USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Tri-Cities Road Club

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Tri-Cities Road Club (Johnson City, TN)
2010 Club Information
Club Name: Tri-Cities Road Club
Team Name: Tri-Cities Road Club
Location: Johnson City, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  




  2010 Race Results
  Tri-Cities Road Club

2010 BAR Award Winners
  Tri-Cities Road Club
TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadJunior (9-14)Connor Tankersley
 
2nd Place
RoadMasters Men (60+)Ralph Schmook
RoadJunior (17-18)Alex Dayton
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Garrett Smith
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Andrew Bailey
 
3rd Place
RoadJunior (15-16)Nolan Tankersley
RoadJunior (9-14) FemaleLauren Church
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Nolan Tankersley


  2010 State Championship Jersey Winners
  Tri-Cities Road Club
TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Alex Dayton
CyclocrossCX Cat 3Jeff Carlsen
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Andrew Bailey
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Jordan Lewis
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Andrew Bailey


  2010 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
  Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Gold
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell
Time TrialMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Alex Dayton
CriteriumSenior Men Category 5 (< 35)Chris Cannon
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Garrett Smith
CriteriumJunior (9-12) FemaleLauren Church
CyclocrossCX Cat 3Jeff Carlsen
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Andrew Bailey
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Jordan Lewis
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Andrew Bailey
 
Silver
Road RaceMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Alex Dayton
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Michael Walters
CriteriumMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Michael Seek
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Nolan Tankersley
CyclocrossCX Single SpeedMichael Walters
 
Bronze
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Jesse Stidham
Road RaceJunior (17-18)Stuart Russell
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Andrew Bailey
CriteriumMasters Men (35-39)Jay Brewer
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Alex Dayton
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Nolan Tankersley
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Garrett Smith
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Connor Tankersley
 
  2010 Team Roster