2017 TBRA Race Results

Village VW River Gorge Omnium - Audi Chattanooga Time Trial
Chattanooga, TN
Aug 26, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
Masters Men 35+/45+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.07:35Ruben Companioni (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing T ...)
2.07:36Jonathan Jacob (Bissell-ABG-Giant)
3.07:38Brent Ferrell (Hattie B's Racing)
4.07:46Matt Zimmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
5.07:51Winston David (SC Competitive Cyclist)
6.07:55Nick Luther (Happy Tooth Racing)
7.07:56Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
8.07:57Corey Davis (SC Competitive Cyclist)
9.08:00Timothy J. Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.08:00Tim Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
11.08:00Patrick Walle (I Am Racing)
12.08:01Caleb Smith (Monster Media Elite Development)
13.08:02Emanuel Mini (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
14.08:03Brendan Rhim (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing T ...)
15.08:03James Schurman (Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Gu ...)
16.08:04Kenneth Harold Hall (Team Shake N' Bake/ Rudy Project/ Sa ...)
17.08:05Davis Adams (Infinity Cycling Team )
18.08:06Zach Nehr (Storck-CCN)
19.08:07Jason Brasel (I Am Racing)
20.08:08Miles Hubbard (Monster Media Elite Development)
21.08:10Willem Kaiser (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
22.08:11Peter Reed (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
23.08:11Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
24.08:12Brett Wachtendorf (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Dev ...)
25.08:14Michael Hernandez (UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.)
26.08:15Colin Kalescky (US Military Endurance Sports )
27.08:15Matt Moosa (SC Competitive Cyclist)
28.08:15Logan Lakota Phippen (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
29.08:16Robert Loomis (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
30.08:21Andrew Evans (Tyson Foods Cycling Team)
31.08:22Brian Sciba (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
32.08:23Clayton Travis (Kreitler Racing Team)
33.08:23Matthew Robbins (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
34.08:24Dillon Swaim (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
35.08:24Gabriel Mendez (Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing)
36.08:25Daniel Tokarczyk (Team Hungry)
37.08:26Fausto Crapiz (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
38.08:26Nathan Spence (SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Ortho ...)
39.08:26Justin Pfaff (Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development ...)
40.08:26John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
41.08:28Daniel Lausin (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
42.08:30Rolly Weaver (Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com)
43.08:30Michael Gearren II (Cyclus Sports)
44.08:30Chris Meacham (SC Competitive Cyclist)
45.08:30Ben renkema (SC Competitive Cyclist)
46.08:31Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
47.08:32Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
48.08:33Michael Lambert (SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Ortho ...)
49.08:34Thomas Brown (Team Type 1 Foundation)
50.08:36Alex Winnicki (Cyclus Sports)
51.08:36Taylor Davis (Team Ride On Bikes)
52.08:37Patton Sims (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
53.08:37Daniel Holt (Team Type 1 Foundation)
54.08:37Justin McQuerry (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
55.08:38Dmitry Ponkratov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
56.08:40Juan Gonzalez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
57.08:42Gabriel Rojas (Lift Center Racing)
58.08:42Alder Martz (Attaque Team Gusto)
59.08:42Scott McGill (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
60.08:42Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
61.08:43Johnny Mitchell (SC Competitive Cyclist)
62.08:45Oliver Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
63.08:46Seth Worthington (Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singlet ...)
64.08:49Jake Henningsen (Team Hungry)
65.09:01Sam Curlee (US Military Endurance Sports )
66.09:07Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
67.09:15Carlos Norena (Colavita-Stradalli Cycle)
68.09:17Luke Caldwell (SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Ortho ...)
69.09:26John Mooney (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
70.09:50Huntley Nash (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
71.11:09Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.08:20Seth Callahan (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
2.08:26Benjamin Darling
3.08:29Houston Lundy
4.08:32William Bobrow (Papa John's Racing Team)
5.08:32Eric Nelson (Indian Cycle Racing)
6.08:35Derek Birch (USF Cycling)
7.08:36David Heath (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
8.08:40Matthew Bopp (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
9.08:44Austin Sheffer (Virginia Polytechnic University)
10.08:47Blake Wilson (Frazier Cycling)
11.08:48William Johnson (Monster Media Elite Development)
12.08:50Patrick Markarian
13.08:57Nathan Pierce (Infinity Cycling Team )
14.08:58Eric Moore (Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothe ...)
15.09:01Artem Shmidt (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
16.09:01Spencer Lowden (Cyclus Sports)
17.09:01Will Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
18.09:06Conor Swan (Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singlet ...)
19.09:09Jonathan Hauck (Monton-TM)
20.09:09Nicolas Federico (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
21.09:09Max Tucker (Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team)
22.09:12Maxime Millet
23.09:16Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
24.09:18W. Harrison Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
25.09:20Joe Whalley
26.09:20Gatlin Holland (Infinity Cycling Team )
27.09:21Andrew Turner (Cycle Haus Racing)
28.10:20Christopher Williams
29.10:24richard bate
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.08:39Yann Le Moine
2.08:46Bailey Bell (Lift Center Racing)
3.08:51Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
4.08:53Craig Demoss (NinetyWest Racing)
5.08:54Brooks Wienke (Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothe ...)
6.08:57Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
7.09:00Jordan Foster (Oceanic Racing)
8.09:00Jason Russell (SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery)
9.09:03Nicholas Scaggs
10.09:13Skyler Diacou (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
11.09:16Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
12.09:17Cole Rasser (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
13.09:21Rodrigo Coelho (Harper Auto)
14.09:22Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
15.09:25Sean Noonan
16.09:28Martin Mootz (Infinity Cycling Team )
17.09:29Gabe Thomas
18.09:32Nathan Watson (Supra Cycling Team)
19.09:35Jason Griffin (Team Roger C Peace)
20.09:37Jean-Brice Duhamel (USF Cycling)
21.09:39Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
22.09:40Will Tribble
23.09:40McAben Prince (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
24.09:40Harold Overman (Jigawatt Cycling)
25.09:44Sean Harris (USF Cycling)
26.09:47Pete Dawkins (University of Mississippi)
27.09:47Riley Mosak (Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Singlet ...)
28.09:48Michael Emerson (University of Cincinnati)
29.09:50John Marr
30.09:52Matthew Kocian (Ham Cycles)
31.10:00clayton zinnert (Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports)
32.10:06robert desantis (Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker)
33.10:30Taylor Campbell (University of Mississippi)
34.11:04Stephen Heath (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.08:34Justin Perry (Harper Auto)
2.08:52Ryan Delaney
3.08:55David Oliver
4.09:01Alix Freeman
5.09:08Zachary Tucker
6.09:09Stephen Hancock
7.09:16Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
8.09:30Doug Sharp (Harper Auto)
9.09:30Daniel Wickliff (BPC Cycling)
10.09:39Blake Hunt
11.09:39Blake Kidd (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
12.09:48William Norris (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
13.09:51Chris Kelly
14.09:58Parker Stelly (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
15.10:00John Marshall (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
16.10:04Ian Barrett
17.10:05Jack Spencer
18.10:12Scott Pringle (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
19.10:26Jesse Davidson
20.10:42Dan Ciarametaro
21.12:14John Morton
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
1.08:20Dennis Koscielski (Dogfish/Team Noah)
2.08:28Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
3.08:35Kirk Corsello (Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswe ...)
4.08:38Kevin Gambill (Scheller's Racing Team)
5.08:41Matt Joiner (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
6.08:42Randy Warren (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
7.08:45Pete Sully (901 Racing)
8.08:46Scott Schlapman (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
9.08:52Todd Huber (MOAB Masters Racing)
10.08:52Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
11.08:55Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
12.08:57Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
13.08:58Adam Pinkston (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
14.08:58Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
15.09:03Travis Tindle (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
16.09:08brian davis (Compass Research Cycling Team)
17.09:18Mitchell Hopkins (Cycletherapy)
18.09:19Michael Wyrosdick (Harper Auto)
19.09:22Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
20.09:25Tom Burridge (Scheller's Racing Team)
21.09:31David Peter (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
22.09:33Tim Moore (901 Racing)
23.09:34Paul Lawler (Reality Bikes Ambassador)
24.09:35Greg Bauer (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
25.09:37Robert Heath (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
26.09:38Daniel Thode
27.09:38Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
28.09:44Sean O'Connor
29.09:46Dan Frazier (Team Clark Logic)
30.09:50Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports )
31.09:50Tom Ratajczak (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
32.09:54Ricky Park (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
33.10:11Joe Swanson (NinetyWest Racing)
34.10:14Norman Carpenter
35.10:17Wayne Rushing (Lift Center Racing)
36.10:22Joe Romanchik
37.10:36Soren Sorensen
38.11:33Tom King (Harper Auto)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.07:54Michael Olheiser (Infinity Cycling Team )
2.08:06Leon Andres Santamaria (Safetti)
3.08:12Jason Tatum (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
4.08:17David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.08:20Hank Beaver (Litespeed-BMW)
6.08:26John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
7.08:29Sean Philyaw (Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes)
8.08:38John King (A Bloc)
9.08:41Nivio Diaz (D Professional)
10.08:43Alex Berry (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
11.08:53Wesley Garland (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
12.08:55igor rudalev (Lupus Racing Team)
13.08:58Jeff Buse (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
14.08:58Richard Wood
15.09:02Ryan Pumpian (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
16.09:08Gustavo Ferrer
17.09:24Joseph Duhon (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
18.09:38chris moore (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.10:21Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.10:44Nick Franklin (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.11:35Zach Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
4.12:15Landon Hollis
5.13:03Tristan Sellers
6.13:14Elijah Oliver
7.13:20Francesca Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
8.13:58Baden Rogan (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
9.14:04Theron Sellers
10.17:04Lance Thode
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-5
1.08:57Kate Buss (Team TIBCO - SVB)
2.08:59Briana Clark (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
3.09:00Rachel Langdon (ISCorp Powered By Progress )
4.09:07Emma Cavendish (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
5.09:08Debbie Milne (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
6.09:12Hannah Shell (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
7.09:16Elizabeth Kieffer (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
8.09:17Laura Jorgensen (The RunnerBox P/B Funkier)
9.09:23Kat Sweatt (Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet)
10.09:26Tabitha Sherwood (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
11.09:26Madison Kelly (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
12.09:30Beth Lofgren (Taco Mamacita)
13.09:31Carolina Upegui (Supra Cycling Team)
14.09:32Megan Heath (Rally Sport Cycling Team)
15.09:35Tina Pic (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
16.09:36Courteney Lowe (The RunnerBox P/B Funkier)
17.09:36Amy McClintock (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
18.09:37Judah Sencenbaugh (CTH Performance Project)
19.09:42Janelle Cole (Maxxis-Shimano)
20.09:46Laurel Rathbun (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
21.09:46Madeline Pearce (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
22.09:51Sommers Creed
23.09:55Jennah Dunham (CTH Performance Project)
24.10:00Kristen Fisher
25.10:01Jenette Williams (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
26.10:02Haley Smith (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
27.10:02Sarah Schlapman (Taco Mamacita)
28.10:02Francesca Stubbins (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
29.10:04Lori Nedescu (CTH Performance Project)
30.10:05Teresa O Sullivan (Dornier Racing)
31.10:05Morgan Miller (CTH Performance Project)
32.10:07Heather Nelson (Nunchuck Bunnies)
33.10:09Kathleen LaPorte (Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil)
34.10:12Elizabeth Harden (Papa John's Racing p/b TREK)
35.10:14Sally Landham (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
36.10:14Leigh Ruston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
37.10:16Stacy Bragg (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
38.10:21Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
39.10:23Sarah Schuetter (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
40.10:41Monica Desjardins (Taco Mamacita)
41.10:43Eleanor Adams (Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
42.10:44Melanie Singer (Taco Mamacita)
43.10:44Elizabeth May (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
44.10:46Katie Van Hook (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
45.10:47Mary Haizlip (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
46.10:55Ali Whittier (Taco Mamacita)
47.11:13Cheryl Self (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
48.11:15Cindy Clark (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
49.11:16Sally Chu (Taco Mamacita)
50.11:44Isabella Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
51.11:45Caleigh Rasser (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
52.12:12Susan Wienke (Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION