2017 TBRA Race Results

Cedar Hill Criterium
Madison, TN
Apr 2, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2/3
Senior Men Category 3/4
Senior Men Category 4/5
Senior Men Category 5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-14)
Juniors (15-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2/3
1.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
2.Patrick Walle (I Am Racing)
3.Brett Wachtendorf (LowestRates Cycling Team)
4.Frank Travieso (Southern Crescent Cycling)
5.Brent Ferrell (Hattie B's Racing)
6.Alex Mclaughlin (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
7.David Howe (Hattie B's Racing)
8.Robert Frangi
9.Jedidiah Fritzinger (Papa John's Racing Team)
10.Jason Chatham (I Am Racing)
11.Ruben Bacon (Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing)
12.Chad Burdzilauskas (The Fitness Lab)
13.Christopher Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team)
14.Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
15.Andrew Reardon (Sonic Cycling)
16.Davis Adams (Infinity Cycling Team)
17.Christian Threnchev (LowestRates Cycling Team)
18.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
19.Will Stoffel (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
20.Joshua Lewis (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
21.Joseph Matacale (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
22.Timothy Henry (Type One United)
23.Edward Fritzinger (Papa John's Racing Team)
24.Ryan Shean (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
25.David Carpenter (MOAB shop CREW team)
26.John Woods (Cycle Club)
27.Kyle Perry (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
28.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
29.Thomas Walsh (Cycle Club)
30.Garrett Belanger (LowestRates Cycling Team)
31.Shannon Williams (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
32.Sam Harbison (Cycle Club)
33.Benjamin Andrew (LowestRates Cycling Team)
34.David Richardson (I Am Racing)
35.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
36.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
37.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
38.Eric Bateman (Hattie B's Racing)
39.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
40.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
41.Benjamin Richardson (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
DNPAlex Wieseler (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNPTerrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
DNPRandall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
DNPMark Bischof (Spin/Litzler Automation)
DNPDustin Burkeen (Lift Center Racing)
DNFRobert Binkley
DNFKenny Baker (VELOSOPHY)
DNFWyatt Myers
DNFRoss Martin (VELOSOPHY)
DNFRL Hesson (I Am Racing)
DNFDavid Ferguson
DNFChase Porter (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3/4
1.Davis Adams (Infinity Cycling Team)
2.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
3.andrew shankles (I Am Racing)
4.Derek Morgan (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
5.Brennan Foster (Team Louisville)
6.Collin Tellechea (Amoroso's Racing Team)
7.Zack Solomon (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
8.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
9.Zane Davis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
10.Amai Rawls (Team Louisville)
11.Joseph Matacale (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
12.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
13.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
14.David Ferguson
15.Alexander Stevens (US Military Endurance Sports)
16.Paul Halupka (I Am Racing)
17.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
18.Peter Young (Hattie B's Racing)
19.Jeffrey Warner (Lift Center Racing)
20.Terrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
21.Brian Buerger
22.Matthew Weddle (Schellers Evansville Racing Team)
23.Ben Kettle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
24.Patrick Andre (Lift Center Racing)
25.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
26.Chase Porter (Nashville Local Cycling)
27.Scott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
28.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
29.Chris Beck (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
30.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
31.Scott Morris (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
32.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
33.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
34.Edward Reyes (Nashville Local Cycling)
35.Tucker Carmichael (xXx Racing)
36.Alan D'Alessandro (VELOSOPHY)
37.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
38.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
39.Bryan Trimborn (Schellers Evansville Racing Team)
40.Rod Yates (BPC Cycling)
41.Eric Bateman (Hattie B's Racing)
42.David Jones (Hattie B's Racing)
43.Thomas Hawley (Schellers Evansville Racing Team)
44.H Matheny
45.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
46.Stuart Janssen (BPC Cycling)
47.Mike Long (Clarksville Velo)
48.Frederick Gates (LowestRates Cycling Team)
DNPTyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
DNFKhris Seger (Schellers Evansville Racing Team)
DNFJoshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
DNFNathan Harris
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4/5
1.Kirk Gwaltney (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.Zane Davis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
3.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
4.Philip Leachman
5.Devin Handler (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
6.Sterling McBride
7.shane stratton (I Am Racing)
8.Rod Yates (BPC Cycling)
9.Jeffrey Warner (Lift Center Racing)
10.Ryan Burns
11.James Caperton
12.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
13.Nick Bartelt (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.Jeffrey Barber (Nashville Local Cycling)
15.David Jones (Hattie B's Racing)
16.Dennis Caskey (Nashville Local Cycling)
17.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
18.David Rush
19.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
20.Nick Evenson (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
21.James Harmon
22.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
23.Gabriel Scott
24.Matt Campbell (I Am Racing)
25.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
26.Kevin Rarick (I Am Racing)
27.Justin Martinovich (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
28.Joshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
29.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
30.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
31.John Speight (I Am Racing)
32.Travis Collins (Ride615 Development)
33.Edward Reyes (Nashville Local Cycling)
34.Brandon Edinger (Nashville Local Cycling)
35.David Hack (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
36.Nicholas Bullock (Nashville Local Cycling)
37.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
38.Darrell Foster
39.Taylor Campbell
40.Adam Bourne (Southern Performance)
41.Jerad Henson (BPC Cycling)
42.William MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
43.Kyle Schwedler
44.Michael Hull (Team Bikers Choice)
45.Mike Long (Clarksville Velo)
46.Nickolaus Lytle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
47.Will Tribble
48.Brandon McKnight (Hattie B's Racing)
49.Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
50.Preston Gibson
51.Anthony Elmore
52.Jack Smith
53.Charles Jones
54.Joshua Gull (I Am Racing)
55.Steven Toby (Southern Performance)
56.Christopher Kay (Schellers Evansville Racing Team)
57.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
58.Andrew Blome (Scheller's Racing Team)
59.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
60.Russell Workman
DNPBrandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
DNPPete Dawkins
DNPPhilip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
DNPZachary Hedrick (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFScott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
DNFAdam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
DNFScott Turner (Trace Bikes)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Ben Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.Nick Evenson (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
3.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
4.Sterling McBride
5.Gabriel Scott
6.Jeffrey Barber (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Jerad Henson (BPC Cycling)
8.Travis Collins (Ride615 Development)
9.Taylor Campbell
10.Steve Ehinger (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
11.David Rush
12.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.William MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
15.Will Tribble
16.Zachary Hedrick (Nashville Local Cycling)
17.rafael ojeda (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
18.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
19.Jason Taylor (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
20.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
21.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
22.Nicholas Bullock (Nashville Local Cycling)
23.Michael Hull (Team Bikers Choice)
24.Joshua Gull (I Am Racing)
25.Jack Smith
26.Taran Savioe
27.Brandon McKnight (Hattie B's Racing)
28.Chris Kelly
29.Brandon Edinger (Nashville Local Cycling)
30.Charles Jones
31.Justin Mason
32.Kyle Schwedler
33.jeremy williams
34.Blake Roth (Nashville Local Cycling)
35.Jimmy Shepard (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
36.Joshua East
37.Alfred Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
38.Christopher Kay (Schellers Evansville Racing Team)
39.Simon Herrera
40.Josh Conner
41.William Heath (Trace Bikes)
42.Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
43.Wayne Harlan (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
44.Robert Dupuy (Ride615 Development)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
2.Chad Burdzilauskas (The Fitness Lab)
3.Brent Ferrell (Hattie B's Racing)
4.Timothy Henry (Type One United)
5.Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
6.Matt Schupp (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
7.Christopher Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team)
8.Andrew Reardon (Sonic Cycling)
9.Jeffrey Kauppi (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Andrew Messer (Team Upland Brewing)
11.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
12.Will Stoffel (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
13.mark nowack (PSIMET Racing)
14.Cameron Molchan (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
15.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
16.Kenneth Poole (CSpire Fiber Cycling)
17.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
18.Dustin Burkeen (Lift Center Racing)
19.Peter Reed (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
20.Jason Tatum (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
21.Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
22.Kirk Gwaltney (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
23.Kurt Page (MOAB Masters Racing)
24.Stephen Spanbauer (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
25.Terrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
26.Darin Marhanka (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
27.Paul Gates (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
28.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
29.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
30.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
31.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
32.Shane Collins (Free Flite Masters)
33.Robert Binkley
34.JeanPaul Montreuil (Team Louisville)
35.peter cavoto (PSIMET Racing)
36.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
37.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
38.Jason Holly (PSIMET Racing)
39.John Gore
40.Craig O'Neil (MOAB Masters Racing)
41.Terry O'Grady (PSIMET Racing)
42.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
43.Kurt Bentsen (PSIMET Racing)
DNPButch Sims (CSpire Fiber Cycling)
DNPPatrick Andre (Lift Center Racing)
DNPJames Caperton
DNPCooper Magli (Hattie B's Racing)
DNPGeorg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
DNFKevin Noone
DNFDavid Bradbury (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Shawn Hirt (MOAB Masters Racing)
2.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
3.Randal Warren (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
4.David Briggs (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
5.Scotty Miner (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
6.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
7.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.Jeffrey Chambers (Scheller's Racing Team)
9.Thomas Burridge (Scheller's Racing Team)
10.Kurt Phifer (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
11.Bryan Trimborn (Schellers Evansville Racing Team)
12.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
13.Thomas Ratajczak (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
14.Emil Herran (Nashville Local Cycling)
15.David Hoffman (MOAB Masters Racing)
16.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
17.Joe Switzer (Korte Hammer Down Racing)
18.Randy McKinnon (Lift Center Racing)
19.Thomas Hawley (Schellers Evansville Racing Team)
20.Michael Tippens (I Am Racing)
21.Gregory Palevo (Clarksville Velo)
22.H Matheny
23.Thomas King (Harper Auto)
24.Anthony Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
25.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
26.James Dunn (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
27.David Amster
28.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
29.Robert Potter (Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC))
DNFStephen Spanbauer (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-14)
1.Troy Fields
2.Baden Brown (MOAB Racing)
3.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
4.Ethan Butler
5.Levi Dykes (MOAB Racing)
6.Clara Earley
7.Ruth Giblin
8.Benjamin Andre (Lift Center Racing)
9.Maya Reilly
10.Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
11.Jackson Lee
12.Eleanor Israel
13.Myles MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.Ryan Lee
15.nolan long (Clarksville Velo)
16.Devan Reilly
17.Searcy Mooney
18.Darby Mooney
19.Gabby Havron
20.Samuel Ewing
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (15-18)
1.Ruben Bacon (Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing)
2.Edward Fritzinger (Papa John's Racing Team)
3.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
4.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
5.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
6.Amai Rawls (Team Louisville)
7.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
8.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
9.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Evan Welch (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
11.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.Allison McCurry (Team Louisville)
13.Makenna Reilly
14.Lucy Rutherford
15.Rae Tennent
16.Roxanna Fields
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Lynn Bessette (LowestRates Cycling Team)
2.Mary Penta (WRP)
3.Sierra Siebenlist (WRP)
4.Faith Montreuil (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
5.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Krystal Burnham (Taco Mamacita)
7.Jenette Williams (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
8.Kelly Kowalczyk (Taco Mamacita)
9.Jane Vanni-Noone (WRP)
10.Catherine Dewberry (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
11.Elizabeth Kieffer (First Internet Bank Cycling Team)
12.Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
13.Jennah Dunham (CTH Performance Project)
14.Jena Cook (Nashville Local Cycling)
15.Cali Ewing (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
16.Emily Bell (Taco Mamacita)
17.Susan Berghel (Taco Mamacita)
18.Kelsey Devereaux (WRP)
19.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
20.Julie Sanchez
21.Kristi Whitten (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
22.Paige Vinson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
23.Mary Isaac (VELOSOPHY)
24.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
25.Kathy Mead (Nashville Local Cycling)
26.Chrysa Malosh (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFMackenzie Collins (Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development ...)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Kate Seiler (Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development)
2.Abby Winther (Steel City She)
3.Miranda Melton (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
4.Genna Brock (Team Louisville Cyclery)
5.Allison McCurry (Team Louisville)
6.Evan Welch (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
7.Ali Whittier (Taco Mamacita)
8.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Michelle Turner (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
10.Joleyn Smithing (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
11.Christina Henson (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
12.Emma Bellamy (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
13.Lindsey Yokley (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
14.Sally Chu (Taco Mamacita)
15.Paulette Huertas
16.Jodie Branum (Taco Mamacita)
17.Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
18.Savannah Carpenter
19.Megan Davis
20.Draunta Nicovich (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
21.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION