Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.


USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Scenic City Velo

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Village Volkswagen Cycling Team (Chattanooga, TN)
2015 Club Information
Club Name: Scenic City Velo
Team Name: Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
Location: Chattanooga, TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  




  2015 Race Results

2015 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadJunior (15-16)Gareth Miller  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
 
2nd Place
RoadSenior Men Category 2Zachary Hoover  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
RoadJunior (15-16)Arvin Jansen  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
 
3rd Place
RoadSenior Men Pro,1Matthew Russell  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
RoadSenior Men Category 2Timothy Killelea  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
RoadJunior (17-18)Kyle Tiesler  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)


  2015 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Time TrialSenior Men Pro,1Matthew Russell  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Gareth Miller  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Pro,1Patrick Walle  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CriteriumMasters 40+ (Cat 3-5)Tom Golden  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Simon Lewis  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Kyle Tiesler  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Arvin Jansen  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Kelly Kowalczyk  (Taco Mamacita)


  2015 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Time TrialSenior Men Pro,1Matthew Russell  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
Time TrialJunior (15-16)Gareth Miller  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
Time TrialMerckx - Men (40k)Michaelee Bowes  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CriteriumSenior Men Pro,1Patrick Walle  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CriteriumMasters 45-49 (Cat 4-5)Tom Golden  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Simon Lewis  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (17-18)Kyle Tiesler  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Arvin Jansen  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CyclocrossCX Women 1/2/3Kelly Kowalczyk  (Taco Mamacita)
 
Silver
Time TrialSenior Men Pro,1Anders Swanson  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Men Category 2Timothy Killelea  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Emily Bell  (Taco Mamacita)
Time TrialMerckx - Women (20k)Blair Brown  (Taco Mamacita)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Arvin Jansen  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CyclocrossCX Junior (15-18)Gareth Miller  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
 
Bronze
Road RaceSenior Men Category 3Arvin Jansen  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
Road RaceSenior Women Category 1/2Stephanie Rynas  (Taco Mamacita)
Time TrialSenior Men Pro,1Patrick Walle  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
Time TrialSenior Women Category 3Morgan Miller  (Taco Mamacita)
Time TrialMasters Women (40-44)Mary Isaac  (Taco Mamacita)
CriteriumSenior Men Category 2Timothy Killelea  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)
CriteriumJunior (15-16)Gareth Miller  (Village Volkswagen Cycling Team)


  2015 Club Roster


 Men Pro/1

 Men Cat 2

 Men Cat 3

 Men Cat 4

 Men Cat 5

 Masters 35+

 Masters 45+

 Masters 50+

 Masters 60+

 Junior 15-16

 Junior 17-18

 Junior 17-18 F

 Women Cat 2

 Women Cat 3

 Women Cat 4


 Men Pro/1

 Men Cat 2

 Men Cat 3

 Men Cat 4

 Men Cat 5

 Masters 35-44

 Masters 45-54

 Masters 55+

 Junior 15-18

 Junior 15-18 F

 Singlespeed

 Women Cat 3

 Women Cat 4