2017 TBRA Race Results

Old Hickory Classic - XC
Gallatin, TN
Jul 9, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Men Cat 1 40+
Singlespeed / Cat 2 15-39
Men Cat 2 40+
Men Cat 3
Men 50+ Combined
Junior Male 14 & Under
Junior 14 & Under Female
Junior Male 15 & Over
Clydesdale
Cat 1/2 (Female, Combined)

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
1.Anthony Slowinski (VO2 Multisport)
2.Scott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 1 40+
1.Chris Cooper (I Am Racing)
2.Craig O'Neil (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.Joseph Burton (Wood -N- Wave)
4.Joe Grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
5.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
6.Gary Snodgrass
DNFScott Turner (Trace Bikes)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Singlespeed / Cat 2 15-39
1.Scott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
2.Zachary Edwards
3.Frank Martin (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
4.Clay Austin (Wood -N- Wave)
5.Ryan Morphen (Caney Fork Racing)
6.Benjamin McIntosh
7.Carson Harrington (Stanky Creek Cycling)
8.Jason Carr (Ride615 Development)
9.Lucas Doppler
10.Darren Vaughn
11.Wesley Melton
12.marcus slade
13.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
14.Kenneth Croft
15.Dan Souirk
16.korey keesee
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 40+
1.Ian Crockett
2.Dustin Wright
3.Craig Battinelli (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.roger brown (MOAB Racing)
5.Brent James (MOAB Racing)
6.Cooper Magli (Hattie B's Racing)
7.Matthew Portell (Ride for Reading)
8.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
DNFMark Keranen (I Am Racing)
DNFPatrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
DNFJames Waller (Ride615 Development)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3
1.Sean Barnes (MOAB Racing)
2.Andrew Ingram (Hurricane Cycles)
3.Benjamin Brinton
4.Justin Allen
5.Charles Babcock
6.Scott Huddleston
7.Christopher Nelson
8.Shaun Brown
9.Marty Cook
10.Robert Warren
11.David Houson
12.Danny Green (Townhill Bicycle Shop)
13.James Tewell (Hurricane Cycles)
14.Hank Dickens
15.Steve Howell
DNFScott Hall
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men 50+ Combined
1.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
2.Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team )
3.Scott Boyd (Ride615 Development)
4.Bob Kay (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
5.Treg Warner
6.Duane Leach (Columbia Cycling Club)
7.Butch Carter (MOAB Racing)
8.Stephen Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Danny Crabb
10.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
11.Michael Taglio (MOAB Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 14 & Under
1.silas earle
2.Isaac Kirby (Lock 4 Trailblazers)
3.Chase Etheredge
4.Clayton Wyatt
5.Eli Hix
DNFBlake Thomson
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior 14 & Under Female
1.Presleigh Jennings (Paducah Running and Cycling Company)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 15 & Over
1.William Seitz (Team Mugshots)
2.Matthew Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Jacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
4.Landon Coe (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Kaden Jameson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
6.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Peyton Woodall (Nashville Local Cycling)
8.Cooper Johnson
9.Caleb Kirkpatrick
10.Caleb Etheredge
11.Jake Hudspeth
DNFJackson Allen (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Clydesdale
1.wes bennett (Stanky Creek Cycling)
2.Chris Scott
DNFDavid Cruz
 
Top | Prev | Next
Cat 1/2 (Female, Combined)
1.Christie Brinker (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Sarah Moore (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
3.Kayla Hammel (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
4.Lucia Colbert (Los Locos)
5.Caroline O'Neil
6.Michelle Turner (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
7.Jessica Ratcliff (MOAB Racing)
8.Mary Helen Brown (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
9.Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
10.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION