2017 TBRA Race Results

Rockabilly Gran Prix - Criterium
Jackson, TN
Jun 18, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
Masters Men 35+/45+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
2.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
4.David Richardson (I Am Racing)
5.Edward Fritzinger (Papa John's Racing Team)
6.Jackson McNear (SBR Quantum Racing)
7.Matthew Robbins (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
9.Jedidiah Fritzinger (Papa John's Racing Team)
10.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
2.Gabriel Rojas (Lift Center Racing)
3.Carter Jackson (I Am Racing)
4.PabloCesar Cascante
5.Nathan Pierce (Infinity Cycling Team)
6.Jack White (Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling)
7.Scott Morris (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.David Piercey (Lift Center Racing)
9.Terrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
10.Jeff Buse (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
11.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
12.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
13.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
14.Garrett McNear (Papa John's Racing Team)
DNFTodd Hollingsworth
DNFmichael shipley (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.David Clark (NinetyWest Racing)
2.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
3.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
4.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
5.James Caperton (MOAB Racing)
6.Matthew Slavick (BPC Cycling)
7.Craig Demoss (NinetyWest Racing)
8.Bailey Bell (Lift Center Racing)
9.Devin Handler (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
10.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
11.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
12.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
13.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
14.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
15.James Butler (Lift Center Racing)
16.Scott Silvers (BPC Cycling)
17.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
18.Phillip Young (Los Locos)
19.Stuart Janssen (BPC Cycling)
20.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
DNFCurt Arthur
DNFHays Patrick (BPC Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Dustin Weida (Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati)
2.Hunter Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
3.Charles Jones (MOAB Racing)
4.Christopher Baker (Lift Center Racing)
5.Daniel Wickliff (BPC Cycling)
6.Ben Pope (901 Racing)
7.Troy Raiteri (YOLO CYCLING)
8.Ryan McClymonds (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Shawn Mckinney (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
10.Blake Roth (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.Stephen Waldrip (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
12.J C Taylor
13.Adrian Parchmon (Lift Center Racing)
14.Kerry Houston (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
15.Tommy Gates
DNFFrancis Ginski
DNFAdrian Martin
DNFZachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
DNFTaylor Murphy (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40 (3-5)/50/60
1.Jeffrey Fejfar (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
3.Charles Bolton (901 Racing)
4.Kurt Phifer (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
5.Jeff Perry
6.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
7.Paul Haanschoten (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
8.Madison Joiner (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
9.William MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.David Briggs (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
11.Scott Silvers (BPC Cycling)
12.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
13.Rod Yates (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
14.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
15.Octavio Subia (Lift Center Racing)
16.Steve Fermanich (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
17.Tim Moore (901 Racing)
18.Alan Edington (Nashville Local Cycling)
19.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
20.Jack Evans (Southern Performance)
21.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
22.Thomas King (Harper Auto)
23.Mike Herring (MOVEDADDY.COM pb www.podiumfinishnutriti)
DNFJoseph Swanson (NinetyWest Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
4.Russell Griffin (NINOX Racing Team)
5.Christopher Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team)
6.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
7.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
8.Joshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
9.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
10.David Hixson (MOAB Masters Racing)
11.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
12.Travis Sherman (Infinity Cycling Team)
13.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
DNFDavid Briggs (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
2.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
3.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
4.Wilson McGill
5.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
6.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
7.Taylor Murphy (Lift Center Racing)
8.Owen Braunecker (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
9.Myles MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Devan Reilly
11.Benjamin Andre (Lift Center Racing)
12.nolan long (Mid South Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
2.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
4.Kat Sweatt (Mellow Mushroom p/b Psimet)
5.Kirsten Sass (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
6.Karlie Carter (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
7.Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Diana Ramos (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
10.Chrysa Malosh (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Jeanie Bell (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Tracy Coleman (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
4.Joleyn Smithing (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
5.Sally Chu (Taco Mamacita)
6.Christina Henson (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
7.Cindy Clark (Journeymen Racing Multisport)
8.Christy McCartney (Taco Mamacita)
9.Jo-Jo Jackson (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION