2010 TBRA Race Results

Knox Velo XC at Haw Ridge
Oak Ridge, TN
Jul 25, 2010

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Cat 1 19-29
Men Cat 1 30-39
Men Cat 1 40+
Men Cat 2 19-29
Men Cat 2 30-39
Men Cat 2 40+
Men Cat 3 19-29
Men Cat 3 30-39
Men Cat 3 40+
Men 50+ Combined
Junior 14 & Under
Junior 15 & Over
Clydesdale
Single Speed
Women Pro/1
Women Cat 2 19-29
Women Cat 3

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 1 19-29
1.Andrew Howe
2.David Holmes (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 1 30-39
1.Jacob Prater (Melting Pot / Knox Velo)
2.Michael Biegalski (Melting Pot / Knox Velo)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 1 40+
1.John Hoover (Motor Mile Racing / SCV)
2.Jon Harrison
3.Mark Dodson (Wood -N- Wave)
4.Mark Poore (Middle TN Velo)
DNFTroy Tucker (Unattached)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 19-29
1.Jeff Inman (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot)
2.Max Trent
3.Jeff Cunningham
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 30-39
1.Andrew Head (MOAB / MTV)
2.Michael Edens (Trace Bikes)
DNFChip Purcell (Krystal / SCV)
DNFStephen Jolley
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 40+
1.Scott Grissom (Cookeville Bicycles)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 19-29
1.Brandon Leader
2.Michael Hensley
3.John Bills
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 30-39
1.Mike Hensley
2.John Dorset
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 40+
1.Bruce Martin
2.Jason Darby
3.Charles Onstott
4.Gregory Carlton (Wood -N- Wave)
5.Mark Smith
6.John Wikle (Krystal / SCV)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men 50+ Combined
1.Paul VanKooten (Motor Mile Racing / SCV)
2.Stanley Wills (MOAB / Middle TN Velo)
3.Gary Collins (Wood -N- Wave)
4.Steve McAuley (MOAB / Middle TN Velo)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior 14 & Under
1.Eli Darby
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior 15 & Over
1.Carson Beckett (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Bo Rieger (Columbia Cycling Club)
3.Eli King
4.Joshua Hix (Team Bikers Choice)
5.Levi Blaylock
 
Top | Prev | Next
Clydesdale
1.Kurt Page (MOAB / Middle TN Velo)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Single Speed
1.Joel Marshall (TVB Race/ Tomato Head)
2.Scott Smith (TVB Race/ Tomato Head)
3.Rich Kidd (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot)
4.Dan Schmiesing
5.Kevin Bohanon (Wood -N- Wave)
6.Matthew Young
DNFSean Leader
DNFAndrew Morgan (TVB Race/ Tomato Head)
DNFDrew McIntosh (TVB Race/ Tomato Head)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Pro/1
1.Kimberly Flynn (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)
2.Amanda Green (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)
3.Elizabeth McCalley (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot)
4.Kiersta Tucker (Wood -N- Wave)
5.Emily Parker (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)
6.Star Affolter (Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 2 19-29
1.Hailey Kercheval (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Hollie Ernest (TVB Race/ Tomato Head)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 3
1.Lynn Sims
2.Tara Nicholson
3.Erin Havery
4.Amy Biegalski
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION