2017 TBRA Race Results

UCOR Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Podium Sports Medicine Time Trial
Oak Ridge, TN
Jul 22, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.15:51Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.15:52Brent Ferrell (Hattie B's Racing)
3.16:09John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
4.16:10Miles Hubbard (Monster Media Elite Development)
5.16:21Patrick Walle (I Am Racing)
6.16:23Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
7.16:29Fausto Crapiz (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.16:40David Richardson (I Am Racing)
9.16:42Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.16:42Johnny Mitchell (SC Competitive Cyclist)
11.16:52Derek Morgan (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
12.17:09Matthew Robbins (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
13.17:42Erich Mesquita Lima (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
14.17:49Alex Jerome
15.18:43chris winter (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.16:59Chase Peeler (Los Locos)
2.17:20Ryan Hopkins (Cycle Haus Racing)
3.18:09Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
4.18:14Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
5.18:15Nathan Pierce (Infinity Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.16:51Christopher Morelock (Harper Auto)
2.17:54Yann Le Moine
3.18:04Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
4.18:09Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
5.18:53JKevin Adams (NinetyWest Racing)
6.18:57Rodrigo Coelho (Harper Auto)
7.19:00Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
8.19:13Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
9.19:27Paul FitzPatrick (St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles)
10.19:39Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
11.21:36Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
12.22:41James Caperton (MOAB Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.17:48Rodney Hines (Southern Performance)
2.18:00Justin Brown (Rogues Racing)
3.18:09Justin Perry (Harper Auto)
4.18:22David Oliver
5.18:22Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
6.18:48doug sharp (Harper Auto)
7.18:59Chris Burl (Harper Auto)
8.19:26Bruce Boles
9.20:23William Norris (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
10.20:40Michael Torrence
11.20:42Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
12.21:48Roger Moore (Southern Performance)
13.23:00Brad Taylor
14.23:23Ben Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
15.25:38Taran Savioe
DNFMicaJon Dykes (MOAB Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.16:21David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
2.16:27Jason Tatum (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
3.16:49John Eisinger (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
4.17:19Robert Binkley
5.17:23Michael Stearns (Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster)
6.17:26RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
7.17:33Aaron Burleson (Crosstown Velo)
8.17:49Thomas Evans (Harper Auto)
9.18:07Steven Toby (Southern Performance)
10.18:19Chad Moss (CS Velo)
11.18:49Charlie Putnal (Crosstown Velo)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.16:38Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
2.17:32Nick Bartelt (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.17:38Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
4.17:48Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
5.18:17Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
6.18:37John Campbell
7.18:40Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.18:47Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
9.18:49Bert Hartman (I Am Racing)
10.19:15Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
11.19:21Steve Fermanich (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
12.19:40Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
13.19:59Wayne Rushing (Lift Center Racing)
14.20:12John Marshall (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
15.21:11Joseph Weigel (Southern Performance)
16.21:58Terry Pugh (Southern Performance)
17.22:34Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
18.24:05Rod Yates (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.19:18Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.20:01Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
3.21:23Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
4.23:55Levi Dykes (MOAB Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.18:50Ann Mallin (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.19:06Jennifer Schuble (Infinity Cycling Team)
3.19:16Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
4.19:17Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
5.19:53Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.20:27Leigh Ruston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
7.20:50Morgan Miller (CTH Performance Project)
8.21:03Mary Haizlip (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
9.21:28Diana Ramos (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.19:05Beth Lofgren (Taco Mamacita)
2.20:04Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.20:30Mary Katherine Anderson
4.20:32Melinda Spiva (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
5.20:41Jeanie Bell (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.21:10Joy Walker
7.21:30Allison Falin (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
8.21:33Lana Burl (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
9.21:44Cindy Clark (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
10.22:16Christina Henson (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION