Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.


USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Marx and Bensdorf Cycling (Memphis, TN)
2012 Club Information
Club Name: Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
Team Name: Marx and Bensdorf Cycling
Location: Memphis, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  


  2012 Races Promoted by Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2012-04-07RoadMarx-Bensdorf Jackson Training Race


  2012 Race Results

2012 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadSenior Women Category 1/2Pamela Tate  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CyclocrossCX Cat 3john king  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
 
2nd Place
RoadSenior Men Category 3john king  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Dylan Vance  (BPC Cycling)


  2012 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Time TrialSenior Men Category 2Bryant Funston  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 3Scott Newberry  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Alan Rothrock  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Nicholas Collins  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Dylan Vance  (BPC Cycling)


  2012 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Time TrialSenior Men Category 2Bryant Funston  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 3Scott Newberry  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
Time TrialMasters Women (40-44)Julie Cook  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
Time TrialMerckx - Men (40k)chris winter  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 3Alan Rothrock  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Nicholas Collins  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Dylan Vance  (BPC Cycling)
 
Silver
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4Alan Rothrock  (BPC Cycling)
Time TrialMasters Men (55-59)Rick Carpenter  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 1/2Pamela Tate  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CyclocrossCX Cat 3Dylan Vance  (BPC Cycling)
Cross CountryWomen Cat 2Pamela Tate  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
 
Bronze
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Marda Kaiser Rehnelt  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 4Lindsay Reed  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CriteriumSenior Women Category 1/2Pamela Tate  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
CyclocrossCX Masters 45+john king  (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling)
 
  2012 Club Roster