (Krystal)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 5 (< 35)Thomas Baggenstoss  (Krystal)
CyclocrossCX Single SpeedTim Bell  (Krystal)
CyclocrossCX Women 4Kristi Hawken  (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)
 
  2010 Club Roster