USA Cycling

Tennessee 3 Feet

Jeff Roth Cycling Foundation

     



 
Lift Center Racing

Club Info | Teams | Events | Race Results | BAR Awards | TN Championship Jerseys | USAC Medals | Team Roster


  Lift Center Racing (Jackson , TN)
2016 Club Information
Club Name: Lift Center Racing
Team Name: Lift Center Racing
Location: Jackson , TN
Club Contact:  
Contact Email:  
Website:  
Online:  
 
  2016 Teams


  2016 Races Promoted by Lift Center Racing
2016-06-18RoadLift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Overall (co-promoter)
2016-06-18RoadLift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race (co-promoter)
2016-06-18RoadLift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Time Trial (co-promoter)
2016-06-19RoadLift Wellness Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Criterium (co-promoter)
2016-07-30RoadEspinazo Del Diablo (TN State Championship)


  2016 Race Results

2016 BAR Award Winners TBRA BAR Series Jersey
 
1st Place (BAR Jersey)
RoadMasters Men (35-44)Justin Lowe
RoadJunior (9-14)Zachary Lowe
RoadJunior (17-18) FemaleNatalie Stookey
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Zachary Lowe
 
2nd Place
RoadMasters Men (50-59)Octavio Subia
RoadMasters Men (60+)Thomas Gee
 
3rd Place
RoadJunior (9-14)Jacob Pingen


  2016 State Championship Jersey Winners TBRA State Championship Jersey
 
Road RaceMasters Men (35-44)Justin Lowe
Road RaceJunior (17-18) FemaleNatalie Stookey
Time TrialJunior (17-18) FemaleNatalie Stookey
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Zachary Lowe


  2016 USA Cycling TN District Medal Winners
 
Gold
Road RaceMasters Men (35-39)Justin Lowe
Road RaceMasters Men (65-69)Thomas Gee
Road RaceJunior (9-12)Zachary Lowe
Road RaceJunior (17-18) FemaleNatalie Stookey
Time TrialMasters Men (35-39)Justin Lowe
Time TrialMasters Men (65-69)Thomas Gee
Time TrialJunior (17-18) FemaleNatalie Stookey
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Zachary Lowe
CyclocrossCX Cat 5Bailey Bell
CyclocrossCX Junior (10-14)Zachary Lowe
 
Silver
Road RaceJunior (9-12)Luke Piercey
Road RaceJunior (13-14)Taylor Murphy
Time TrialSenior Men Category 3David Piercey
Time TrialJunior (9-12)Zachary Lowe
CriteriumMasters Men (65-69)Thomas Gee
CriteriumJunior (13-14)Taylor Murphy
 
Bronze
Road RaceMasters Men (55-59)Timothy Taylor
Time TrialJunior (9-12)Luke Piercey
Time TrialMerckx - Men (20k)Joseph Lambert
CriteriumMasters Men (55-59)Timothy Taylor
CriteriumJunior (9-12)Jacob Pingen


  2016 Club Roster