2017 TBRA Race Results

White Lightning - XC
Grand Rivers, KY
Jun 11, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Men Cat 1 40+
Men Cat 2 15-39
Men Cat 2 40+
Men Cat 3 19-29
Men Cat 3 30-39
Men Cat 3 40+
Men 50+ Combined
Junior 14 & Under
Junior 15 & Over
Single Speed
Women Pro/1
Women Cat 2
Women Cat 3 19-29
Women Cat 3 30-39
Women Cat 3 40+
Fat Bike

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
1.Kenneth Hall
2.Dustin Burkeen (Wood -N- Wave)
3.Grant Wilson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
4.Matthew Slavick (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
5.joseph kruger (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
6.David Grinnell
7.Reed Kress
8.Daniel Williams (Korte Hammer Down Racing)
9.John Williams
10.Jaron Wood (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 1 40+
1.Kevin Bohanon (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Joseph Burton (Wood -N- Wave)
3.Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
4.William Morehead (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 15-39
1.James Harmon (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Clay Austin (Wood -N- Wave)
3.Carson Harrington (Stanky Creek Cycling)
4.Garrett Watts (Wood -N- Wave)
5.Chaz Crays (Loke Bikes)
6.Clint Burkeen (Wood -N- Wave)
7.Josh Smithson (University of Louisville)
8.Bailey Mohler (Wood -N- Wave)
9.Kaleb Cosby (Wood -N- Wave)
10.Dustin Brown (Wood -N- Wave)
11.Shawn Moore (St. Nicholas Brewing Company Cycling ...)
12.Seth Simmons (Wood -N- Wave)
13.Chris Henderson (Paducah Running and Cycling Company)
14.Brad Trone
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 40+
1.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.David Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Tim Jameson (Wood -N- Wave)
4.Robert Ledford (MOAB Racing)
5.Craig Battinelli (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.roger brown (MOAB Racing)
7.Jeremy Matheny
8.Rodney Zimmer (Wood -N- Wave)
9.Cooper Magli (Hattie B's Racing)
10.Adam Parker (Wood -N- Wave)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 19-29
1.Nick Curtis
2.Austin Hines (CRCC)
3.Kyle McClain
4.Landon Beans
5.Cody Bland
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 30-39
1.Darren Vaughn
2.Jason Darnall (Wood -N- Wave)
3.Sean Barnes (MOAB Racing)
4.Robbie Clark
5.jacob ryan
6.Shawn Gosselin
7.Levi Mansfield
8.Gregory Page (Bike World)
9.Ryan Thompson
10.Bobby Harris
11.Scott Starr
12.Chris Jones
13.Donnie Konias
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 40+
1.William Dye
2.Tim Vincek
3.Robert Tyler
4.Jeff Jones (Wood -N- Wave)
5.Darrell Hopkins
6.John Bahur
7.Kevin McClain
8.JT Stumpf
9.Jeff Utley
10.Mark Williams
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men 50+ Combined
1.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
2.Paul Conner (Wood -N- Wave)
3.Rick Harmon (MOAB Racing)
4.Michael Watts (Wood -N- Wave)
5.Lynn Underhill (Wood -N- Wave)
6.Mark Dodson (Wood -N- Wave)
7.Butch Moors (Wood -N- Wave)
8.Robert Kay
9.Sam Grebe
10.Gary Collins (Wood -N- Wave)
11.Treg Warner
12.David Lachniet
13.Steve Moneymaker (Wood -N- Wave)
14.Kris Whitson (Stanky Creek Cycling)
15.Dean Saling
16.Michael Taglio (MOAB Racing)
17.Paul Rasmussan (Nissan)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior 14 & Under
1.Ethan Rickard
2.Zachary Ybarzabal
3.Presleigh Jennings (Paducah Running and Cycling Company)
4.Jace Story
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior 15 & Over
1.Jaxon Story (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Kaden Jameson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
3.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Landon Utley
5.Jackson Watts (Wood -N- Wave)
6.Jacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
7.Andrew Bahur
8.Eli Day (Wood -N- Wave)
9.Matthew Jones
10.Boston Thompson
11.Alex Kettler
 
Top | Prev | Next
Single Speed
1.Frank Martin (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
2.Christopher Davis (Stanky Creek Cycling)
3.Mark Fisk (Wood -N- Wave)
4.Ryan Hagler
5.Jacob Holtgrewe
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Pro/1
1.Christie Brinker (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Tiffany Hutchens (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
3.Kayla Hammel (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 2
1.Lauren Ison
2.Lindsay Burkeen (Wood -N- Wave)
3.Sarah Moore (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
4.Emma McVay
5.Christina Herring (Stanky Creek Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 3 19-29
1.Amanda Gentry
2.Audrey Grizzard (Wood -N- Wave)
3.Alison Mundell
4.Alyssa McClain
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 3 30-39
1.Kristen Gedney
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 3 40+
1.Bethany Curd (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Amanda Jameson (Wood -N- Wave)
3.Guinevere Bennett (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
4.Misty Bohanon (Wood -N- Wave)
5.Suzanne Grebe
 
Top | Prev | Next
Fat Bike
1.Patrick Thielen (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Mark Keranen (I Am Racing)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION