2017 TBRA Race Results

MOAB CX
Bell Buckle, TN
Oct 15, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

CX Pro/1/2/3
CX Cat 3/4
CX Cat 4/5
CX Masters 35+
CX Masters 45+/55+
CX Junior (9-14)
CX Junior (15-18)
CX Single Speed
CX Women 1/2/3
CX Women 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Pro/1/2/3
1.Andrew Reardon (Sonic Cycling)
2.Joseph Dabbs (Infinity Cycling Team)
3.Jeremy Chambers (MOAB Cyclocross)
4.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
5.David Carpenter (MOAB shop CREW team)
6.Travis Werts (Sonic Cycling)
7.Alan Mittelsdorf (Hattie B's Racing)
8.Alexander Stevens (US Military Endurance Sports)
9.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
DNFAlistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
DNFJared Beck
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Cat 3/4
1.Eric Knackmuhs (Bakehouse Cycling)
2.David Howe (Hattie B's Racing)
3.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
4.michael shipley
5.Scott Smith (TVB Race)
6.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
7.Jared Beck
8.Colin Woods
9.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
10.Dustin Weida (BPC Cycling)
11.Ross Davis
12.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
13.Christopher Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
14.John Gore
15.Alexander Stevens (US Military Endurance Sports)
16.Hardwick Gregg (Infinity Cycling Team)
17.Chris Cooper (I Am Racing)
18.Davis Yarbrough
19.John Marr
20.Gareth Miller (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
21.Bailey Bell (Lift Center Racing)
22.Micheal Hardin (Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee)
23.Brian Young (GSMR)
24.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
25.Mike Heidrich
26.Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
27.James Waller (Ride615 Development)
DNFChris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
DNFDavid Richardson (MOAB Racing)
DNFKevin Hays (Crosshairs Cycling)
DNFBrian Buerger
DNFPaul Gates (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
DNFshane stratton (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Cat 4/5
1.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
2.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
3.Michael Morrison
4.michael shipley
5.Jacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
6.Ross Davis
7.Brent James (MOAB Racing)
8.Mike Heidrich
9.Jacob Gruzalski
10.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
11.Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
12.Evan Aliquo (MOAB Racing)
13.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
14.Daniel Frank
15.Patrick Kopiwoda (MOAB Racing)
16.Benjamin Bynum (MOAB Racing)
17.James Huff Jr (Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap)
18.Mat McHenry
19.Kris Henke (Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b TeamLog)
20.Judsen Schneider (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
21.Jared Holder (Ride615 Development)
22.Patrick Fox
23.Brian John
24.Tom Hammerle
DNFAdam Webb
DNFPhilip McCabe
DNFBenjamin McIntosh
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 35+
1.Dirk Pohlmann (Nox Composites)
2.Zdenek Fiebinger (Sonic Cycling)
3.Barry Lucas (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
4.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.Jason Moore (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
6.Brent James (MOAB Racing)
7.Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team)
8.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
9.Jacob Gruzalski
10.Matthew Hendon (MOAB Cyclocross)
DNFDavid Richardson (MOAB Racing)
DNFPhilip McCabe
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 45+/55+
1.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
2.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
3.Alan Mittelsdorf (Hattie B's Racing)
4.Chris Cooper (I Am Racing)
5.Marshall Bassett (MOAB Masters Racing)
6.Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team)
7.Chris Daffin (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.Greg Bauer (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
9.Hardwick Gregg (Infinity Cycling Team)
10.Scott Boyd (Ride615 Development)
11.Jim Farmer (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
12.Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
13.Matthew Hendon (MOAB Cyclocross)
14.Lawrence Czarnecki (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
15.shane stratton (I Am Racing)
16.Anthony Miller (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga )
17.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
18.Eddy Taylor
19.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
DNFJean-Paul McNeely
DNFGreg Casteel
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Junior (9-14)
1.Conner Dial
2.Keller McCabe
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Junior (15-18)
1.Arvin Jansen (I Am Racing)
2.Jacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
3.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Single Speed
1.Scott Smith (TVB Race)
2.Dustin Weida (BPC Cycling)
3.Colin Woods
4.Christopher Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
5.Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
6.Paul Gates (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
7.Lawrence Czarnecki (Micro Metals/Bike Zoo)
8.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
DNFAlistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Women 1/2/3
1.Michelle Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
2.Alicia AllenBuerger (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
3.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Women 4/5
1.Amy Christian (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
2.Eden Slater (TVB Race)
3.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
4.Wendi Parker (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
5.Amie Miller (Eliel Factory Team)
6.Anna Hays
7.Brittney Carnell (Blevins Bicycle Company )
8.Kat Jamison (TVB Race)
9.Megan Wartner
10.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION