2017 TBRA Race Results

Montgomery Bell Winter MTB Time Trial Series - Month #3
White Bluff, TN
Mar 5, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Open (Men)
Masters 40+ (Combined)
Men 50+ Combined
Juniors - Male
Junior - Female
Single Speed
Open (Women)

 
Top | Prev | Next
Open (Men)
1.1:30:24Dustin Greer (Riverside Bicycle Racing)
2.1:34:13Harrison Klapheke (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.1:34:53Bobby Jones (Bear Development Team)
4.1:36:31Dustin Burkeen (Wood -N- Wave)
5.1:36:45samuel dennison (Stanky Creek Cycling)
6.1:37:12Matthew Slavick (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
7.1:38:51Craig O'Neil (MOAB Masters Racing)
8.1:39:46Tim Bell (Team Super Awesome)
9.1:40:20Joshua Lewis (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
10.1:40:21Grant Wilson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
11.1:40:52John Donnelly (Vandelay Industries)
12.1:42:03James Harmon (Wood -N- Wave)
13.1:44:21Barry Reed (Wood -N- Wave)
14.1:44:27John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
15.1:45:48Jeffrey Barber (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.1:52:12Toby Fanning (Stanky Creek Cycling)
17.1:52:20Frank Martin
18.1:53:27William ( Drew) White (MOAB Racing)
19.1:54:27Eric Schroeder
20.1:57:41Robert Carlyon
21.2:00:05Edward Elliott (Nashville Local Cycling)
22.2:01:21Clay Austin (Wood -N- Wave)
23.2:03:11Austin Bischoff
24.2:05:08Julian Azpeitia
25.2:05:55Sean Barnes (MOAB Racing)
26.2:05:56William Sinks
27.2:06:14Dustin Brown (Wood -N- Wave)
28.2:08:32Bailey Mohler (Wood -N- Wave)
29.2:08:46Jason Darnall (Wood -N- Wave)
30.2:10:36Cody Goodman
31.2:14:19Kaleb Cosby (Wood -N- Wave)
32.2:20:05Robert Brunson
33.2:24:39jared hileman
34.2:26:30Charles Babcock
35.2:32:42Robert Eslick
36.2:39:15John Bahur
37.2:40:06Brian Chamblee
38.2:54:27Rodney Humes
39.3:26:00Andrew Fulton (Ride615 Development)
DNFJason Carr (Ride615 Development)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40+ (Combined)
1.1:35:28David Rush
2.1:35:36Jeffrey Kauppi (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.1:40:40Sanford Webster (Harper Auto)
4.1:41:09Scott Turner (Trace Bikes)
5.1:42:36Chris Cooper (I Am Racing)
6.1:45:07joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
7.1:50:58James Waller (Ride615 Development)
8.1:51:23Robert Ledford
9.1:52:00James Buckingham (Hattie B's Racing)
10.1:53:15William Morehead (Lift Center Racing)
11.1:54:06roger brown (MOAB Racing)
12.1:56:52Chad Lirette
13.1:57:35Josh Webb (I Am Racing)
14.2:00:20Tracy Hackney
15.2:00:41Daniel Bir (Ride615 Development)
16.2:01:10mason wimberley (Nashville Local Cycling)
17.2:02:40Cooper Magli (Hattie B's Racing)
18.2:03:29Michael Hull (Team Bikers Choice)
19.2:04:01Don King (I Am Racing)
20.2:07:39Pat Stacey
21.2:13:59Kevin Hinson (MOAB Masters Racing)
22.2:14:57Justin Allen
23.2:16:28Mark Keranen (I Am Racing)
24.2:20:15Mike Long (Clarksville Velo)
25.2:33:00George Khoury
26.2:38:22Greg Dietz
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men 50+ Combined
1.1:45:26Harvey Witt
2.1:46:22Rick Harmon (MOAB Racing)
3.1:54:26Butch Carter (MOAB Racing)
4.1:55:57Duane Leach (Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee)
5.1:55:58Treg Warner
6.1:59:30Robert White (MOAB Racing)
7.2:01:41sean samber (Ride615 Development)
8.2:03:23Scott Boyd (Ride615 Development)
9.2:05:26Stephen Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.2:06:54David Moore
11.2:12:40Jeff Jones (Wood -N- Wave)
12.2:13:13Scott Chen (US Military Endurance Sports)
13.2:17:30Don Gross (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.2:19:34Jesse Greer
15.2:22:25Steve Moneymaker (Wood -N- Wave)
16.2:27:51David Perreault (Ride615 Development)
17.2:34:10Tim Hoeldtke
18.2:39:31Michael Taglio (MOAB Racing)
19.2:51:01Roger Allbee (Ride615 Development)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors - Male
1.1:57:19Will Stacey (Harpeth Youth Cycling)
2.2:01:33Jacob Babcock
3.2:02:39Kaden Jameson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
4.2:02:57Matthew Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.2:08:17Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.2:09:16Jackson Allen (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
7.2:10:59Watt Hackney (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
8.2:18:33Andrew Bahur
9.2:29:44Landon Coe (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.2:35:00Julian Jr Azpeitia-Gonzalez
11.2:40:10Peyton Woodall (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior - Female
1.2:24:43Caroline O'Neil
2.2:42:14Presleigh Jennings
 
Top | Prev | Next
Single Speed
1.1:36:05Scott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
2.1:45:31Christopher Davis (Stanky Creek Cycling)
3.1:52:48Greg Houston (Team Super Awesome)
4.2:07:47John Skinner (Wood -N- Wave)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Open (Women)
1.1:56:32Jeanie Bell (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.1:59:22Abby Hill (Wood -N- Wave)
3.2:01:53Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.2:03:08Kayla Hammel (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
5.2:03:49Jena Cook (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.2:10:19Christie Brinker (Wood -N- Wave)
7.2:20:27Jennifer Morehead (Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)
8.2:29:08Michelle Turner (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
9.2:31:36Jessica Ratcliff (MOAB Racing)
10.2:32:42tara hileman
11.2:35:21Karah Lewis (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Bikes)
12.2:37:41Jennifer Beech (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
13.2:38:00Dina Greer
14.2:47:43Emily Magli (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite Bikes)
15.2:55:23Lindsey Yokley (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
16.2:59:46Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION