2017 TBRA Race Results

Bells Bend Short Track
Nashville, TN
Apr 8, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2
Cat 1/2 (Combined)
Men Cat 3
Men 50+ Combined
Juniors
Single Speed
Open (Women)
Cat 1/2 (Female, Combined)
Women Cat 3

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2
1.Joshua Lewis (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Sterling McBride
3.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
4.Jeffrey Kauppi (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.David Rush
6.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
7.Logan Luker (MOAB shop CREW team)
8.Mark Keranen (I Am Racing)
9.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
10.Jared Midgett
 
Top | Prev | Next
Cat 1/2 (Combined)
1.Joshua Lewis (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Scott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
3.John Carr (Hattie B's Racing)
4.Cayce Tiesler (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.Craig Battinelli (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.William ( Drew) White (MOAB Racing)
7.Clay Austin (Wood -N- Wave)
8.James Waller (Ride615 Development)
9.Mark Keranen (I Am Racing)
10.Robert White (MOAB Racing)
11.Nathan Stone (I Am Racing)
12.Henry (Daly) Daniel (Nashville Local Cycling)
13.Jared Midgett
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3
1.Sean Barnes (MOAB Racing)
2.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Matthew Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Landon Coe (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Stephen Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Dave Thienel
7.Michael Phillips
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men 50+ Combined
1.Rick Harris (Hattie B's Racing)
2.Robert White (MOAB Racing)
3.sean samber (Ride615 Development)
4.Stephen Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.David Richardson (MOAB Racing)
6.Roger Allbee (Ride615 Development)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors
1.Matthew Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
3.Landon Coe (Nashville Local Cycling)
4.Henry (Daly) Daniel (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Faith Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Halen McGregor
7.Eleanor Israel
8.Wilson Israel
9.Matthew Stone
 
Top | Prev | Next
Single Speed
1.Jeffrey Kauppi (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Michael Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Open (Women)
1.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
3.Sarah Moore (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
4.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
5.Lindsey Yokley (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
6.Melissa Leigh (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
7.Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
8.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Cat 1/2 (Female, Combined)
1.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Kaitlyn Benavides (Team Belladium p/b Red Kite)
3.Sarah Moore (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
4.Marsha Williams (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
5.Maureen Sanderson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
6.Melissa Leigh (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
7.Lindsey Yokley (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
8.Tammy Richardson (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 3
1.Faith Stoller (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Halen McGregor
3.Rebecca Curran
4.Shannon Tompson
5.Paulette Huertas (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
6.Eleanor Israel
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION