2017 TBRA Race Results

Crossfire CX (TN State Championship)
Franklin, TN
Dec 3, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

CX Pro/1/2
CX Cat 3
CX Cat 4/5
CX Masters 35+
CX Masters 45+
CX Masters 55+
CX Junior (9-14)
CX Junior (15-18)
CX Single Speed
CX Women 1/2/3
CX Women 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Pro/1/2
1.Andrew Reardon
2.Jeremy Chambers (MOAB Cyclocross)
3.Travis Werts
4.Simon Lewis (Rescue Project/Stratton Exteriors Cy ...)
5.Alistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
6.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
7.Eric Knackmuhs (Bakehouse Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Cat 3
1.Grant Wilson (Paducah Running and Cycling Company)
2.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
3.Alan Mittelsdorf (Hattie B's Racing)
4.Colin Woods
5.Jean-Paul McNeely
6.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Alexander Stevens (US Military Endurance Sports)
8.Scott Smith (TVB Race)
9.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
10.Matthew Thompson (I Am Racing)
11.John Marr (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
12.Paul Gates (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
13.James Waller (Ride615 Development)
14.Kevin Hays (Crosshairs Cycling)
15.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
16.Ben Kettle (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
DNFDavid Howe (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Cat 4/5
1.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.David Rush
3.Blair Miller
4.Dustin Weida (BPC Cycling)
5.Justin Perry (Harper Auto)
6.Bruce Boles
7.Ross Davis
8.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
9.Benjamin McIntosh
10.Jacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
11.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
12.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
13.Brent James (MOAB Racing)
14.Andrew Grooms (I Am Racing)
15.Michael Lesmerises (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
16.phil graves
17.Kelley Montoya (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
18.Mike Heidrich
19.Jacob Gruzalski
20.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
21.Robert Brunson
22.Jared Holder (Ride615 Development)
23.Bain Carpenter
24.Judsen Schneider (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
25.Stephen Smail
26.Matt Lukach
27.Mat McHenry
28.Kris Henke (Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b TeamLog)
29.Steve Mornout
30.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
31.Greg McCabe (Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b TeamLog)
32.Curtis Duncan (Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b TeamLog)
33.Edward Lomicka
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 35+
1.David Rush
2.Alan Mittelsdorf (Hattie B's Racing)
3.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
4.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.Peter Young (Hattie B's Racing)
6.Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team)
7.Brent James (MOAB Racing)
8.Geoffrey Wile (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
9.Scott Boyd (Ride615 Development)
10.John Gore
11.J Sroczynski (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
12.James Waller (Ride615 Development)
13.Michael Lesmerises (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 45+
1.Barry Lucas (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
2.David Rush
3.Zdenek Fiebinger (Sonic Cycling)
4.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.Marshall Bassett (MOAB Masters Racing)
6.Jim Farmer (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
7.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
8.Scott Boyd (Ride615 Development)
9.E. Duco Jansen (I Am Racing)
10.Greg Farrar
11.Kris Henke (Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b TeamLog)
12.Max Fort
13.Alan Mittelsdorf (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 55+
1.Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team)
2.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
4.Lawrence Czarnecki (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
5.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
6.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
7.John Switow (TVB Race)
8.Eddy Taylor
9.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Junior (9-14)
1.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
2.Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
3.Conner Dial (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
4.Matthew Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Miller Reardon
6.Sebastian Nelson
7.Elijah Williams (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
8.Asa Israel
9.Wilson Israel
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Junior (15-18)
1.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
2.Grant Wilson (Paducah Running and Cycling Company)
3.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
4.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Jackson Allen (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
6.Jacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
7.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
8.Eleanor Israel
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Single Speed
1.Alistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Zdenek Fiebinger (Sonic Cycling)
3.Scott Smith (TVB Race)
4.Colin Woods
5.Dustin Weida (BPC Cycling)
6.Paul Gates (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
7.Justin Perry (Harper Auto)
8.Kelley Montoya (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
9.John Switow (TVB Race)
10.Jared Holder (Ride615 Development)
11.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Women 1/2/3
1.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
2.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Kelly Kowalczyk (Team VO2)
4.Martha Lowe (Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles)
5.Melissa Leigh (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Women 4/5
1.Amy Christian (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
2.Sierra Sims (The University of Tennessee)
3.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
4.Rebekah Roberts (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Paige Vinson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
6.Amie Miller (Eliel Factory Team)
7.Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
8.Guinevere Bennett (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
9.Lindsey Yokley (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
10.Stephanie Dodge (Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b TeamLog)
11.Jill Sanders (Ride615 Development)
12.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION