Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.


USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Tri-Cities Road Club

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Tri-Cities Road Club (Johnson City, TN)
2010 Club Information
Club Name: Tri-Cities Road Club
Team Name: Tri-Cities Road Club
Location: Johnson City, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  




  2010 Race Results

2010 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadJunior (9-14)Connor Tankersley  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14) FemaleGrace Bishop  (MSG Cyclocross)
 
2nd Place
RoadMasters Men (60+)Ralph Schmook  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
RoadJunior (17-18)Alex Dayton  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Garrett Smith  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Andrew Bailey  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
 
3rd Place
RoadJunior (15-16)Nolan Tankersley  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
RoadJunior (9-14) FemaleLauren Church  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Nolan Tankersley  (Tri-Cities Road Club)


  2010 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Alex Dayton  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Cat 3Jeff Carlsen  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Andrew Bailey  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Jordan Lewis  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Andrew Bailey  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14) FemaleGrace Bishop  (MSG Cyclocross)


  2010 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Alex Dayton  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 5 (< 35)Chris Cannon  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Garrett Smith  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumJunior (9-12) FemaleLauren Church  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Cat 3Jeff Carlsen  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Andrew Bailey  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Jordan Lewis  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Andrew Bailey  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14) FemaleGrace Bishop  (MSG Cyclocross)
 
Silver
Road RaceMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Alex Dayton  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Michael Walters  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Michael Seek  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Nolan Tankersley  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Single SpeedMichael Walters  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
 
Bronze
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Jesse Stidham  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Road RaceJunior (17-18)Stuart Russell  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Andrew Bailey  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumMasters Men (35-39)Jay Brewer  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Alex Dayton  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Nolan Tankersley  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Garrett Smith  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Connor Tankersley  (Tri-Cities Road Club)
 
  2010 Club Roster