2017 TBRA Race Results

Montgomery Bell Classic - XC (TN State Championship)
Dickson, TN
Sep 17, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Men Cat 1 40+
Men Cat 2 15-39
Men Cat 2 40+
Men Cat 3 19-29
Men Cat 3 30-39
Men Cat 3 40+
Men 50+ Combined
Junior Male 14 & Under
Junior 14 & Under Female
Junior Male 15 & Over
Junior 15 & Over Female
Single Speed
Women Pro/1
Women Cat 2
Women Cat 3

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
1.Jerry Dufour (Bear Development Team)
2.Harrison Klapheke (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Dustin Greer
4.Blair Miller
5.Alex Green (Team Mugshots)
6.Dustin Burkeen (Wood -N- Wave)
7.Brandon Weir (Team Mugshots)
8.Jameson Simms (King University)
9.Nathan Haslick (ChristianCycling Georgia)
10.James Harmon (Wood -N- Wave)
11.Braxton Bruce (Team Mugshots)
DNFSeth Ruhling
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 1 40+
1.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
2.Craig O'Neil (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.David Rush
4.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
5.William Morehead (Lift Center Racing)
6.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 15-39
1.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Clay Austin (Wood -N- Wave)
3.Ben Linderman
4.Phillip Christmas
5.William ( Drew) White (MOAB Racing)
6.Dustin Weida (BPC Cycling)
7.Matthew Mollica
8.Clay BurnCas
9.Ben Kettle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
10.Benjamin McIntosh
11.Toby Fanning (Stanky Creek Cycling)
12.Andy Hale (Stanky Creek Cycling)
13.Carson Harrington (Stanky Creek Cycling)
14.Zhaoqi Zhang
15.Edward Elliott (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.Hank Dickens
DNFJason Darnall (Wood -N- Wave)
DNFLuke Gordon (Team Mugshots)
DNFPhilip Fitch
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 40+
1.Craig Battinelli (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Michael Sanders
3.Wes Hale (Stanky Creek Cycling)
4.greg reeder
5.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
6.Robert Ledford
7.Timothy Spencer
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 19-29
1.Benjamin Brinton
2.Will Burton
3.Caleb Sharber
4.William Sharber
DNFCorbin Marine
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 30-39
1.Paul Halupka (I Am Racing)
2.Brandon McKnight (Hattie B's Racing)
3.Ron Greer
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 40+
1.Jesse Greer
2.Tim Leopard
3.Justin Allen
4.John Bahur
5.Mark Quarles
6.Charles Babcock
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men 50+ Combined
1.Barry Lucas (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
2.Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team)
3.Robert White (MOAB Racing)
4.Butch Carter (MOAB Racing)
5.Scott Boyd (Ride615 Development)
6.Marshall Bassett (MOAB Racing)
7.Stephen Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
8.Treg Warner
9.Jeff Robinson
10.William Baker
11.Faron Kelsh
12.Robert Dean
13.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
DNFPaul Baranco
DNFRick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 14 & Under
1.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.Elijah Heaney
3.Isaac Kirby
4.Bryar Bentley (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks Ju)
5.Carmine Miller (Team Mugshots)
6.Ben Walker
7.Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
8.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
9.Matthew Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior 14 & Under Female
1.Allie Burkeem
2.Claire Austin
3.Carter Ettinger
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 15 & Over
1.Connor Leopard (Team Mugshots)
2.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
3.Matthew Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Jackson Allen (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
6.Cooper Johnson
7.Braden Nichols
8.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
DNFLuke Dover (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
DNFJacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior 15 & Over Female
1.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Single Speed
1.Zdenek Fiebinger (Sonic Cycling)
2.Scott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
3.Richie Slagle (Lift Center Racing)
4.Pete Mollica
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Pro/1
1.Christie Brinker (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 2
1.Lindsay Burkeen (Wood -N- Wave)
2.Caroline O'Neil
3.Sarah Moore (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
4.Jessica Ratcliff (MOAB Racing)
5.Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
DNFPamela Tate (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 3
1.Amanda Gentry
2.Kimberly Linderman
3.Morgan Yeager
4.Guinevere Bennett (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
5.Luciana Mollica
6.Carey Mollica
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION