2017 TBRA Race Results

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Road Race
Jackson, TN
Jun 17, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
Masters Men 35+/45+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.David Richardson (I Am Racing)
2.Jedidiah Fritzinger (Papa John's Racing Team)
3.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
4.Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
5.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Ross Martin (VELOSOPHY)
7.Jackson McNear (SBR Quantum Racing)
8.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
9.Edward Fritzinger (Papa John's Racing Team)
10.John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
11.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
DNFJason Chatham (I Am Racing)
DNFGary Zyriek (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
DNFJoseph Duhon (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
DNFDerek Morgan (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
DNFJustin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
DNFJason Brasel (I Am Racing)
DNFChristopher Borden (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.David Piercey (Lift Center Racing)
2.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
3.Jack White (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
4.Nathan Pierce (Infinity Cycling Team)
5.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
6.PabloCesar Cascante
7.Scott Morris (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.Marco Pigni (VELOSOPHY)
9.Gabriel Rojas (Lift Center Racing)
10.Carter Jackson (I Am Racing)
11.Chase Frost (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
12.michael shipley (Lift Center Racing)
13.Todd Hollingsworth
14.Terrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
15.Jeff Buse (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
16.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
17.Garrett McNear (Papa John's Racing Team)
DNFKevin Murphy (901 Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.Keith Kincaid (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.Matthew Slavick (BPC Cycling)
3.Erik Reynolds (BPC Cycling)
4.Devin Handler (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
5.Bailey Bell (Lift Center Racing)
6.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
7.Craig Demoss (NinetyWest Racing)
8.James Caperton (MOAB Racing)
9.Bart Ryan (CSpire Fiber Cycling)
10.David Collins (Los Locos)
11.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
12.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
13.David Clark (NinetyWest Racing)
14.Gregory Givens
15.Curt Arthur
16.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
17.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
18.Jeff Kindred
19.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
20.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
21.John Wilson (I Am Racing)
22.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
23.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
24.Hays Patrick (BPC Cycling)
25.Stuart Janssen (BPC Cycling)
26.Phillip Young (Los Locos)
27.James Butler (Lift Center Racing)
DNFBrandon Edinger (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFLukas Hooper (901 Racing)
DNFJacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
DNFD Aaron Braswell (BPC Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Dustin Weida (Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati)
2.James Mitchell (Mid South Racing)
3.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
4.Bennie Maharrey (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
5.Hunter Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
6.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
7.Gabriel Scott (Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee)
8.Gregory McCubbin (Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee)
9.Thomas Ratliff (I Am Racing)
10.Ryan Delaney
11.Ben Pope (901 Racing)
12.Daniel Wickliff (BPC Cycling)
13.Ryan McClymonds (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.Jeff Hughey (BPC Cycling)
15.Stuart Witt (606 Original, PPC)
16.Troy Raiteri (YOLO CYCLING)
17.Mark Kelley (Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr.)
18.Blake Roth (Nashville Local Cycling)
19.Shawn Mckinney (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
20.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
21.Tyler Kenyon
22.Logan Karr
23.David Amster
24.Adrian Martin
25.Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
26.Barry Allen (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
27.Jay Lowder (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
28.Cameron Gray (Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b Tea ...)
29.Sean Whiteman
DNFScott Davis (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
DNFKerry Houston (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
1.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
2.Charles Bolton (901 Racing)
3.Zack Solomon (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
4.Madison Joiner (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
5.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
6.Joseph Swanson (NinetyWest Racing)
7.Chris Beck (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
8.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
9.Ronald Zannini (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
10.Tim Moore (901 Racing)
11.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
12.Jeff Perry
13.Kurt Phifer (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
14.Paul Haanschoten (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
15.Scott Silvers (BPC Cycling)
16.Scott Thomas (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
17.Vibora Lim (Lift Center Racing)
18.Tim Carnes (Cycology Bicycles)
19.Charles Polmatier (MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnutriti)
20.Pete Sully (901 Racing)
21.Don Fields (Hattie B's Racing)
22.rafael ojeda (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
23.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
24.Lee Clayton (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
25.Jeffrey Fejfar (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
26.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
27.Octavio Subia (Lift Center Racing)
28.David Baird
29.Rod Yates (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
30.Barry Taylor
31.William MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
32.William Adkins
33.Alan Edington (Nashville Local Cycling)
34.Paul Renard (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
35.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
36.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
37.Steve Fermanich (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
38.Wayne Rushing (Lift Center Racing)
39.Jack Evans (Southern Performance)
40.Philip Kregor (I Am Racing)
41.Mike Herring (MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnutriti)
42.Thomas King (Harper Auto)
DNFKenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
2.Christopher Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team)
3.David Hixson (MOAB Masters Racing)
4.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
5.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
6.Russell Griffin (NINOX Racing Team)
7.Travis Sherman (Infinity Cycling Team)
8.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
9.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
10.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
11.Kurt Page (MOAB Masters Racing)
12.Joshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
13.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
14.Mark Miller (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
2.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
3.Wilson McGill
4.Taylor Murphy (Lift Center Racing)
5.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
6.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
7.Jace Baumgardner (Lift Center Racing)
8.Devan Reilly
9.Myles MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Benjamin Andre (Lift Center Racing)
11.nolan long (Mid South Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
2.Kat Sweatt (Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet)
3.Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
4.Karlie Carter (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
5.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
6.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Pamela Tate (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
9.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Leigh Ruston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
11.Paige Vinson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
12.Diana Ramos (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Jeanie Bell (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Tracy Coleman (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
4.Laura Mathews (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
5.Brittany Fisher (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
6.Cheryl Self (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
7.Miranda Melton (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.Christina Henson (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
9.Sally Chu (Taco Mamacita)
10.Cindy Clark (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
11.Shannon Cook (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
12.Christy McCartney (Taco Mamacita)
DNFJoleyn Smithing (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION