2017 TBRA Race Results

Johnson City Omnium - Carter County Roan Groan
Elizabethton, TN
Jun 3, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Masters Men 35+/45+
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 3-5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.Andrei Krasilnikau (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing T ...)
2.Winston David (SC Competitive Cyclist)
3.Charlie Hough (Chainheart Cycling Development Team)
4.Griffin Easter (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
5.Stephen Bassett (UCI CT: Silber Pro Cycling)
6.Bryan Lewis (UCI CT: Cylance)
7.Benjamin Wright (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
8.Gabriel Mendez (Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing)
9.Andrew Evans (Tyson Foods Cycling Team)
10.Miles Hubbard (Monster Media Elite Development)
11.Samuel James (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
12.Tom Salvesen
13.Ian Umstead (Volharden/WRA Development)
14.Jon Okenfuss (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
15.Michael Gearren II (Cyclus Sports)
16.Michael Garrison (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
17.Eric Bair (11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutrition)
18.Parker Kyzer (SC Competitive Cyclist)
19.Devin Reavis (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
20.Justin Bird (Papa John's Racing Team)
21.Christopher Zieman (The Electric Banana Cycling Project ...)
22.Kirk Bjorling
23.Cullen Easter (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
24.Samuel Munday (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
25.Thomas Brown
26.MacKenzie Brennan (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing T ...)
27.Logan Jones-Wilkins
28.Bryan Mutell (4D Racing)
29.Johnny Mitchell (SC Competitive Cyclist)
30.Hoel Wiesner (The Electric Banana Cycling Project ...)
31.Alex Winnicki (Cyclus Sports)
32.Zach Gregg (Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel)
33.Simon Pellaud (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
34.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
35.Michael Potter (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
36.Amos Harvey
37.Andrew Scarano (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
38.Thomas Brown (Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team)
39.Davis Adams (Infinity Cycling Team)
40.Blane Maddox (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
41.Peter Foerster (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
42.Alex Ryan (Mock Orange Racing)
43.Corey Davis (SC Competitive Cyclist)
44.Charles Ramsbotham (Monster Media Elite Development)
45.David Nickels (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
46.Thomas Gaines
47.Alex Jerome
48.Juan P Gonzalez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
49.Brian Sciba (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
50.Marcus Canady (North Carolina State University at R ...)
51.Rasmus Ulstrup Kunosson (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
52.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
53.Zachary Felpel (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
54.Bradford Perley
55.Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)
56.Ranjodh Gill (Team Bike Doctor)
57.Carlos Norena (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
58.Benjamin Renkema (SC Competitive Cyclist)
59.Jose Solis (Happy Tooth Racing)
60.Dylan Lawson (Cyclus Sports)
61.Justin McQuerry (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
62.Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
63.Caleb Smith (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
64.Bob Goedbloed (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
65.Eric Serantoni
DNFHamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFJ. Colton Brookshire (Chainheart Cycling Development Team)
DNFJason Chatham (I Am Racing)
DNFZachary Lewis (11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutrition)
DNFTravis Livermon
DNFDavid Richardson (I Am Racing)
DNFCristobal Sarrion Lopez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFAlisher Vokhobov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFRichard OBriant (Jigawatt Cycling)
DNFPaul Gregory
DNFAlan Edwards (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
DNFGarrett Clark (Monster Media Elite Development)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.Benjamin Meer
2.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
3.Chase Peeler (Los Locos)
4.Mitchell Hopkins (Cycletherapy)
5.Gabriel Rojas (Global Force Team Costa Rica)
6.Matthew Bopp (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
7.Enzo Allwein (Team Handmade)
8.William Hardin (Hearts Racing Club)
9.W. Harrison Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
10.Eric Moore (Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D)
11.Luis Leme
12.Alastair Pounder (Dornier Racing)
13.James Doyle (Whole Wheel Velo Club)
14.Matt Campbell (I Am Racing)
15.Patrick Walford (Audi)
16.William Bobrow (Papa John's Racing Team)
17.Zane Davis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
18.Matt Sloyer (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
19.Thomas Cross (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
20.Spencer Lowden (Cyclus Sports)
21.Justin Schmidt (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
22.Cecilio Cruz
23.Charlie Putnal (Crosstown Velo)
24.Drago Cepar
25.Thomas Savage (Slippery Sasquatch)
26.Zachary Ross (Team Handmade)
27.Thomas Evans (Harper Auto)
28.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
29.Hao Sun (North Carolina State University at R ...)
30.Alec Whyte
31.James Deane (Harper Auto)
32.Maxwell Savage
33.Owen Busch (Team Handmade)
34.Kevin SigRist
DNFCarter Jackson (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.Brooks Wienke (Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D)
2.Anthony Bailey
3.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
4.Javier Zamarripa (Jigawatt Cycling)
5.Seth Wall (Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick)
6.Yann Le Moine
7.Austin Sheffer (Virginia Polytechnic University)
8.Mason Caperton (Tri-Cities Road Club)
9.sean noonan
10.Drew Lefmann
11.Bradley Hoeweler (Element Cycles)
12.Jonathan Edwards (606 Original, PPC)
13.Abraham Vines
14.Cary Hitchcock
15.Andrew McLaren (VeloWorks-Spokes Etc)
16.Eric Hubbs
17.Christopher Sparace (CCT Racing)
18.Grant Edwards (Appalachian State University)
19.Ryan Helms (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com)
20.Sean Huson (Crosstown Velo)
21.Dylan Crockett (Tri-Cities Road Club)
22.Connor Wright (Harper Auto)
23.Anthony Eason
24.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
25.Michael Montgomery (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
26.Andrew Turner (Cycle Haus Racing)
27.Timothy Smiley (Whole Wheel Velo Club)
28.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.Cian Evans
4.Stuart Witt (606 Original, PPC)
5.Forrest Kirkendall (Snyder Factory Racing)
6.Matthew Calhoun
7.Tatsuya Fukunaga
8.Alex Engle
9.Corey Nunez (Tri-Cities Road Club)
10.Luke Humphreys (Athletics Unlimited)
11.Hunter Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
12.Caleb Roark
13.Aaron Cupp (Tri-Cities Road Club)
14.Rex Martin
15.Patrick Young
16.Will Humphreys (Athletics Unlimited)
17.Joseph McMurry
18.Jeffrey Weatherall
19.Jeff Wienke (Villlage Wrench Supported By Glorycycles)
20.Larry Rosolina (Tri-Cities Road Club)
21.Brent Price (Team Reedy Creek)
22.Blaine Beining
23.Scott Pringle (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
24.Jayson Hubbs (Rescue Racing p/b Reality Bikes)
DNFChristopher Crandall
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
1.Daniel Thode
2.Bernie Lacourciere (Peachtree Masters Elite Team)
3.Kelly Holmes (Carolina Cycling Team)
4.Armin Pfaff
5.Tim Carnes (Cycology Bicycles)
6.Clinton Marsh (Monster Media Elite Masters)
7.Derek Powers (The Electric Banana Cycling Project ...)
8.Martin Houlihan (Race City Cycling)
9.Vibora Lim (Lift Center Racing)
10.Dan DeJager (Tri-Cities Road Club)
11.Chip Bowman (Tri-Cities Road Club)
12.Jonathan Kinnick (Norris Bicycles)
13.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
14.Ron Swenson
15.JoJo Fritz (Team Loblolly Cycling)
16.Joel Price (Spinx Bike Race Team)
17.John Allsteadt (Tri-Cities Road Club)
18.Tommy Russell (Tri-Cities Road Club)
19.Dave Holben
20.Bob Rodgers
21.Robert McNabb
22.Jasen Taylor (Race City Cycling)
23.Timothy Murray (Tri-Cities Road Club)
24.Keith Ward
25.Randy Whitt
26.Trent Parker (Tri-Cities Road Club)
27.William Brown (Tri-Cities Road Club)
28.Joseph Morton
DNFThomas Cason
DNFPaul Morrison (Beverly Bike/VeePak)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Keith Gerarden (Happy Tooth Racing)
2.Alex Berry (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
3.Joseph Carpisassi (Happy Tooth Racing)
4.Mark Jellous (Happy Tooth Racing)
5.Carlos Zamarripa (Jigawatt Cycling)
6.Adam Perez (Happy Tooth Racing)
7.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
8.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
9.Keith Knittle (MOAB Masters Racing)
10.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
11.Erik Ostergaard
12.D. Nelson Daniel (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
13.Terrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
14.Brad Yewer (Tri-Cities Road Club)
15.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
16.Ryan Pumpian (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
17.James Daubs (Velosports Racing)
18.Ziyu Jin (Jigawatt Cycling)
19.Cameron Molchan (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
20.John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
21.Philippe Ayala (Veloscience Cycling Team)
22.Timothy Hall (CTH Performance Project)
23.Chris Gutierez (Free Flite Masters)
24.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
25.John Vankat (Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling)
26.Zach Lail (Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX)
27.Michael Byrd (Race City Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Mikayla Harvey (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
2.Manuela Escobar (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
3.Lori Nedescu
4.Karen Ostergaard (Industry Nine Cycling Team)
5.Sarah Matchett (Race City Cycling)
6.Lorena Vargas (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
7.Luz Adriana Tovar (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
8.Katherine Shields (OrthoCarolina Winston Womenís Cycling)
9.Lexie Millard (UCI WPT: Team Illuminate)
10.Georgia Catterick (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
11.Karol Moreno (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
12.Danielle Clark (RTO National Women's Cycling)
13.Austin Thompson
14.Hannah Arensman (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development)
15.maysoun geizer (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.Catherine Dewberry (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
17.Sarah Guilbert (RTO National Women's Cycling)
18.Hannah Swan (Cycle Haus Racing)
19.Alex Christofalos (CTH Performance Project)
20.Jennah Dunham (CTH Performance Project)
21.Isabella Brookshire (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development)
22.Elizabeth Harden (RTO National Cycling)
23.Morgan Miller (CTH Performance Project)
24.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
25.Robin Millican (VeloWorks-Spokes Etc)
DNFStephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Womenís Cycling)
DNFIsabella Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 3-5
1.Keren Bennett (Evolution Jr. Devo Team)
2.Laura Calvin (Race City Cycling)
3.Trevy Ramos (Tri-Cities Road Club)
4.Angela Harrington (Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick)
5.Anna DeMonte (Jigawatt Cycling)
6.Jeanie Bell (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
8.Rachel Monderer
9.Elizabeth May (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
10.Melinda Spiva (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
11.Melanie Singer (Taco Mamacita)
12.Sharon Deane (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
13.Monica Rossi-Montero
14.Riley Gallagher (Evolution Jr. Devo Team)
15.rebecca jackson (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
16.Marie Tutterow (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
17.Michelle Wood (Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION