2017 TBRA Race Results

Max Gander Memorial Criterium
Nashville, TN
May 6, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2/3
Senior Men Category 3/4
Senior Men Category 4/5
Senior Men Category 5
Masters Men 35+/45+
Masters Men 50+/60+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2/3
1.Devin Clark (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
2.David Nickels (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
3.Hunter East (Oklahoma City Velo Club)
4.Jason Chatham (I Am Racing)
5.Timothy Henry (Type One United)
6.John Butler (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Gutten ...)
7.Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.Andrew Reardon
9.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Brent Ferrell (Hattie B's Racing)
11.Patrick Walle (I Am Racing)
12.Ian Umstead (Volharden/WRA Development)
13.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
14.Rasmus Ulstrup Kunosson (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
15.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.Joshua Lewis (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
17.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
18.David Rose (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks)
19.William Burton (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks)
20.Jonathan Crowson (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
21.Hamish Beadle (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
22.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
23.Jason Brasel (I Am Racing)
24.David Richardson (I Am Racing)
25.Jeremiah Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
26.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
27.Matt Schupp (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
28.Will Stoffel (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
29.Alisher Vokhobov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
30.Joseph Matacale (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
31.Mike Rickey (Intelligentsia Coffee)
32.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
33.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
34.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
35.Paul Halupka (I Am Racing)
DNFFran Carratala (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFBrendan Cornett (Litespeed-BMW)
DNFCristobal Sarrion Lopez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFDavid Howe (Hattie B's Racing)
DNFRoss Martin (VELOSOPHY)
DNFRL Hesson (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3/4
1.Taylor Herron (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
2.Jeremiah Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.andrew shankles (I Am Racing)
4.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
5.Joseph Matacale (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
6.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
7.Joshua Walliser (I Am Racing)
8.Paul Halupka (I Am Racing)
9.Jimmy Humston (Pinnacle Velo)
10.Dan young (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
11.Peter Young (Hattie B's Racing)
12.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
13.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
14.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
15.Michael Kutz (Dogfish/Team Noah)
16.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
17.Kevin Rarick (I Am Racing)
18.Brendan Canty (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks)
19.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
20.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
21.Artem Shmidt (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
22.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
23.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
24.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
25.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
26.Jonas Wood (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
27.David Hack (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
28.Alan D'Alessandro (VELOSOPHY)
29.David Ferguson
30.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
31.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
32.Stacy Bragg (Velo Force)
33.Kelly Kowalczyk (Taco Mamacita)
34.Steve Fermanich (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
DNFAmy Strahan (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
DNFLee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4/5
1.Kirk Gwaltney (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
2.Keith Kincaid (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
3.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
4.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
5.Kevin Rarick (I Am Racing)
6.Ben Kettle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
7.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
8.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
9.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
10.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
11.Ryan Burns
12.John Speight (I Am Racing)
13.Paul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
14.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
15.John Lavender (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
16.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
17.Connor Wright (Harper Auto)
18.Kyle Dortch (Lift Center Racing)
19.Dennis Lilly
20.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
21.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
22.Nicholas Bullock (Nashville Local Cycling)
23.Nickolaus Lytle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
24.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
25.Tyler Kenyon
26.John Marr
27.Joseph Conrad
28.David Jones (Hattie B's Racing)
29.Paul Renard (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
30.Randy McKinnon (Lift Center Racing)
31.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
32.Dennis Caskey (Nashville Local Cycling)
33.Craig Hunninghake
34.Brandon Edinger (Nashville Local Cycling)
35.Robert Dupuy (Ride615 Development)
36.Ricco Rosini
37.Gabriel Scott (Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee)
38.William MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
39.Brandon McKnight (Hattie B's Racing)
40.James Dunn (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
DNPRon Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFPatrick Sheehan (Halcyon Bike Shop)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.William MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Keith Kincaid (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
3.Gabriel Scott (Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee)
4.Ben Kirby (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
5.Brandon McKnight (Hattie B's Racing)
6.James Mitchell (Mid South Racing)
7.Steve Ehinger (Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop)
8.Yuichi Takita
9.Tyler Kenyon
10.Jimmy Shepard (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
11.Joshua Gull (I Am Racing)
12.Jason Taylor (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
13.rafael ojeda (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
14.Matthew Torrence (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
15.Judsen Schneider (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
16.Alfred Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
17.Taran Savioe
18.Ron Anderson (Nashville Local Cycling)
19.Ryan McClymonds (Nashville Local Cycling)
20.Brandon Edinger (Nashville Local Cycling)
21.Jeremy Hitchcock (I Am Racing)
22.Gregory McCubbin
23.vsevolod shchepanovskyy
24.Nicholas Bullock (Nashville Local Cycling)
25.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
26.Ricco Rosini
27.Joshua East (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
28.Robert Dupuy (Ride615 Development)
29.Craig Hunninghake
DNPThomas Ratliff (I Am Racing)
DNFKelley Montoya (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
DNFCharles Jones
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Brendan Housler (I Am Racing)
2.Bryant Funston (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
3.Timothy Henry (Type One United)
4.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.Matt Schupp (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
6.Cayce Tiesler (MOAB Masters Racing)
7.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
8.Justin Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
9.Tom Golden (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
10.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
11.Kurt Page (MOAB Masters Racing)
12.Jeffrey Kauppi (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.Will Stoffel (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
14.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
15.Jason Brasel (I Am Racing)
16.Georg Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
17.David Bradbury (Hattie B's Racing)
18.Brendan Canty (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks)
19.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
20.James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
21.Chris Kroll (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
22.Michael Kutz (Dogfish/Team Noah)
23.Thomas Burridge (Scheller's Racing Team)
24.Michael Lesmerises (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
25.Cameron Molchan (Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling))
26.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
27.Bill Broussard (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
28.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
29.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
30.John Gore
31.Philip Armbrust (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
DNPDavid Hoffman (MOAB Masters Racing)
DNFLawrence Czarnecki (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
DNFRandall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 50+/60+
1.Hunter East (Oklahoma City Velo Club)
2.Curtis Tolson (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
3.Chris Kroll (Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team)
4.Thomas Sunday (FACT)
5.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
6.Dan young (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
7.Kurt Phifer (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
8.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
9.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
10.Thomas Burridge (Scheller's Racing Team)
11.David Hoffman (MOAB Masters Racing)
12.James Bolin (Scheller's Racing Team)
13.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
14.Jeffrey Chambers (Scheller's Racing Team)
15.Scott Sommers (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
16.Marshall Bassett (MOAB Masters Racing)
17.Emil Herran (Nashville Local Cycling)
18.Timothy Taylor (Lift Center Racing)
19.Lawrence Czarnecki (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
20.Steven Lewis (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
21.Bernie Clincke (MOAB Racing)
22.Dennis Lilly
23.Steve Fermanich (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
24.Randy McKinnon (Lift Center Racing)
25.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
26.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
27.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
28.DAVID AMSTER
29.James Dunn (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
3.William Goodson (Frazier Cycling Juniors)
4.Yukio Mariner (MOAB Racing)
5.Troy Fields
6.Jacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
7.Hayden Zenor (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
8.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Landon Coe (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
11.Patience Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.Jacob Pingen (Lift Center Racing)
13.Peyton Woodall (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.Wellington McKinney
15.Faith Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.Jackson Lee
17.Matthew Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
18.Myles MacDonald (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFRyan Lee
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Ann Mallin (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Stacy Bragg (Velo Force)
3.Kelly Kowalczyk (Taco Mamacita)
4.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Catherine Dewberry (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
6.Jena Cook (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Amy Strahan (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team)
8.Rebekah Roberts (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.Cali Ewing (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
10.maysoun geizer (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.Sally Landham (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
13.Paige Vinson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
14.Kristi Whitten (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
15.Chrysa Malosh (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFStephanie Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Jeanie Bell (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
3.Beth Lofgren (Taco Mamacita)
4.Sarah Lawrence-Lohse (Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis)
5.Sarah Schlapman (Taco Mamacita)
6.Elizabeth Kniesly
7.Lana Burl (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
8.Allison Falin (Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing)
9.Bev Chalker (Mid South Racing)
10.Kerrigan Sunday (FACT)
11.Joleyn Smithing (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
12.Emma Bellamy (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
13.Jodie Branum (Taco Mamacita)
14.Patience Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
15.Faith Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
17.Jo-Jo Jackson (Nashville Local Cycling)
18.Emma Tennent
19.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION