2017 TBRA Race Results

Johnson City Omnium - Franklin Woods Community Hospital Criterium
Johnson City, TN
Jun 4, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Masters Men 35+/45+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.Bryan Lewis (UCI CT: Cylance)
2.Zachary Felpel (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
3.J. Colton Brookshire (Chainheart Cycling Development Team)
4.Benjamin Renkema (SC Competitive Cyclist)
5.Travis Livermon
6.Winston David (SC Competitive Cyclist)
7.Griffin Easter (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
8.Johnny Mitchell (SC Competitive Cyclist)
9.Parker Kyzer (SC Competitive Cyclist)
10.Gabriel Mendez (Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing)
11.Bryan Mutell (4D Racing)
12.Huntley Nash
13.Fausto Crapiz (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
14.Richard OBriant (Jigawatt Cycling)
15.Samuel Munday (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
16.Charlie Hough (Chainheart Cycling Development Team)
17.Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
18.Michael Gearren II (Cyclus Sports)
19.Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
20.Miles Hubbard (Monster Media Elite Development)
21.Justin McQuerry (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
22.Brian Sciba (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
23.Logan Jones-Wilkins
24.MacKenzie Brennan (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing T ...)
25.Corey Davis (SC Competitive Cyclist)
26.David Richardson (I Am Racing)
27.Thomas Brown
28.Andrei Krasilnikau (UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing T ...)
29.Marcus Canady (North Carolina State University at R ...)
30.Cullen Easter (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
31.Tom Salvesen
32.Simon Pellaud (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
33.Davis Adams (Infinity Cycling Team)
34.Alex Winnicki (Cyclus Sports)
35.Alex Jerome
36.Franklin Deese (Cyclus Sports)
37.Michael Potter (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
38.Thomas Gaines
39.Bob Goedbloed (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
40.David Nickels (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
41.Peter Foerster (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
42.Erich Mesquita Lima (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
43.Kirk Bjorling
44.Andrew Scarano (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
45.Jon Okenfuss (L5Flyers Cycling Team)
46.Alisher Vokhobov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
47.Colin Cavaliere (Cyclus Sports)
48.Carlos Norena (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
49.Garrett Clark (Monster Media Elite Development)
50.Hoel Wiesner (The Electric Banana Cycling Project ...)
51.Caleb Smith (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
52.Dylan Lawson (Cyclus Sports)
53.Andrew Evans (Tyson Foods Cycling Team)
54.Rasmus Ulstrup Kunosson (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
55.Benjamin Wright (LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized)
56.Devin Reavis (HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing)
DNPBrendan Cornett (Litespeed-BMW)
DNPRanjodh Gill (Team Bike Doctor)
DNPJuan P Gonzalez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNPZachary Lewis (11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutrition)
DNPLucas Livermon (Cyclus Sports)
DNPAlex Ryan (Mock Orange Racing)
DNPCristobal Sarrion Lopez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNPJames Schurman (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutten ...)
DNPBrian Sheedy (Giant Racing)
DNPChristopher Zieman (The Electric Banana Cycling Project ...)
DNPCharkie Huegel (Nine Lives Carbon Repair)
DNPJose Solis (Happy Tooth Racing)
DNPTony SigRist
DNPEric Serantoni
DNPCharles Ramsbotham (Monster Media Elite Development)
DNPBradford Perley
DNPBlane Maddox (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
DNPSamuel James (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
DNPZach Gregg (Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel)
DNPMichael Garrison (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
DNPAlan Edwards (VeloBrew Cycling Club)
DNPChad Capobianco
DNPThomas Brown (Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team)
DNFJason Chatham (I Am Racing)
DNFTimothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
2.Eric Moore (Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D)
3.William Hardin (Hearts Racing Club)
4.Luis Leme
5.Chase Peeler (Los Locos)
6.Enzo Allwein (Team Handmade)
7.W. Harrison Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
8.Spencer Lowden (Cyclus Sports)
9.Mitchell Hopkins (Cycletherapy)
10.Matthew Bopp (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
11.Gabriel Rojas (Global Force Team Costa Rica)
12.David Piercey (Lift Center Racing)
13.Hao Sun (North Carolina State University at R ...)
14.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
15.Carter Jackson (I Am Racing)
16.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
17.Justin Schmidt (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
18.Christian Acker (Clemson University)
19.Owen Busch (Team Handmade)
20.Thomas Sunday (FACT)
DNFAlastair Pounder (Dornier Racing)
DNFZane Davis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.Anthony Bailey
2.Abraham Vines
3.sean noonan
4.Dylan Crockett (Tri-Cities Road Club)
5.Shaun Groat (Crosstown Velo)
6.Bradley Hoeweler (Element Cycles)
7.Sean Huson (Crosstown Velo)
8.Anthony Williams (Tri-Cities Road Club)
9.Andrew Turner (Cycle Haus Racing)
10.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
11.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
12.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
13.Javier Zamarripa (Jigawatt Cycling)
14.Jonathan Kinnick (Norris Bicycles)
15.Brent Baker
16.Brooks Wienke (Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D)
17.Connor Wright (Harper Auto)
18.Ryan Helms (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com)
19.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
20.Austin Sheffer (Virginia Polytechnic University)
21.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
22.Marie Tutterow (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Cian Evans
2.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.MicaJon Dykes (MOAB Racing)
4.Aaron Cupp (Tri-Cities Road Club)
5.Hunter Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
6.Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
7.Corey Nunez (Tri-Cities Road Club)
8.Forrest Kirkendall (Snyder Factory Racing)
9.Matthew Torrence (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
10.Jayson Hubbs (Rescue Racing p/b Reality Bikes)
11.Brent Price (Team Reedy Creek)
12.Matthew Calhoun
13.Jeffrey Weatherall
14.Keith Gilley
15.Tommy Gates
16.Che Nunez
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
1.Kelly Holmes (Carolina Cycling Team)
2.Thomas Sunday (FACT)
3.Roger Payne (Living Water Cycling)
4.Martin Houlihan (Race City Cycling)
5.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
6.Daniel Thode
7.Jonathan Kinnick (Norris Bicycles)
8.Dan DeJager (Tri-Cities Road Club)
9.JoJo Fritz (Team Loblolly Cycling)
10.Jasen Taylor (Race City Cycling)
11.Vibora Lim (Lift Center Racing)
12.Timothy Murray (Tri-Cities Road Club)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
2.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.Eric Bair (11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutrition)
4.Alex Berry (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
5.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
6.Timothy Tobbe (Crosstown Velo)
7.Keith Gerarden (Happy Tooth Racing)
8.Ryan Pumpian (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
9.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
10.Carlos Zamarripa (Jigawatt Cycling)
11.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
12.Zachary Lewis (11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutrition)
13.Keith Knittle (MOAB Masters Racing)
14.Michael Byrd (Race City Cycling)
15.John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
16.D. Nelson Daniel (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
17.Deane Gauthier (Crosstown Velo)
18.Brad Yewer (Tri-Cities Road Club)
19.Ziyu Jin (Jigawatt Cycling)
20.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
DNFTerrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
DNFTate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.Gabriel Rojas (Global Force Team Costa Rica)
2.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
3.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
4.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
5.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
6.Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
7.Scott Pringle (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
8.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
9.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
10.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
11.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
12.Levi Dykes (MOAB Racing)
13.David Hubbs (Reedy Creek Bicycles)
14.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
15.Owen Braunecker (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
16.Kerrigan Sunday (FACT)
17.Theron Sellers
18.Kristen Day
19.Lance Thode
20.Grace-Lynn Thode
21.Emma Thode
22.Luke Day
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Mikayla Harvey (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
2.Lorena Vargas (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
3.Isabella Brookshire (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development)
4.Jennifer Caicedo (Stradalli Cycle/Safetti)
5.Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
6.Hannah Swan (Cycle Haus Racing)
7.Hannah Arensman (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development)
8.Lexie Millard (UCI WPT: Team Illuminate)
9.Karol Moreno (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
10.Sarah Guilbert (RTO National Women's Cycling)
11.Elizabeth Harden (RTO National Cycling)
12.Trevy Ramos (Tri-Cities Road Club)
13.Manuela Escobar (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
14.Luz Adriana Tovar (Team Colombia CyclingGirls)
15.Katherine Shields (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
16.Erica Zaveta (UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling)
17.Lori Nedescu
18.Danielle Clark (RTO National Women's Cycling)
19.Austin Thompson
20.Morgan Miller (CTH Performance Project)
21.Isabella Nguy (Frazier Cycling)
DNFGeorgia Catterick (UCI CT: Team Illuminate)
DNFAlex Christofalos (CTH Performance Project)
DNFGracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFEmily Strange
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Anna DeMonte (Jigawatt Cycling)
2.Riley Gallagher (Evolution Jr. Devo Team)
3.Elizabeth May (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
4.Melanie Singer (Taco Mamacita)
5.Keren Bennett (Evolution Jr. Devo Team)
6.Marie Tutterow (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
7.Oliver Whittington (Hearts Racing Club)
8.Allyson Hurst (FACT)
9.Kerrigan Sunday (FACT)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION