2017 TBRA Race Results

UCOR Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Road Race (TN State Championship)
Oak Ridge, TN
Jul 22, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-14)
Juniors (15-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
2.Patrick Walle (I Am Racing)
3.Miles Hubbard (Monster Media Elite Development)
4.Alex Jerome
5.Jeremiah Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Johnny Mitchell (SC Competitive Cyclist)
7.Erich Mesquita Lima (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
8.Brent Ferrell (Hattie B's Racing)
9.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Fausto Crapiz (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
11.Ross Martin (VELOSOPHY)
12.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.Derek Morgan (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
14.Matthew Robbins (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
15.John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
DNFDavid Richardson (I Am Racing)
DNFTaylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
DNFchris winter (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.Nathan Pierce (Infinity Cycling Team)
2.Matthew Thompson (I Am Racing)
3.Chase Peeler (Los Locos)
4.Travis Riste (Bishop's Bicycles)
5.Ryan Hopkins (Cycle Haus Racing)
6.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
7.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
8.Paul Halupka (I Am Racing)
DNFYukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
DNFTerrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
DNFPatrick Walford (Audi)
DNFMarco Pigni (VELOSOPHY)
DNFDavid Ferguson
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.Bailey Bell (Lift Center Racing)
2.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.Benjamin Rowland
4.Dylan Crockett (Tri-Cities Road Club)
5.Paul FitzPatrick (St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles)
6.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
7.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
8.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
9.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
10.Kevin Rarick (I Am Racing)
11.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
12.Jonathan Jenkins (MOAB shop CREW team)
13.John Marr
14.Jonathan Edwards (606 Original, PPC)
15.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
16.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
17.Gregory McCubbin (Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee)
18.Yann Le Moine
19.Rodrigo Coelho (Harper Auto)
20.John Wilson (I Am Racing)
21.James Caperton (MOAB Racing)
22.Michael Wyrosdick (Harper Auto)
23.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
24.Jimmy Shepard (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
25.JKevin Adams (NinetyWest Racing)
26.rafael ojeda (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Ben Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.Bruce Boles
3.Justin Brown (Rogues Racing)
4.Thomas Ratliff (I Am Racing)
5.Stuart Witt (606 Original, PPC)
6.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
7.Peter Laskiewicz
8.Hunter Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
9.Chris Kelly
10.Joshua Orendorf
11.David Oliver
12.Jordan Wilson (I Am Racing)
13.James Mitchell (Mid South Racing)
14.Joshua Gull (I Am Racing)
15.John Morgan (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
16.Justin Perry (Harper Auto)
17.Joshua Waters
18.Ryan McClymonds (Nashville Local Cycling)
19.Daniel Wickliff (BPC Cycling)
20.MicaJon Dykes (MOAB Racing)
21.Buran Phillips (VELOSOPHY)
22.Tom Davis (Trace Bikes)
23.Brad Taylor
24.Zane Dukes (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
25.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
26.William Norris (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
27.Taran Savioe
28.doug sharp (Harper Auto)
29.Jason Goss (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
30.Blake Kidd (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
31.Rodney Hines (Southern Performance)
32.Michael Barto (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
33.Matthew Torrence (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
34.Tom Pohlman
35.Daniel Frank
36.Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
37.Chris Burl (Harper Auto)
38.Michael Torrence
39.Adam Webb
40.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
41.Andrew Harrell (Southern Performance)
42.Jeff Weyenberg
43.Roger Moore (Southern Performance)
44.Terry Pugh (Southern Performance)
45.Regis Monticeli
46.Matthew Enthler
DNFRex McClure
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
2.Leon Santamaria
3.Aaron Burleson (Crosstown Velo)
4.Michael Stearns (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster)
5.Jason Tatum (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
6.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
7.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.David Hixson (MOAB Masters Racing)
9.Keith Knittle (MOAB Masters Racing)
10.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
11.Joshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
12.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
13.Thomas Evans (Harper Auto)
14.Jason Moore (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
15.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
16.Robert Binkley
17.John Eisinger (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
18.Chad Moss (CS Velo)
19.Chris Beck (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
20.Charlie Putnal (Crosstown Velo)
21.Deane Gauthier (Crosstown Velo)
22.Michael Lesmerises (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
23.Jose Vallecillo
24.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
25.Todd Huber (MOAB Masters Racing)
26.Todd McKean
DNFJames Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Nick Bartelt (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Bert Hartman (I Am Racing)
3.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
4.Octavio Subia (Lift Center Racing)
5.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
6.Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
7.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.Philippe Gautier d Aulnay (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
9.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
10.Mark Peet (Harper Auto)
11.Timothy Goodin (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
12.Lee Clayton (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
13.Tim Carnes (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
14.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
15.Ronald Zannini (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
16.Kurt Phifer (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
17.Jonathan Kinnick (Norris Bicycles)
18.Vibora Lim (Lift Center Racing)
19.Wayne Rushing (Lift Center Racing)
20.Larry Johnson
21.Steve Fermanich (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
22.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
23.John Marshall (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
24.Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
25.Dan DeJager (Tri-Cities Road Club)
26.Scott Thomas (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
27.Bernie Clincke (MOAB Racing)
28.Rod Yates (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
29.David Amster (MOAB Racing)
30.David Thomas (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
31.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
32.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
33.Thomas King (Harper Auto)
DNFIvan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-14)
1.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.Taylor Murphy (Lift Center Racing)
3.Levi Dykes (MOAB Racing)
4.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (15-18)
1.Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
4.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
6.Nick Franklin (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
DNFDaeton Byars (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Ann Mallin (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
3.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
4.Jennah Dunham (CTH Performance Project)
5.maysoun geizer (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
7.Leigh Ruston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.Catherine Dewberry (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
9.Jennifer Schuble (Infinity Cycling Team)
10.Diana Ramos (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
11.Morgan Miller (CTH Performance Project)
12.Emily Strange
13.Jill Albright (CTH Performance Project)
14.Mary Haizlip (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
15.Sally Landham (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
16.Paige Vinson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Jeanie Bell (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Nikki Kehn
3.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Beth Lofgren (Taco Mamacita)
5.Mary Katherine Anderson
6.Melinda Spiva (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
7.Christina Henson (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.rebecca jackson (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
9.Bev Chalker (Mid South Racing)
10.Allison Falin (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
11.Cindy Clark (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
12.Ali Whittier (Taco Mamacita)
13.Lana Burl (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
14.Victoria Ursitti (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
15.Jodie Branum (Taco Mamacita)
16.Connie Tatgenhorst (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
DNFJo-Jo Jackson (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION