2017 TBRA Race Results

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Road Race
Chattanooga, TN
Aug 27, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
Masters Men 35+/45+
Senior Women Category 1-2
Senior Women Category 3-5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.Ruben Companioni (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing T ...)
2.Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
3.Andrew Evans (Tyson Foods Cycling Team)
4.Matt Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
5.Zach Nehr (Storck-CCN)
6.Scott McGill (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
7.Brent Ferrell (Hattie B's Racing)
8.Michael Hernandez (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
9.Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
10.patrick walle (I Am Racing)
11.Gabriel Mendez (Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing)
12.Daniel Lausin (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
13.Michael Lambert (SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Ortho ...)
14.Jonathan Jacob (Bissell-ABG-Giant)
15.Winston David (SC Competitive Cyclist)
16.Kenneth Harold Hall
17.Alex Winnicki (Cyclus Sports)
18.Jake Henningsen (Team Hungry)
19.Gabriel Rojas (Lift Center Racing)
20.Timothy J. Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
21.Michael Sencenbaugh (Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels)
22.Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
23.Amos Harvey
24.Davis Adams (Infinity Cycling Team )
25.Michael Gearren II (Cyclus Sports)
26.Rolly Weaver (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com)
27.Colin Kalescky (US Military Endurance Sports )
28.Brendan Rhim (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing T ...)
29.Andrew Giniat (Project Echelon Racing)
30.Emanuel Mini (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
31.Corey Davis (SC Competitive Cyclist)
32.James Schurman (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Gu ...)
33.Nick Luther (Happy Tooth Racing)
34.Peter Reed (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
35.Seth Worthington (Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singlet ...)
36.Alex Jerome
37.Tim Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
38.Clayton Travis (Kreitler Racing Team)
39.Juan Gonzalez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
40.Alder Martz
41.Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)
42.Logan Lakota Phippen (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
43.Brett Wachtendorf (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
44.Jacob Hill (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutten ...)
45.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
46.Johnny Mitchell (SC Competitive Cyclist)
47.Thomas Brown (Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team)
48.Mark Fisher (SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Ortho ...)
49.Patton Sims (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
50.Nathan Spence (SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Ortho ...)
51.Thomas Brown (Team Type 1 Foundation)
52.Caleb Smith (Monster Media Elite Development)
53.Daniel Tokarczyk (Team Hungry)
54.Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
55.Ben Gramling (Tyson Foods Cycling Team)
56.Colin Cavaliere (Cyclus Sports)
57.Carlos Norena (Colavita-Stradalli Cycle)
58.Daniel Holt (Team Type 1 Foundation)
59.Miles Hubbard (Monster Media Elite Development)
60.Justin Pfaff (Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development ...)
61.Dennis Thibodeau (Lowcountry Racing)
62.Luke Caldwell (SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Ortho ...)
63.Justin McQuerry (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
64.Dmitry Ponkratov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
65.Charkie Huegel
66.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
67.Noah Kinney (Team Dayton Bicycling)
DNFBen renkema (SC Competitive Cyclist)
DNFChris Meacham (SC Competitive Cyclist)
DNFMatt Moosa (SC Competitive Cyclist)
DNFOliver Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFDillon Swaim (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
DNFrobert loomis (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
DNFJohn Mooney (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
DNFsam curlee (US Military Endurance Sports )
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.David Heath (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
2.Matthew Bopp (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
3.W. Harrison Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
4.Conner Reinhardt (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
5.Eric Nelson (Indian Cycle Racing)
6.Jonathan Crain
7.Seth Callahan (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
8.Jonathan Hauck (Monton-TM)
9.Jeremy Grigg (SBC Cycling)
10.Derek Birch (USF Cycling)
11.Houston Lundy
12.Ben King (Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne)
13.Derek Reeves (PCP Race Team)
14.Max Tucker (Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team)
15.Chase Peeler (Los Locos)
16.Thomas Freckmann
17.Matthew Thompson (I Am Racing)
18.Maxime Millet
19.William Johnson (Monster Media Elite Development)
20.Matthew Ampleman (Bulldog Cycling)
21.Andrew Beckman (Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne)
22.Artem Shmidt (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
23.Spencer Whittier (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
24.Blake Wilson (Frazier Cycling)
25.Drago Cepar
26.Patrick Markarian
27.Paul Halupka (I Am Racing)
28.James Stuart (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
29.Conor Swan (Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singlet ...)
30.Nicolas Federico (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
31.Nathan Pierce (Infinity Cycling Team )
32.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
33.Joe Fuller (Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne)
34.Andrew Boyd (Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne)
35.Spencer Lowden (Cyclus Sports)
36.Thomas Savage (Slippery Sasquatch)
37.Andrew Turner (Cycle Haus Racing)
38.Luke Neubauer
39.Marc Klokow (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
40.Marco Pigni (VELOSOPHY)
41.Will Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
42.Austin Sheffer (Virginia Polytechnic University)
43.richard bate
DNFChristopher Williams
DNFZane Davis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
DNFGatlin Holland (Infinity Cycling Team )
DNFWilliam Bobrow (Papa John's Racing Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.Martin Mootz (Infinity Cycling Team )
2.Seth Ruhling
3.Skyler Diacou (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
4.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
5.Yann Le Moine (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
6.Cole Rasser (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
7.Eli Hoppenfeld (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
8.Stuart Witt (606 Original, PPC)
9.Brooks Wienke (Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothe ...)
10.David LaChance (Blevins Bicycle Company)
11.Sean Noonan
12.John Marr
13.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
14.Nicholas Scaggs
15.Nathan Watson (Supra Cycling Team)
16.Jason Russell (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
17.Jordan Foster (Oceanic Racing)
18.Gabe Thomas
19.Adar Horowitz (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
20.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
21.Bailey Bell (Lift Center Racing)
22.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
23.Will Tribble
24.William Seitz (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
25.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
26.Christopher Sparace (CCT Racing)
27.Charles Haws (Snyder Factory Racing)
28.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
29.Hunter Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
30.Craig Demoss (NinetyWest Racing)
31.Jonathan Edwards (606 Original, PPC)
32.Stephen Heath (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
33.Harold Overman (Jigawatt Cycling)
34.McAben Prince (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
35.Gregory McCubbin (Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee)
36.Abraham Vines
37.Pete Dawkins (University of Mississippi)
38.Ryan Hoppenfeld (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
39.Jean-Brice Duhamel (USF Cycling)
40.Rodrigo Coelho (Harper Auto)
41.Matthew Kocian (Ham Cycles)
42.Jason Griffin (Team Roger C Peace)
43.Sean Harris (USF Cycling)
44.Anthony Eason
45.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
46.Michael Emerson (University of Cincinnati)
47.clayton zinnert (Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports)
48.Riley Mosak (Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singlet ...)
49.Andrew Grooms (I Am Racing)
50.Taylor Campbell (University of Mississippi)
51.robert desantis (Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker)
DNFJacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Kenneth Jesensky
2.Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.Chaz Warren
4.Carlos Arango
5.Lane Hollis
6.James Mitchell (Mid South Racing)
7.Blake Hunt
8.Ryan Delaney
9.David Oliver
10.Alix Freeman (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
11.yelsin cruz
12.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
13.John Castleberry
14.Aaron Briggs
15.Nick Franklin (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
16.Jorge Cabral (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
17.Peter Laskiewicz
18.Zachary Tucker
19.Scott Pringle (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
20.john marshall (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
21.Jesse Davidson
22.Jeff Weyenberg
23.Jack Spencer
24.Ian Barrett
25.William Norris (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
26.John Morton
27.Joshua Water
28.Garrett Wolfford
29.Tim Humbert
30.Daniel Wickliff (BPC Cycling)
31.Dan Ciarametaro
32.Mitch Kohlmann
33.Norman Davis
DNFJoseph Morgan
DNFZach Lemley (Infinity Cycling Team )
DNFAndrew Hill
DNFMitchell Killian
DNFTyler Johnson
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
1.Bernie Lacourciere (Peachtree Masters Elite Team)
2.gary dyer (The Cyclery Racing Team)
3.Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
4.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
5.Randy Warren (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
6.Marvin Rivera
7.Adam Pinkston (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.Kirk Corsello (Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswe ...)
9.Tash Fukunaga
10.Patrick Bucayu (Scheller's Racing Team)
11.Daniel Thode
12.Nick Bartelt (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.Todd Huber (MOAB Masters Racing)
14.David Peter (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
15.Tom Ratajczak (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
16.mitchell Hopkins (Cycletherapy)
17.Ben Milcarek (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
18.Mark Peet (Harper Auto)
19.Kevin Gambill (Scheller's Racing Team)
20.Paul Lawler (Reality Bikes Ambassador)
21.Tim Carnes (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
22.Paul Haanschoten (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
23.Matt Joiner (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
24.Dennis Koscielski (Dogfish/Team Noah)
25.Tom Burridge (Scheller's Racing Team)
26.Pete Sully (901 Racing)
27.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
28.Chris Gutierez (Free Flite Masters)
29.Richard Mauney (Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta)
30.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
31.Travis Tindle (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
32.Joe Swanson (NinetyWest Racing)
33.Bill Broussard (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
34.jeffrey chambers (Scheller's Racing Team)
35.brian davis (Compass Research Cycling Team)
36.Tom Knopp (Motor Mile Racing)
37.Andy Lougher (Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes)
38.Dan Frazier (Team Clark Logic)
39.Greg Bauer (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
40.Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
41.Larry Johnson
42.John Fillyaw (Velo Voodoo)
43.Wayne Rushing (Lift Center Racing)
44.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
45.Joe Romanchik
46.tom king (Harper Auto)
DNFRicky Park (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
DNFRobert Heath (Frazier Cycling)
DNFPablo Santa Cruz (FloridaVelo)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.michael olheiser (Infinity Cycling Team )
2.Wesley Garland (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
3.Richard Wood
4.Alessandro Zanetti
5.Alex Berry (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
6.Keith Knittle (MOAB Masters Racing)
7.Nick VanWinkle (Litespeed-BMW)
8.Gustavo Ferrer
9.Nivio Diaz (D Professional)
10.David Hixson (MOAB Masters Racing)
11.Brad Harman (CCT Racing)
12.Steve Simmons (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
13.Nelson Daniel (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
14.Hank Beaver (Litespeed-BMW)
15.George Ciordas (Litespeed-BMW)
16.John King (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
17.marco coelho
18.Ryan Pumpian (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
19.Chris Chotas (Litespeed-BMW)
20.Bernd Greimel
21.chris moore (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
22.Jeff McCord (Six26 Cycling)
23.Leon Andres Santamaria
24.Tyrone Edwards
25.John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
26.Chris Withers (CCT Racing)
27.Christopher Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team )
28.charlie polmatier (MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnutriti)
29.Kevin Maxey (Litespeed-BMW)
30.Doug Zell (Intelligentsia Coffee)
31.Joseph Duhon (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
32.Jeff Buse (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
33.Daniel Earnest
DNFSean Philyaw (Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-2
1.Kate Buss (Team TIBCO - SVB)
2.Debbie Milne (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
3.Carolina Upegui (Supra Cycling Team)
4.Lori Nedescu (CTH Performance Project)
5.Janelle Cole (Maxxis-Shimano)
6.Laura Jorgensen (The RunnerBox P/B Funkier)
7.Courteney Lowe (The RunnerBox P/B Funkier)
8.Rachel Langdon (ISCorp Powered By Progress )
9.Kat Sweatt (Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet)
10.Hannah Shell (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
11.Tina Pic (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
12.Madison Kelly (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
13.Jennah Dunham (CTH Performance Project)
14.Laurel Rathbun (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
15.Judah Sencenbaugh (CTH Performance Project)
16.Megan Heath (Rally Sport Cycling Team)
17.Amy Phillips
18.Amy McClintock (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
19.Teresa O Sullivan (Dornier Racing)
20.Elizabeth Harden (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
21.Mary Emily Davidson (Pursuit Cycling)
DNFMorgan Miller (CTH Performance Project)
DNFJill Albright (CTH Performance Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 3-5
1.Jennifer Nielson
2.Haley Smith (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
3.Maysoun Geizer (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Sommers Creed
5.Madeline Pearce (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
6.Francesca Stubbins (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
7.Kathleen LaPorte (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
8.Emma Cavendish (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
9.Elizabeth May (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
10.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
11.Jena Cook (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.Sarah Schlapman (Taco Mamacita)
13.Kristen Fisher (SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Ortho ...)
14.Elizabeth Kieffer (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
15.Stacy Bragg (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
16.Kimberly Nelson (Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
17.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
18.Beth Lofgren (Taco Mamacita)
19.Krystal Burnham (Taco Mamacita)
20.samantha morton (Boston University Cycling Club)
21.Alexa Hoppenfeld (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
22.Sarah Schuetter (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
23.Leigh Ruston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
24.Heather Nelson (Nunchuck Bunnies)
25.Isabella Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
26.Emily Strange (Mars Hill Cycling)
27.Monica Desjardins (Taco Mamacita)
28.Cindy Clark (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
29.Mary Haizlip (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
30.Sally Landham (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
31.Ali Whittier (Taco Mamacita)
32.Katie Van Hook (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
33.Cheryl Self (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
34.Sally Chu (Taco Mamacita)
35.Melanie Singer (Taco Mamacita)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION