USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Scenic City Velo

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Village Volkswagen Cycling Team (Chattanooga, TN)
2013 Club Information
Club Name: Scenic City Velo
Team Name: Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Location: Chattanooga, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  




  2013 Race Results

2013 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadJunior (17-18) FemaleMorgan Miller  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
RoadSenior Women Category 3Stephanie Rynas  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
 
2nd Place
RoadElite MastersBert Hull  (BMW Global MINI Imports - Free-Flite Masters Cycling Team)
 
3rd Place
RoadJunior (17-18)Andrew Bailey  (Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team)
RoadSenior Women Category 3Shannon Dawkins  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)


  2013 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceJunior (17-18)Andrew Bailey  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
Road RaceJunior (17-18) FemaleMorgan Miller  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (17-18) FemaleMorgan Miller  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Shannon Dawkins  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)


  2013 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Road RaceJunior (17-18)Andrew Bailey  (Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team)
Road RaceJunior (17-18) FemaleMorgan Miller  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
Time TrialMasters Men (65-69)Ralph Schmook  (BMW Global MINI Imports - Free-Flite Masters Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (17-18) FemaleMorgan Miller  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Shannon Dawkins  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
 
Silver
Road RaceSenior Men Pro,1Matthew Russell  (Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team)
Road RaceSenior Men Category 3Andrew Howe  (Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team)
Road RaceMasters 40-44 (Cat 4-5)Talmadge Mincey  (Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1/2Elizabeth McCalley  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 3Stephanie Rynas  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 4Megan Rogers  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
Time TrialMasters Men (65-69)Fran Rudy  (BMW Global MINI Imports - Free-Flite Masters Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 1/2Amy Phillips  (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)
Time TrialMerckx - Men (15k)Robert Berghel  (Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team)
Time TrialTandem - MaleThomas Knopp  (BMW Global MINI Imports - Free-Flite Masters Cycling Team)
CyclocrossCX Pro/1/2Nolan Tankersley  (Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team)
TrackTrack: Masters 60+Fran Rudy  (BMW Global MINI Imports - Free-Flite Masters Cycling Team)
 
Bronze
Road RaceJunior (13-14)Jeffrey Yeager  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 3Thomas Baggenstoss  (Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 4David Graham  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (13-14)Gareth Miller  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CriteriumMasters 50-54 (Cat 3-5)Steven Lewis  (BMW Global MINI Imports - Free-Flite Masters Cycling Team)
 
  2013 Club Roster