2017 TBRA Race Results

Johnson City Omnium - Tupelo Honey Time Trial
Unicoi, TN
Jun 3, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Masters Men 35+/45+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.07:03Stephen Bassett (UCI CT: Silber Pro Cycling)
2.07:06MacKenzie Brennan (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing T ...)
3.07:10Bryan Lewis (UCI CT: Cylance)
4.07:12Andrei Krasilnikau (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing T ...)
5.07:31Griffin Easter (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
6.07:31Zach Gregg (Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel)
7.07:33Winston David (SC Competitive Cyclist)
8.07:36Hoel Wiesner (The Electric Banana Cycling Project ...)
9.07:36Michael Garrison (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
10.07:38Corey Davis (SC Competitive Cyclist)
11.07:42Andrew Evans (Tyson Foods Cycling Team)
12.07:42Bryan Mutell (4D Racing)
13.07:44Charlie Hough (Chainheart Cycling Development Team)
14.07:44Miles Hubbard (Monster Media Elite Development)
15.07:44Michael Gearren II (Cyclus Sports)
16.07:46Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
17.07:47Thomas Brown
18.07:48Davis Adams (Infinity Cycling Team)
19.07:49Benjamin Wright (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
20.07:52Gabriel Mendez (Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing)
21.07:53Eric Bair (11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutrition)
22.07:58Kirk Bjorling
23.07:59Parker Kyzer (SC Competitive Cyclist)
24.08:00Simon Pellaud (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
25.08:03Peter Foerster (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
26.08:04Travis Livermon
27.08:04Cullen Easter (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
28.08:04Thomas Brown (Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team)
29.08:05David Richardson (I Am Racing)
30.08:06Brian Sciba (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
31.08:07Christopher Zieman (The Electric Banana Cycling Project ...)
32.08:09Tom Salvesen
33.08:15Zachary Felpel (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
34.08:17Jon Okenfuss (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
35.08:17Andrew Scarano (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
36.08:17Michael Potter (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
37.08:17Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
38.08:17Jose Solis (Happy Tooth Racing)
39.08:18Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
40.08:18Thomas Gaines
41.08:20Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)
42.08:21Johnny Mitchell (SC Competitive Cyclist)
43.08:22David Nickels (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
44.08:23Bradford Perley
45.08:26Justin McQuerry (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
46.08:26Caleb Smith (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
47.08:27Alex Ryan (Mock Orange Racing)
48.08:27Samuel Munday (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
49.08:30Benjamin Renkema (SC Competitive Cyclist)
50.08:33Alan Edwards (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
51.08:33Alex Winnicki (Cyclus Sports)
52.08:36Alex Jerome
53.08:36Juan P Gonzalez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
54.08:37Dylan Lawson (Cyclus Sports)
55.08:38Logan Jones-Wilkins
56.08:39Devin Reavis (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
57.08:40Marcus Canady (North Carolina State University at R ...)
58.08:42Richard OBriant (Jigawatt Cycling)
59.08:43Zachary Lewis (11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutrition)
60.08:44Carlos Norena (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
61.08:44Garrett Clark (Monster Media Elite Development)
62.08:45Charles Ramsbotham (Monster Media Elite Development)
63.08:46Bob Goedbloed (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
64.08:47Rasmus Ulstrup Kunosson (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
65.08:49Alisher Vokhobov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
66.08:56Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.07:37Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
2.07:38David Piercey (Lift Center Racing)
3.07:45William Hardin (Hearts Racing Club)
4.07:56Eric Moore (Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D)
5.07:59Alastair Pounder (Dornier Racing)
6.08:00Matthew Bopp (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
7.08:02Carter Jackson (I Am Racing)
8.08:02Thomas Cross (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
9.08:08Gabriel Rojas (Global Force Team Costa Rica)
10.08:09Chase Peeler (Los Locos)
11.08:16Christian Acker (Clemson University)
12.08:17Luis Leme
13.08:18Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
14.08:18Justin Schmidt (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
15.08:21Spencer Lowden (Cyclus Sports)
16.08:24Matt Sloyer (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
17.08:25Mitchell Hopkins (Cycletherapy)
18.08:29W. Harrison Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
19.08:31Enzo Allwein (Team Handmade)
20.08:31Zane Davis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
21.08:37Alec Whyte
22.08:39Hao Sun (North Carolina State University at R ...)
23.08:50Zachary Ross (Team Handmade)
24.09:00Owen Busch (Team Handmade)
25.09:23Kevin SigRist
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.07:50Anthony Bailey
2.08:21Austin Sheffer (Virginia Polytechnic University)
3.08:24Dylan Crockett (Tri-Cities Road Club)
4.08:25Abraham Vines
5.08:25Javier Zamarripa (Jigawatt Cycling)
6.08:33Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
7.08:36Bradley Hoeweler (Element Cycles)
8.08:37Yann Le Moine
9.08:39sean noonan
10.08:39Brooks Wienke (Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D)
11.09:09Michael Montgomery (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
12.09:14Andrew Turner (Cycle Haus Racing)
13.09:23Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.08:12Cian Evans
2.08:39MicaJon Dykes (MOAB Racing)
3.08:44Matthew Calhoun
4.08:49doug sharp (Harper Auto)
5.08:53Forrest Kirkendall (Snyder Factory Racing)
6.09:23Jeffrey Weatherall
7.09:34Brent Price (Team Reedy Creek)
8.10:31Noel Nunkovich
9.11:10Christopher Crandall
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
1.07:49Derek Powers (The Electric Banana Cycling Project ...)
2.08:22Martin Houlihan (Race City Cycling)
3.08:23Daniel Thode
4.08:27Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
5.08:36Dan DeJager (Tri-Cities Road Club)
6.08:49Joel Price (Spinx Bike Race Team)
7.09:02Vibora Lim (Lift Center Racing)
8.09:12JoJo Fritz (Team Loblolly Cycling)
9.09:26Jasen Taylor (Race City Cycling)
10.09:50Robert McNabb
11.10:20Randy Whitt
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.07:45John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
2.08:07Keith Gerarden (Happy Tooth Racing)
3.08:13Carlos Zamarripa (Jigawatt Cycling)
4.08:17Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.08:19Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
6.08:22Alex Berry (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
7.08:26Brad Yewer (Tri-Cities Road Club)
8.08:31Terrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
9.08:31Zach Lail (Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX)
10.08:34RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
11.08:42Ryan Pumpian (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
12.08:48Ziyu Jin (Jigawatt Cycling)
13.08:52D. Nelson Daniel (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
14.08:52Michael Byrd (Race City Cycling)
15.08:58Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
16.09:22Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.08:23Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.08:30Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.09:06Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
4.09:26Scott Pringle (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
5.09:55Levi Dykes (MOAB Racing)
6.10:00Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
7.10:44Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
8.16:42Grace-Lynn Thode
9.19:45Emma Thode
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.08:38Hannah Arensman (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development)
2.08:50Mikayla Harvey (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
3.08:51Lorena Vargas (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
4.08:52Manuela Escobar (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
5.08:53Sarah Matchett (Race City Cycling)
6.08:55Katherine Shields (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
7.09:02Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
8.09:05Georgia Catterick (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
9.09:08Lori Nedescu
10.09:12Karol Moreno (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
11.09:13Hannah Swan (Cycle Haus Racing)
12.09:18Sarah Guilbert (RTO National Women's Cycling)
13.09:19Isabella Brookshire (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development)
14.09:20Austin Thompson
15.09:23Lexie Millard (UCI WPT: Team Illuminate)
16.09:28Luz Adriana Tovar (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
17.09:28Laura Calvin (Race City Cycling)
18.09:32Danielle Clark (RTO National Women's Cycling)
19.09:43Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
20.09:48Elizabeth Harden (RTO National Cycling)
21.09:52Alex Christofalos (CTH Performance Project)
22.09:59Morgan Miller (CTH Performance Project)
23.10:59Isabella Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.09:07Anna DeMonte (Jigawatt Cycling)
2.09:33Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.09:46Jeanie Bell (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.09:48Elizabeth May (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
5.09:53Riley Gallagher (Evolution Jr. Devo Team)
6.09:56Melanie Singer (Taco Mamacita)
7.10:03Keren Bennett (Evolution Jr. Devo Team)
8.10:31Marie Tutterow (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
9.11:23Susan Wienke (Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION