2017 TBRA Race Results

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Road Race
Sparta, TN
Apr 22, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2/3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2/3
1.Jason Chatham (I Am Racing)
2.Sam Brand (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
3.Kenneth Hall
4.Brent Ferrell (Hattie B's Racing)
5.Colin Kalescky (US Military Endurance Sports)
6.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Cristobal Sarrion Lopez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
8.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
10.Nathan Moorhouse (Polish & Slavic FCU International Cyclin)
11.Kirk Bjorling
12.Emanuel Mini (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
13.Rasmus Ulstrup Kunosson (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
14.David Nickels (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
15.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
16.David Piercey (Lift Center Racing)
17.Houston Lundy
18.Justin McQuerry (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
19.Juan P Gonzalez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
20.Dmitriy Ponkratov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
21.Tony Gumbel (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
22.chris sampley (Be Real Sports)
DNPFran Carratala (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNPDaniel Holt
DNPDavid Ferguson
DNFUlugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFAlisher Vokhobov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFJonathan Crowson (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
DNFTimothy Henry (Type One United)
DNFTommy Morrison
DNFDerek Morgan (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
DNFChase Peeler (Los Locos)
DNFjoseph kruger (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
DNFPaul Halupka (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.Kirk Gwaltney (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
3.Matthew Slavick (BPC Cycling)
4.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
5.Brian Barnett
6.Dakota Watkins
7.Anthony Eason
8.Michael Wyrosdick (Harper Auto)
9.John Lavender (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
10.Jonathan Jenkins (MOAB shop CREW team)
11.Steven Toby (Southern Performance)
12.Mike Long (Clarksville Velo)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Keith Kincaid (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.Dylan Crockett
3.Austin Williams (Harper Auto)
4.Thomas Ratliff (I Am Racing)
5.Ben Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
6.Jeffrey Barber (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
8.John Morgan (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
9.Alfred Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
10.Shane Bouverie (MOAB shop CREW team)
11.Daniel Wickliff
12.Daniel Jeffers (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
13.Roger Moore (Southern Performance)
14.doug sharp (Harper Auto)
15.Norman Carpenter
16.Chris Burl (Harper Auto)
17.Stuart Witt (606 Original, PPC)
18.Joshua Gull (I Am Racing)
19.Kerry Houston (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
DNPDavid Buss
DNPHeath Ellis
DNPSimon Herrera (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
DNPBuran Phillips (VELOSOPHY)
DNFJeff Weyenberg
DNFRodney Hines (Southern Performance)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Jeffrey Kauppi (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Terrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
3.Brad Yewer (Tri-Cities Road Club)
4.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
5.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
6.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
7.Jason Moore (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
8.Robert Binkley
9.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
10.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
2.Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
3.Kevin Gambill (Scheller's Racing Team)
4.Bert Hartman (I Am Racing)
5.Stephen Spanbauer (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
6.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
7.Kent Bostick (Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin)
8.Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
9.Thomas Burridge (Scheller's Racing Team)
10.Mark Peet (Harper Auto)
11.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
12.Jack Evans (Southern Performance)
13.Rod Yates (BPC Cycling)
14.Emil Herran (Nashville Local Cycling)
15.Adam Pinkston (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
16.Kurt Phifer (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
17.Ronald Zannini (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
18.Richard Park
19.Gregory Palevo (Clarksville Velo)
20.Philip Kregor (I Am Racing)
21.John Marshall (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
22.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
23.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
24.David Hoffman (MOAB Masters Racing)
25.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
26.Thomas King (Harper Auto)
27.James Dunn (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
28.Joseph Weigel (Southern Performance)
29.Roger Todhunter (Southern Performance)
30.Terry Pugh (Southern Performance)
DNPTim Carnes (Cycology Bicycles)
DNPTimothy Goodin (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.Scott Pringle (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
4.Evan Welch (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
5.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
6.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
7.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
8.Nick Franklin (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
9.Luke Piercey (Lift Center Racing)
10.nolan long (Clarksville Velo)
11.Moose Halstead (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
12.Immanuel Morgan
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-5
1.Cara Gaines
2.Emma Cavendish (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
3.maysoun geizer (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Kelly Kowalczyk (Taco Mamacita)
5.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Beth Lofgren (Taco Mamacita)
7.Emily Bell (Taco Mamacita)
8.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Melanie Singer (Taco Mamacita)
10.Sarah Schuetter (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
11.Lana Burl (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
12.Ali Whittier (Taco Mamacita)
13.Christina Siciliano (Taco Mamacita)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION