USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Scenic City Velo
Krystal

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Krystal (Chattanooga, TN)
2010 Club Information
Club Name: Scenic City Velo
Team Name: Krystal
Location: Chattanooga, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  


  2010 Races Promoted by Scenic City Velo
2010-05-16MountainSERC Tanasi (co-promoter)
2010-07-11MountainSERC Raccoon Mountain (co-promoter)
2010-08-28RoadRiver Gorge Omnium - Road Race
2010-08-28RoadRiver Gorge Omnium - Time Trial
2010-08-29RoadRiver Gorge Omnium - Criterium
2010-08-29RoadRiver Gorge Omnium - Overall
2010-12-19CyclocrossSewanee Cross


  2010 Race Results
  Krystal

2010 BAR Award Winners
  Krystal
TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadSenior Men Category 4Steve Crowell
RoadMasters Men (60+)S Durward Higgins
RoadJunior (17-18)Timothy Killelea
 
2nd Place
RoadMasters Men (30-39)Bert Hull
 
3rd Place
RoadMasters Men (60+)Stephen Reed
MountainMen Cat 1 40+Mark Fasczewski
MountainMen Cat 3 40+John Wikle


  2010 State Championship Jersey Winners
  Krystal
TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceMasters Men (60+)Stephen Reed
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1-3Melissa Petty
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Steve Crowell
Time TrialMasters Men (60+)S Durward Higgins
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Timothy Killelea
CriteriumSenior Men Category 4James DeLong
CriteriumMasters Men (30-39)Bert Hull
CriteriumMasters Men (60+)Stephen Reed
CriteriumSenior Women Category 1-3Melissa Petty
CyclocrossCX Masters 45+Mark Fasczewski


  2010 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
  Krystal
 
Gold
Road RaceSenior Men Category 5 (30+)Ryan Allen
Road RaceMasters Men (60-64)Stephen Reed
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1-3Melissa Petty
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Steve Crowell
Time TrialMasters Men (65-69)S Durward Higgins
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Timothy Killelea
CriteriumSenior Men Category 4James DeLong
CriteriumSenior Men Category 5 (35+)Daniel Price
CriteriumMasters Men (35-39)Bert Hull
CriteriumMasters Men (60-64)Stephen Reed
CriteriumMasters Men (65-69)S Durward Higgins
CriteriumSenior Women Category 1-3Melissa Petty
CyclocrossCX Masters 45+Mark Fasczewski
 
Silver
Road RaceMasters Men (35-39)Bert Hull
Time TrialSenior Men Category 5Neil Smoot
CriteriumSenior Men Category 4Steve Crowell
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Timothy Killelea
CyclocrossCX Cat 3Tim Bell
 
Bronze
Road RaceSenior Men Category 5 (30+)Daniel Price
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Jason Els
CriteriumSenior Men Category 5 (< 35)Thomas Baggenstoss
CyclocrossCX Single SpeedTim Bell
 
  2010 Team Roster