USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Scenic City Velo

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Krystal (Chattanooga, TN)
2012 Club Information
Club Name: Scenic City Velo
Team Name: Krystal
Location: Chattanooga, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  




  2012 Race Results

2012 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadJunior (15-16)Chase Martin  (Krystal)
RoadJunior (17-18) FemaleMegan Rogers  (Mystique Cycling Team)
MountainSingle SpeedAaron Smith  (Cysco - Owen Cyclery)
CyclocrossCX Cat 4Daren Rogers  (Krystal Elite Cycling Team)
 
2nd Place
RoadJunior (17-18)Joseph Coleman  (Krystal)
RoadSenior Women Category 4Christy Brown  (Mystique Cycling Team)
CyclocrossCX Cat 3Thomas Baggenstoss  (Krystal Elite Cycling Team)
 
3rd Place
RoadJunior (15-16)Micah Russell  (Krystal)
RoadSenior Women Category 3Amy Phillips  (Mystique Cycling Team)
CyclocrossCX Masters 35+Thomas Baggenstoss  (Krystal Elite Cycling Team)


  2012 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Micah Russell  (Krystal)
Road RaceJunior (17-18) FemaleMegan Rogers  (Mystique Cycling Team)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 3Stephanie Rynas  (Mystique Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Micah Russell  (Krystal)
Time TrialJunior (17-18) FemaleMegan Rogers  (Mystique Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Amy Phillips  (Mystique Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Matthew Russell  (Krystal Elite Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (17-18) FemaleMegan Rogers  (Mystique Cycling Team)
Cross CountryWomen Pro/1Paula Burks  (USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio)
Cross CountryWomen Cat 2Shannon Mathis  (USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio)


  2012 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Road RaceSenior Men Category 5Will Owens  (Krystal)
Road RaceMasters Men (70-74)S Durward Higgins  (Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Masters)
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Micah Russell  (Krystal)
Road RaceJunior (17-18) FemaleMegan Rogers  (Mystique Cycling Team)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 3Stephanie Rynas  (Mystique Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Micah Russell  (Krystal)
Time TrialJunior (17-18) FemaleMegan Rogers  (Mystique Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Amy Phillips  (Mystique Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Matthew Russell  (Krystal Elite Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (17-18) FemaleMegan Rogers  (Mystique Cycling Team)
Cross CountryWomen Pro/1Paula Burks  (USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio)
Cross CountryWomen Cat 2Shannon Mathis  (USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio)
 
Silver
Road RaceSenior Men Category 3Nolan Tankersley  (Krystal Elite Cycling Team)
Road RaceJunior (9-12)Chaney Martin  (Krystal)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 3Jennifer DeLong  (Mystique Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Shannon Dawkins  (Mystique Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Chaney Martin  (Krystal)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Micah Russell  (Krystal)
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Kimberly Flynn  (USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio)
TrackTrack: Masters 50+Fran Rudy  (Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Masters)
 
Bronze
Road RaceSenior Men Category 5JC Emberton  (Krystal)
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Chase Martin  (Krystal)
Time TrialMasters Men (60-64)Ralph Schmook  (Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Masters)
Time TrialJunior (9-12)Chaney Martin  (Krystal)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Chase Martin  (Krystal)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Nolan Tankersley  (Krystal Elite Cycling Team)
 
  2012 Club Roster