2017 TBRA Race Results

Mud, Gears & Tears
Hopkinsville, KY
Nov 5, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

CX Pro/1/2/3
CX Cat 3/4
CX Cat 4/5
CX Masters 35+
CX Masters 45+/55+
CX Junior (9-18)
CX Single Speed
CX Women 1/2/3
CX Women 3/4/5
CX Beginner
Mountain Bike

 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Pro/1/2/3
1.Alistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Alessandro Zanetti
3.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
4.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
5.Alexander Stevens (US Military Endurance Sports)
6.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Cat 3/4
1.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
2.Dustin Weida (BPC Cycling)
3.Christopher Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
4.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
5.Ross Davis
6.Brent James (MOAB Racing)
7.michael shipley (Lift Center Racing)
8.Mike Heidrich
9.Alexander Stevens (US Military Endurance Sports)
10.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
11.Mark Keranen (I Am Racing)
12.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
13.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
14.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Cat 4/5
1.Philip Benavides (Ride615 Development)
2.michael shipley (Lift Center Racing)
3.Ross Davis
4.Kevin Bohanon (Wood -N- Wave)
5.Mike Heidrich
6.Matthew McHenry
7.Philip McCabe
8.Zachary Rawles
9.Jared Holder (Ride615 Development)
10.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
11.Mark Keranen (I Am Racing)
12.Chris Beck (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
13.Shane Martin
14.Ryan Merrill
DNFChristian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
DNFJustin Conolty
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 35+
1.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
2.Brent James (MOAB Racing)
3.Marshall Bassett (MOAB Masters Racing)
4.Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team)
5.Philip McCabe
6.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Masters 45+/55+
1.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
2.Marshall Bassett (MOAB Masters Racing)
3.Rick Harmon (MOAB shop CREW team)
4.Thomas Gee (Lift Center Racing)
5.Randy Mefford
6.Robert Gregory (MOAB Masters Racing)
7.Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.Craig Scott
9.Keith Morlen (Team Handmade)
10.Eddy Taylor
11.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
12.David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
13.Rob Stewart
14.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Junior (9-18)
1.Zachary Ybarzabal
2.Zachary Lowe (Lift Center Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Single Speed
1.Alistair Sponsel (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Justin Conolty
3.Paul Gates (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
4.Dustin Weida (BPC Cycling)
5.Christopher Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
6.Tyler Porter (Lift Center Racing)
7.Christian Madrid (Lift Center Racing)
8.Jared Holder (Ride615 Development)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Women 1/2/3
1.Michelle Adams (Rogue Velo Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Women 3/4/5
1.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
2.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
3.Amie Miller (Eliel Factory Team)
4.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
5.Guinevere Bennett (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
CX Beginner
1.Zachary Rawles
2.Jeremy Vargas
3.Shane Martin
4.Ryan Merrill
 
Top | Prev | Next
Mountain Bike
1.Paul Carter (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
2.Zachary Rawles
3.Chris Beck (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
4.Eddy Taylor
5.Mark Keranen (I Am Racing)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION