2017 TBRA Race Results

Three River Rumble p/b The Roane Alliance - Criterium (TN State Championship)
Rockwood, TN
May 13, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Senior Men Category 3
Senior Men Category 4
Senior Men Category 5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-14)
Juniors (15-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5
Masters Women 40+

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.Patrick Walle (I Am Racing)
2.Derek Morgan (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
3.Brandon Feehery (Crit Life)
4.Jason Chatham (I Am Racing)
5.Timothy Henry (Type One United)
6.Gen Kogure (Velosports Racing)
7.Johnny Mitchell (SC Competitive Cyclist)
8.Ross Martin (VELOSOPHY)
9.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Dustin Antrican (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.Matt Schupp (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
12.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
13.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
14.Fausto Crapiz (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
15.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
16.Nicholas Nichols (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
17.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
18.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
19.Joshua Lewis (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
20.Kenny Baker (VELOSOPHY)
21.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
22.David Richardson (I Am Racing)
23.Jonathan Crowson (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
24.John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
25.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
DNFKent Bostick (Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3
1.Jeremiah Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
3.Colin Kalescky (US Military Endurance Sports)
4.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
5.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
6.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
7.Thomas Garner (Los Locos)
8.Zane Davis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
9.Marco Pigni (VELOSOPHY)
10.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
11.John Gore
12.Thomas Evans (Harper Auto)
13.Bill Broussard (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
14.Octavio Subia (Lift Center Racing)
15.Terrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
DNFDavid Hoffman (MOAB Masters Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4
1.Kirk Gwaltney (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.Matt Campbell (I Am Racing)
3.Rod Yates (BPC Cycling)
4.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
5.Dylan Crockett (Tri-Cities Road Club)
6.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
7.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
8.Connor Wright (Harper Auto)
9.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
10.Scott Silvers (BPC Cycling)
11.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
12.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
13.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
14.rafael ojeda (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
15.Greg Casteel (Cycology Bicycles)
16.David Jones (Hattie B's Racing)
17.James Caperton
18.Vick Dyer (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
19.Daniel Frazier
20.Joshua Reed (Harper Auto)
21.Jeffrey Perry (Mid South Racing)
22.Justin Martinovich (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
23.James Dunn (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
24.Richard Murphy (Lift Center Racing)
25.Gregory Palevo (Mid South Racing)
26.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Ben Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.Austin Williams (Harper Auto)
3.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
4.Matthew Torrence (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
5.Craig Emory
6.James Mitchell (Mid South Racing)
7.doug sharp (Harper Auto)
8.Zane Dukes (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
9.Randy Fillers (VELOSOPHY)
10.Taran Savioe
11.Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
12.Brad Pearman (VELOSOPHY)
13.Robert Dupuy (Ride615 Development)
14.Scott Pringle (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
15.Taylor Murphy (Lift Center Racing)
16.Barry Allen (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
17.Moose Halstead (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
DNFZachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
2.Timothy Henry (Type One United)
3.Gen Kogure (Velosports Racing)
4.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
5.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
6.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
7.Steven Bacon (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
8.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
9.Michael Lesmerises (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
10.Matt Schupp (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
11.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
12.Cameron Molchan (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
13.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
14.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
15.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
16.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
17.John Gore
18.John Hart (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
19.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
20.Bill Broussard (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
21.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
22.Terrance Boxx (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Dirk Pohlmann (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
2.Kent Bostick (Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin)
3.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
4.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.Craig Emory
6.David Hixson (MOAB Masters Racing)
7.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
9.Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
10.Bernie Clincke (MOAB Racing)
11.Octavio Subia (Lift Center Racing)
12.David Hoffman (MOAB Masters Racing)
13.Lawrence Czarnecki (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
14.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
15.Jack Evans (Southern Performance)
16.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
17.Vibora Lim (Lift Center Racing)
18.Greg Casteel (Cycology Bicycles)
19.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
20.Steven Lewis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
21.Kurt Phifer (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
22.Vick Dyer (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
23.Ronald Zannini (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
24.Jeff Blevins (Southern Performance)
25.Thomas King (Harper Auto)
26.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
27.David Thomas (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
28.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
29.James Dunn (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-14)
1.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.Taylor Murphy (Lift Center Racing)
3.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
4.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
5.nolan long (Mid South Racing)
6.Kennedy Byars (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
7.Trinity Byars (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (15-18)
1.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
2.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
3.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
4.Tanner McGruther (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
5.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
6.Daeton Byars (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
7.Scott Pringle (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
8.Moose Halstead (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
9.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
11.Patience Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.Stephanie Byrd
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
2.Maria Danker (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
3.Ann Mallin (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Kelly Kowalczyk (Taco Mamacita)
6.Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
7.Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.Jena Cook (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Pamela Tate (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
10.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.Catherine Dewberry (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
12.maysoun geizer (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.Kailin Jones (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
14.Mary Haizlip (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
15.Mary Isaac (VELOSOPHY)
16.Sally Landham (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
17.Chrysa Malosh (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFMarsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Jeanie Bell (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
3.Melanie Singer (Taco Mamacita)
4.Michaela Hall (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Allison Falin (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
6.Melinda Spiva (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
7.Lana Burl (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
8.Sharon Deane (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
9.Christina Henson (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
10.Marie Tutterow (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
11.Joleyn Smithing (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
12.Ali Whittier (Taco Mamacita)
13.Sally Chu (Taco Mamacita)
14.Jodie Branum (Taco Mamacita)
15.Patience Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.Christy McCartney (Taco Mamacita)
17.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Women 40+
1.Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women’s Cycling)
2.Kelly Kowalczyk (Taco Mamacita)
3.Marda Kaiser Rehnelt (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
4.Pamela Tate (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
5.Melanie Singer (Taco Mamacita)
6.Allison Falin (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
7.Mary Isaac (VELOSOPHY)
8.Mary Haizlip (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
9.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
10.Sally Chu (Taco Mamacita)
11.Sally Landham (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
12.Christy McCartney (Taco Mamacita)
13.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

© 2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION