2016 TBRA Race Results

PanCross Chattanooga p/b Privateer CX
Chattanooga, TN
Nov 12, 2016

Desktop Version | Race Details

CX Pro/1/2/3
CX Cat 3/4
CX Cat 4/5
CX Masters 35+
CX Masters 45+/55+
CX Junior (9-18)
CX Single Speed
CX Women 1/2/3
CX Women 3/4
CX Beginner
Mountain Bike

 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Pro/1/2/3
1.Wyatt Myers (Guinness Cycling Team)
2.Alistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
3.Jeff Hopkins
4.John Carr (Treehouse Racing)
5.Spencer Whittier (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
6.Jared Beck (Blevins Bicycle Company)
7.Cody Wallis (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
8.James Deane (Harper Auto)
9.Matthew Thompson (I AM Racing p/b Escadrille)
10.Ryan Allen (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
11.James Waller (Ride615 Development)
12.Josiah Lightle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
13.Stephen Bassett (Podium Sports Group p/b Harper Auto)
DNFBlake Wilson (Frazier Cycling)
DNFJoshua Reed
DNFBrad Beadles (Cycle Haus Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Cat 3/4
1.Ryan Hopkins (Lindsey Wilson College)
2.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
3.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
4.Jim Farmer (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
5.Scott Morris (Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine)
6.Brandon ORear (Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine)
7.Nathan Damm
8.Brian Hackathorne (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
9.Ross Davis
10.Gareth Miller (Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine)
11.Dave Buntin
12.chris sterchi (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
13.Mark Keranen (I AM Racing p/b Escadrille)
14.Andrew Beishline (Outback Bikes Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Cat 4/5
1.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
2.Ross Davis
3.Nathan Damm
4.Scott Morris (Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine)
5.Austin Williams (Harper Auto)
6.chris sterchi (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
7.Jeramie Hoff
8.Scott Koch
9.Aubrey Pepper (Blevins Bicycle Company)
10.Roger Allbee (Ride615 Development)
11.Landon Williams
12.David Johnson
13.John Wikle
14.Anthony Miller (Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine)
15.Andrew Beishline (Outback Bikes Racing)
16.Troy Stewart
17.Craig Lawson
DNFMark Keranen (I AM Racing p/b Escadrille)
DNFChristopher Morelock
DNFJohn Hudson
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 35+
1.Jeff Hopkins
2.Sanford Webster (Harper Auto)
3.John Carr (Treehouse Racing)
4.James Tudor (Peachtree Bikes)
5.Jason Moore
6.Matthew Thompson (I AM Racing p/b Escadrille)
7.James Waller (Ride615 Development)
8.Jeramie Hoff
9.Thomas Evans (Harper Auto)
DNFBrandon ORear (Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 45+/55+
1.James Tudor (Peachtree Bikes)
2.Eddie Branch (Piney Flats Bicycle & Fitness)
3.Greg Bauer (Speedway Wheelmen)
4.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
5.Jim Farmer (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
6.Peter Woodrow (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
7.Roger Allbee (Ride615 Development)
8.Thomas Knopp (Scenic City Velo)
9.Bernie Clincke (MOAB Cyclocross)
10.Thomas Evans (Harper Auto)
11.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
12.Marshall Bassett (MOAB Masters Racing)
13.Richard Waters
14.Alan Sparks (King University)
15.John Wikle
16.Ronnie Bratcher (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
17.David Thomas (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Junior (9-18)
1.Blake Wilson (Frazier Cycling)
2.Gareth Miller (Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine)
3.Jacob Kuper (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
4.Nate Sterchi
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Single Speed
1.Alistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Murphy Davis (Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta)
3.James Deane (Harper Auto)
4.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
5.Mark Peet (Harper Auto)
6.Scott Koch
7.Ronnie Bratcher (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
DNFJosiah Lightle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Women 1/2/3
1.Kaysee Armstrong (Podium Sports Group p/b Harper Auto)
2.Kaitlyn Benavides (Ride615 Development)
3.Cambrie Epperson (Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
4.Susie Farmer (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
5.Ali Whittier (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Women 3/4
1.Kaitlyn Benavides (Ride615 Development)
2.Cambrie Epperson (Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
3.Hannah Reed (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
4.Mary Isaac (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
5.Noel Lawson
6.Franziska Sebastian
7.Julie Miller
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Beginner
1.Christopher Morelock
2.Troy Stewart
3.Nate Sterchi
 
Top | Prev | Next
Mountain Bike
1.James Waller (Ride615 Development)
2.Roger Allbee (Ride615 Development)
3.Reed Minton
4.John Carr (Treehouse Racing)
5.Joe Warren
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION