2017 TBRA Race Results

Hell of the South - Presented by MOAB
Lewisburg, TN
Apr 1, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-14)
Junior Men (15-18)
Junior Women (15-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.Frank Travieso (Southern Crescent Cycling)
2.Patrick Walle (I Am Racing)
3.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
4.Kyle Perry (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
5.Brett Wachtendorf (LowestRates Cycling Team)
6.Jason Brasel (I Am Racing)
7.Robert Frangi
8.Timothy Henry (Type One United)
9.Ryan Shean (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
10.Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
11.Ruben Bacon (Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing)
12.Jason Chatham (I Am Racing)
13.Peter Reed (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
14.John Woods (Cycle Club)
15.Edward Fritzinger (Papa John's Racing Team)
16.Alex Mclaughlin (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
DNFChad Burdzilauskas (The Fitness Lab)
DNFJonathan Jacob (Bissell-ABG-Giant)
DNFDavid Richardson (I Am Racing)
DNFThomas Walsh (Cycle Club)
DNFArvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
DNFSam Harbison (Cycle Club)
DNFJedidiah Fritzinger (Papa John's Racing Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.Derek Morgan (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.David Piercey (Lift Center Racing)
3.Dustin Burkeen (Lift Center Racing)
4.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
5.Scott Schlapman (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
6.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
7.Paul Halupka (I Am Racing)
8.Scott Morris (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
9.David Ferguson
10.Bill Broussard (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
11.Richard Patterson (NinetyWest Racing)
12.Alexander Stevens (US Military Endurance Sports)
DNFTerrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
DNFRandall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
DNFChristian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
DNFYukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
DNFMarco Pigni (VELOSOPHY)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.Jeremiah Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.chris sampley (Be Real Sports)
3.Joshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
4.Amai Rawls (Team Louisville)
5.Larry Lenne (Team Heroes)
6.Nick Bartelt (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Matt Campbell (I Am Racing)
8.Matthew Tyska (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Kevin Rarick (I Am Racing)
10.Kirk Gwaltney (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
11.Pete Dawkins
12.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
13.John Marr
14.Andrew Grooms (I Am Racing)
15.John Speight (I Am Racing)
16.shane stratton (I Am Racing)
17.Adam Bourne (Southern Performance)
18.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
19.Dennis Caskey (Nashville Local Cycling)
20.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
21.Joseph Burton (Wood -N- Wave)
DNFMatthew Arlyck
DNFDevin Handler (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
DNFPhilip Leachman
DNFSteven Toby (Southern Performance)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Sterling McBride
2.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
3.Will Tribble
4.Thomas Ratliff (I Am Racing)
5.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
6.James Harmon
7.Keith Kincaid
8.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
9.Brandon McKnight (Hattie B's Racing)
10.Payton McCollum (I Am Racing)
11.Heath Ellis
12.Ben Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
13.Jason Taylor (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
14.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
15.Dwight Thompson (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
16.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
17.Joshua Gull (I Am Racing)
18.Jordan Bannister
19.Taylor Campbell
20.rafael ojeda (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
21.Steve Ehinger (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
22.Chris Kelly
23.Joshua Krasnow
24.Jerad Henson (BPC Cycling)
25.John Morgan (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
26.jeremy williams
27.Jay McIntyre (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
28.James Caldwell
29.Taran Savioe
30.Ryan McClymonds (Nashville Local Cycling)
31.Casey Kadowaki
32.Judsen Schneider (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
33.David Sellers
34.Justin Mason
35.Barry Allen (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
36.Josh Conner
37.Rick Chukas
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Jason Tatum (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
3.Jeffrey Kauppi (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
5.Matt Schupp (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
6.Keith Knittle (MOAB Masters Racing)
7.Andrew Messer (Team Upland Brewing)
8.Christopher Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team)
9.Kenneth Poole (CSpire Fiber Cycling)
10.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
11.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
12.David Bradbury (Hattie B's Racing)
13.John Wilson (I Am Racing)
14.Zdenek Fiebinger (Sonic Cycling)
15.Todd Huber (MOAB Masters Racing)
16.Cameron Molchan (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
17.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
18.Chad Moss (CS Velo)
19.Paul Gates (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
20.Robert Binkley
21.Zack Solomon (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
22.Chris Beck (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
23.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
24.Leith McLeod
25.PJ Cavoto Jr (PSIMET Racing)
26.Terry O'Grady (PSIMET Racing)
DNFPaul Renard (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
DNFKurt Page (MOAB Masters Racing)
DNFKevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
2.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.Randal Warren (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
4.Stephen Spanbauer (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
5.Bert Hartman (I Am Racing)
6.Thomas Burridge (Scheller's Racing Team)
7.Kent Bostick (Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin)
8.Thomas Ratajczak (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
9.Kevin Noone
10.Emil Herran (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
12.Rod Yates (BPC Cycling)
13.Lee Clayton (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
14.Larry Johnson
15.Gregory Palevo (Clarksville Velo)
16.Butch Sims (CSpire Fiber Cycling)
17.Vibora Lim (Lift Center Racing)
18.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
19.David Buturff
20.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
21.Octavio Subia (Lift Center Racing)
22.Philip Kregor (I Am Racing)
23.Robert Potter (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
24.Anthony Elmore
25.Raymond Howard (Lift Center Racing)
26.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
27.Mark Green (BPC Cycling)
28.Thomas King (Harper Auto)
29.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
30.James Dunn (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
DNFJeffrey Chambers (Scheller's Racing Team)
DNFDavid Hoffman (MOAB Masters Racing)
DNFDarin Marhanka (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-14)
1.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
2.Eleanor Israel
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Men (15-18)
1.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
2.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Women (15-18)
1.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Patience Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Mary Penta (WRP)
2.Krystal Burnham (Taco Mamacita)
3.Kelsey Devereaux (WRP)
4.Jennah Dunham (CTH Performance Project)
5.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Jena Cook (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Sierra Siebenlist (WRP)
8.Kelly Kowalczyk (Taco Mamacita)
9.Catherine Dewberry (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
10.Emily Bell (Taco Mamacita)
DNFJill Albright (CTH Performance Project)
DNFLindsay Shean (Scarlet Fire Racing)
DNFSusan Berghel (Taco Mamacita)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Deniece Davis (Lady Gnar Shredders)
2.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Ali Whittier (Taco Mamacita)
4.Sarah Schlapman (Taco Mamacita)
5.Christina Henson (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
6.Genna Brock (Team Louisville Cyclery)
7.Sally Chu (Taco Mamacita)
8.Jodie Branum (Taco Mamacita)
9.Mary Haizlip (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
10.Karen Elmore
DNFMiranda Melton (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION