2017 TBRA Race Results

Race to the Canal
Grand Rivers, KY
Oct 15, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Open (Cat 1/2/3)
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Men Cat 1 40+
Open (Cat 2)
Men Cat 2 15-39
Men Cat 2 40+
Men Cat 3 19-39
Men Cat 3 40+
Men 50+ Combined
Junior Male 14 & Under
Junior 14 & Under Female
Junior Male 15 & Over
Junior 15 & Over Female
Women Cat 2
Women Cat 3 19-39
Women Cat 3 40+

 
Top | Prev | Next
Open (Cat 1/2/3)
1.Jaxon Story
2.Chris Halioris (Team Louisville)
3.Jason Tyler
4.Kelly Hutchins
5.Levi Mansfield
6.Darren Vaughn (Gear Up Cycles)
7.Jason Darnall (Wood -N- Wave)
8.Derrick Barnhill
9.Scott Huddleston
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
1.Grant Wilson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
2.Dustin Burkeen (Wood -N- Wave)
3.Jaron Wood (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
4.Dustin Greer (Maxxis/First Endurance)
5.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Bobby Jones (Bear Development Team)
7.Zach Wilkins (Wood -N- Wave / PRC)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 1 40+
1.Kevin Bohanon (Wood -N- Wave)
2.William Morehead (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Open (Cat 2)
1.James Bria
2.Steven Jeffords
3.Dina Greer
4.stacey gray
5.Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 15-39
1.Clay Austin (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Kaleb Cosby
3.Toby Fanning (Stanky Creek Cycling)
4.Carson Harrington (Stanky Creek Cycling)
5.Patrick Thielen
6.Clint Burkeen
7.Joseph Roberts (MCHS)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 40+
1.Craig Battinelli (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Michael Sanders
3.roger brown (MOAB Racing)
4.Jeremy Matheny
5.Luis Rosa
6.Jon Noles (Wood -N- Wave)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 19-39
1.Ryan Crump
2.Doug Froemsdorf
3.Kyle McClain
4.Zirdrazieyal Davis
5.Scott Hall
6.Landon Beans
7.Chris Jones
8.Scott Starr
9.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
10.Kendall Johnson
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 40+
1.Stephen Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Damean Craig
3.Jesse Greer
4.Jimmy Millspaugh
5.christopher meeks
6.Jackie Gough (Wood -N- Wave)
7.Nicholas Martin
8.Bob Stewart
DNFMichael Brown
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men 50+ Combined
1.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
2.Lynn Underhill
3.Jeff Yeager (Columbia Cycling)
4.Paul Conner (Wood -N- Wave)
5.Phillip Yopp (Wood -N- Wave)
6.Jeff Jones (Wood -N- Wave)
7.James Thibert
8.Ken Story
9.Edwin Green
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 14 & Under
1.Zachary Ybarzabal
2.Landon Utley
3.John Boatright
4.Trevor Church
5.Jace Story
6.Isaac Kirby
7.rex wadkins
8.James Harbison
9.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
10.Jackson Allen
11.Ty Elrod
12.Kamden Story
13.Hayden Church
14.nolan long (Mid South Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior 14 & Under Female
1.Presleigh Jennings (Paducah Running and Cycling Company)
2.Alyssa McClain
3.Carrie Cavitt
4.Olivia Myhand
5.Claire Austin
6.Allie Burkeen
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 15 & Over
1.Cade Estes
2.Matthew Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.William Opfer (Harpeth Youth Cycling)
5.Noah Holcomb
6.Caleb Stewart
7.Kaden Jameson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior 15 & Over Female
1.Grace Boatright
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 2
1.Lindsay Gamster (Paducah Running and Cycling Company)
2.Christina Halioris (Team Louisville)
3.Agueda Formoso (Team Nebo Ridge)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 3 19-39
1.Kristen Crump
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 3 40+
1.Misty Bohanon (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Ranee Gough (Wood -N- Wave)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION