2017 TBRA Race Results

Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #2
White Bluff, TN
Feb 5, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Open (Men)
Masters 40+ (Combined)
Men 50+ Combined
Juniors - Male
Junior - Female
Single Speed
Open (Women)

 
Top | Prev | Next
Open (Men)
1.1:36:04Jaron Wood (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
2.1:37:11Harrison Klapheke (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.1:38:45Matthew Slavick (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
4.1:39:29Craig O'Neil (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.1:39:30Dustin Burkeen (Wood -N- Wave)
6.1:40:27Jeremiah Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.1:42:04Cole Sheedy
8.1:42:40Alex Green (Team Mugshots)
9.1:42:51Grant Wilson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
10.1:43:04John Donnelly (Vandelay Industries)
11.1:44:28Zdenek Fiebinger (Sonic Cycling)
12.1:45:10Jeffrey Barber (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.1:45:28John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
14.1:47:02Dustin Greer (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
15.1:47:19David Carpenter (MOAB Racing)
16.1:48:48Clay Austin (Wood -N- Wave)
17.1:49:56Barry Reed (Wood -N- Wave)
18.1:55:27Toby Fanning (Stanky Creek Cycling)
19.1:55:43James Harmon (Wood -N- Wave)
20.1:57:05William ( Drew) White (MOAB Racing)
21.1:59:20Eric Schroeder
22.1:59:37Benjamin Brinton
23.2:00:28Sean Barnes (MOAB Racing)
24.2:00:31Edward Elliott (Nashville Local Cycling)
25.2:00:35Sterling McBride
26.2:01:34Dustin Brown (Wood -N- Wave)
27.2:03:05Alexander Stevens (US Military Endurance Sports)
28.2:06:04Robert Carlyon
29.2:08:14Chase Porter (Nashville Local Cycling)
30.2:08:29Julian Azpeitia
31.2:10:48John Speight (I Am Racing)
32.2:12:52Cody Goodman
33.2:16:14Austin Bischoff
34.2:21:02Jason Darnall (Wood -N- Wave)
35.2:22:06samuel dennison (Stanky Creek Cycling)
36.2:27:46Charles Babcock
37.2:33:01Robert Eslick
38.2:37:17Spencer Crenshaw
39.2:40:01Logan Gross
40.3:06:05Brad Trone
41.3:33:56Rodney Humes
DNFCraig Hunninghake
DNFRyan Wininger
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40+ (Combined)
1.1:39:32Jeffrey Kauppi (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.1:41:30David Rush
3.1:42:50Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
4.1:46:42Sanford Webster (Harper Auto)
5.1:46:59Chris Cooper (I Am Racing)
6.1:49:17William Morehead (Lift Center Racing)
7.1:49:20James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
8.1:49:29Tim Baker (Team Bikers Choice)
9.1:51:51Joseph Burton (Wood -N- Wave)
10.1:52:27Jheremy Zetans (Nashville Local Cycling)
11.1:53:37Robert Ledford
12.1:55:56roger brown (MOAB Racing)
13.1:57:51Jeremy Nagoshiner (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
14.2:00:06Josh Webb (I Am Racing)
15.2:04:59Cooper Magli (Hattie B's Racing)
16.2:06:07Stanley Fields
17.2:09:47Michael Hull (Team Bikers Choice)
18.2:11:41Todd Sheedy
19.2:13:03Tracy Hackney
20.2:15:05Alex Rossetto
21.2:18:21Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
22.2:27:06Steve Smail
23.2:27:25Justin Allen
24.2:27:26Chris Korbey
25.2:40:21Mike Long (Clarksville Velo)
26.4:37:01Mark Keranen (I Am Racing)
DNFDaniel Bir (Ride615 Development)
DNFMark Horne (I Am Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men 50+ Combined
1.1:48:16Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
2.1:49:03Harvey Witt
3.1:57:12Butch Carter (MOAB Racing)
4.1:58:25Kenneth Marshall (Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee)
5.1:58:36Treg Warner
6.2:00:46Duane Leach (Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee)
7.2:03:15sean samber (Ride615 Development)
8.2:08:04Stephen Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
9.2:09:28Eric Lee
10.2:20:59Scott Chen (US Military Endurance Sports)
11.2:24:02Don Gross (Nashville Local Cycling)
12.2:40:54Tim Hoeldtke
13.3:15:31Michael Taglio (MOAB Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors - Male
1.2:05:02Landon Coe (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.2:08:02Henry (Daly) Daniel (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.2:10:10Jacob Babcock
4.2:20:08Jackson Allen (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
5.2:20:36Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.2:27:09Troy Fields
7.2:34:11Matthew Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
8.2:44:05Watt Hackney (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
9.2:49:12Jacob Kuper (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
10.2:53:29Julian Jr Azpeitia-Gonzalez
DNFMichael Bregenzer
DNFKaden Jameson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
DNFPeyton Woodall (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior - Female
1.2:40:46Patience Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.2:43:58Faith Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.2:55:10Presleigh Jennings
4.3:54:02Halen McGregor
 
Top | Prev | Next
Single Speed
1.1:38:57Tim Bell (Team Super Awesome)
2.1:48:41Michael Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.1:50:43Christopher Davis (Stanky Creek Cycling)
4.2:09:50John Skinner (Wood -N- Wave)
DNFScott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Open (Women)
1.2:08:06Abby Hill (Wood -N- Wave)
2.2:08:29Sarah Moore (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
3.2:08:56Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.2:10:49Kayla Hammel (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
5.2:12:10Christie Brinker (Wood -N- Wave)
6.2:15:45Lauren Wrisley (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Bikes)
7.2:22:39Jennifer Morehead (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.2:26:42Dina Greer
9.2:29:32Lindsey Yokley (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
10.2:37:57Mary Helen Brown (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
11.2:38:45Michelle Turner (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
12.2:43:49Jennifer Beech (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
13.3:11:52Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
14.3:54:03Jessica Ratcliff (MOAB Racing)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION