2017 TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - TT
Bartlett, TN
Aug 12, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Men Cat 1 40+
Men Cat 2 15-39
Men Cat 2 40+
Men Cat 3 19-39
Men Cat 3 40+
Men 50+ Combined
Junior Male 14 & Under
Junior Male 15 & Over
Single Speed
Women Pro/1
Women Cat 2
Women Cat 3

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
1.17:24Chase Peeler (Los Locos)
2.17:24Hart Robinson (Los Locos)
3.17:39John Donnelly
4.17:54Graham Notestine
5.17:54Robert Weakley (Los Locos)
6.18:40David Collins (Los Locos)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 1 40+
1.18:59Chad Lirette
2.19:59Jeff Barnes
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 15-39
1.19:15Carson Harrington (Stanky Creek Cycling)
2.19:32Joshua Darling (901 Racing)
3.19:38Toby Fanning (Stanky Creek Cycling)
4.20:01William ( Drew) White (MOAB Racing)
5.20:31Shawn James
6.20:51Willis Porter (Los Locos)
7.22:13Brad Hopper (Stanky Creek Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 40+
1.19:30Craig Battinelli (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.19:43Garry Ecdao (Stanky Creek Cycling)
3.20:31Charles Flanigan (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
4.22:18Don Jardinico (Stanky Creek Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 19-39
1.18:41Dustin Weida (BPC Cycling)
2.21:18Christopher Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
3.58:57Gabriel Ecos
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 40+
1.21:40Kurt VanCleave (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
2.22:10Wesley Pennel
3.22:10Edward DeMoll
4.22:17Justin Allen
5.25:25Tim Gyovai
6.26:35Peter Ecos
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men 50+ Combined
1.19:02Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team )
2.19:16Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
3.20:39Robert White (MOAB Racing)
4.20:40Butch Carter (MOAB Racing)
5.21:00Stephen Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.22:12Alan Balsam (Stanky Creek Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 14 & Under
1.23:46Gage King
2.25:23Brent Allgyer
3.36:29Andrew Mascari
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 15 & Over
1.19:05Matthew Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.20:09Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.20:15Connor DeMoll
4.21:29Jackson Allen (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
5.23:06Daniel Ecos
6.25:56Thomas Mascari
 
Top | Prev | Next
Single Speed
1.19:16Nikolaus Hagedorn (Stanky Creek Cycling)
2.19:30Frank Martin
3.19:57Christopher Davis (Stanky Creek Cycling)
4.20:11Stephen Franklin (Los Locos)
5.20:42Joshua Throckmorton (Stanky Creek Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Pro/1
1.20:58Christie Brinker (Wood -N- Wave)
2.21:41Kayla Hammel (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
3.22:19Virginia Solomon
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 2
1.23:48Michelle Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
2.24:12Margaret Drew (Stanky Creek Cycling)
3.24:43Christina Herring (Stanky Creek Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 3
1.26:51Elizabeth Hayes
2.27:11Amie Miller (Eliel Factory Team)
3.28:19Ronda Jacoby (Switchback Racing)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION