USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Tri-Cities Road Club

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Tri-Cities Road Club (Johnson City, TN)
2010 Club Information
Club Name: Tri-Cities Road Club
Team Name: Tri-Cities Road Club
Location: Johnson City, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  




  2010 Race Results
  Tri-Cities Road Club

2010 BAR Award Winners
  Tri-Cities Road Club
TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadJunior (9-14)Connor Tankersley
 
2nd Place
RoadMasters Men (60+)Ralph Schmook
RoadJunior (17-18)Alex Dayton
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Garrett Smith
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Andrew Bailey
 
3rd Place
RoadJunior (15-16)Nolan Tankersley
RoadJunior (9-14) FemaleLauren Church
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Nolan Tankersley


  2010 State Championship Jersey Winners
  Tri-Cities Road Club
TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Alex Dayton
CyclocrossCX Cat 3Jeff Carlsen
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Andrew Bailey
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Jordan Lewis
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Andrew Bailey


  2010 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
  Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Gold
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell
Time TrialMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Matthew Russell
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Alex Dayton
CriteriumSenior Men Category 5 (< 35)Chris Cannon
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Garrett Smith
CriteriumJunior (9-12) FemaleLauren Church
CyclocrossCX Cat 3Jeff Carlsen
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Andrew Bailey
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Jordan Lewis
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Andrew Bailey
 
Silver
Road RaceMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook
Time TrialJunior (17-18)Alex Dayton
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Michael Walters
CriteriumMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Michael Seek
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Nolan Tankersley
CyclocrossCX Single SpeedMichael Walters
 
Bronze
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Jesse Stidham
Road RaceJunior (17-18)Stuart Russell
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Andrew Bailey
CriteriumMasters Men (35-39)Jay Brewer
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Alex Dayton
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Nolan Tankersley
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Garrett Smith
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Connor Tankersley
 
  2010 Team Roster
 
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean