USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Trace Bikes

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Trace Bikes (Nashville, TN)
2013 Club Information
Club Name: Trace Bikes
Team Name: Trace Bikes
Location: Nashville, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  
 
  2013 Teams


  2013 Races Promoted by Trace Bikes
2013-09-14MountainMontgomery Bell Classic - TT (co-promoter)
2013-09-15MountainMontgomery Bell Classic - XC (co-promoter)


  2013 Race Results
  Trace Bikes

2013 BAR Award Winners
  Trace Bikes
TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadJunior (9-14)Jameson Simms
RoadJunior (15-16)Jonas Wood
RoadJunior (15-16) FemaleKiana Jansen
 
2nd Place
RoadJunior (9-14)Arvin Jansen
RoadJunior (15-16)Peter Radebaugh
RoadJunior (9-14) FemaleEleanor Israel
RoadJunior (17-18) FemaleNicole DeRoche
MountainMen Cat 1 40+Scott Turner
MountainWomen Cat 2Carey Dincauze
 
3rd Place
RoadJunior (9-14)William Goodson
RoadJunior (15-16)Parker Goodson


  2013 State Championship Jersey Winners
  Trace Bikes
TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceJunior (9-14)Arvin Jansen
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Jonas Wood
Time TrialJunior (9-14)Jameson Simms
Time TrialJunior (9-14) FemaleEleanor Israel
Time TrialJunior (15-16) FemaleKiana Jansen
CriteriumJunior (9-14)Jameson Simms
CriteriumJunior (9-14) FemaleEleanor Israel
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Arvin Jansen
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14) FemaleEleanor Israel


  2013 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
  Trace Bikes
 
Gold
Road RaceJunior (13-14)Arvin Jansen
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Jonas Wood
Road RaceJunior (9-12) FemaleEleanor Israel
Time TrialJunior (9-12)Will Stacey
Time TrialJunior (13-14)Jameson Simms
Time TrialJunior (9-12) FemaleEleanor Israel
Time TrialJunior (15-16) FemaleKiana Jansen
CriteriumJunior (9-12)William Goodson
CriteriumJunior (13-14)Jameson Simms
CriteriumJunior (9-12) FemaleEleanor Israel
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Arvin Jansen
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14) FemaleEleanor Israel
 
Silver
Road RaceJunior (9-12)William Goodson
Time TrialJunior (9-12)William Goodson
Time TrialJunior (13-14)Arvin Jansen
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Jonas Wood
Time TrialJunior (17-18) FemaleNicole DeRoche
Time TrialMerckx - Women (15k)
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Triston Simms
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Peter Radebaugh
 
Bronze
Road RaceJunior (15-16)Peter Radebaugh
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Parker Goodson
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Spencer Libby
CriteriumJunior (13-14)Arvin Jansen
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Jonas Wood
 
  2013 Team Roster