2017 TBRA Race Results

Alabama Wheelmen Race Weekend - Banner Defense Downtown Crit
Huntsville, AL
Aug 13, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro/1/2/3
Senior Men Category 3/4
Senior Men Category 4/5
Senior Men Category 5
Masters 40/50/60
Masters Men 35+/45+
Juniors (9-18)
Senior Women Category 1-3
Senior Women Category 4/5

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro/1/2/3
1.Fausto Crapiz (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
2.Davis Adams (Infinity Cycling Team)
3.Emanuel Mini (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
4.Michael Olheiser (Infinity Cycling Team)
5.Timothy Killelea (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Michaelee Bowes (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Caleb Aoake (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
8.Christopher Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team)
9.Preston Beasley (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
10.Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
11.Logan Phippen (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
12.Juan Gonzalez (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
13.Dmitry Ponkratov (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
14.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
15.Dustin Antrican (Nashville Local Cycling)
16.Artem Shmidt (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
17.Matthew Robbins (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
18.Justin McQuerry (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
19.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
20.Joseph Duhon (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
21.Justin Prior (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
22.Oliver A Behringer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
23.Christian Lawton (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
24.Drew Williams (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
DNFThomas Brown (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
DNFTodd Hollingsworth (Queen City Cycles)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 3/4
1.Artem Shmidt (Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA)
2.Scott Schlapman (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
3.Preston Beasley (Borden Dental Racing p/b Spinning Sp ...)
4.Todd Hollingsworth (Queen City Cycles)
5.Jeff McCord (Six26 Cycling)
6.David LaChance (Blevins Bicycle Company)
7.Nicholas McGuire
8.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
9.David Abel
10.Stewart Miller (Six26 Cycling)
11.Steven Swann (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
12.William Seitz (Team Mission Source / NGCA)
13.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
14.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
15.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 4/5
1.Brandon Eubanks
2.Tate deLottinville (I Am Racing)
3.Lee Yarbro (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
4.Brandon ORear (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
5.Max French (Velocity Racing)
6.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
7.Rich Wu (BPC Cycling)
8.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
9.RJ Danner (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Eric Applen (US Military Endurance Sports)
11.Joshua Krasnow
12.Nick Wigginton (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
13.Zachary Hedrick (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.Hays Patrick (BPC Cycling)
15.D Aaron Braswell (BPC Cycling)
16.Chris Key
17.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
18.Jack French
DNFPaul Schwer (MOAB Racing)
DNFJames Caperton (MOAB Racing)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Men Category 5
1.Hunter Enochs (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
2.Parker Stelly
3.Blake Kidd (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
4.Chris Key
5.Jose Zayas (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
6.Brian Young (GSMR)
7.Adam Allen (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
8.James Parker
9.Tommy Gates
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters 40/50/60
1.Jason Tatum (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
3.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
4.Sean Fagan (BPC Cycling)
5.Randall Hoffpauir (I Am Racing)
6.Jeff Lofgren (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
7.Ivan Murdock (US Military Endurance Sports)
8.D Aaron Braswell (BPC Cycling)
9.Adam Firrone (BPC Cycling)
10.J Sroczynski (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
11.Joshua Krasnow
12.Dennis Custer
13.Kenneth Wallace (Nashville Local Cycling)
14.James Dunn (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Masters Men 35+/45+
1.Jason Tatum (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
2.Michael Olheiser (Infinity Cycling Team)
3.Leon Andres Santamaria
4.Christopher Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team)
5.Jeffrey Kauppi (MOAB Masters Racing)
6.David Koonce (MOAB Masters Racing)
7.RL Hesson (I Am Racing)
8.Eric Anderson (Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes)
9.Patrick Harkins (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
10.Caleb Bennett (I Am Racing)
11.Jason Moore (Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing)
12.Philip Armbrust (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
13.joe grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
DNFJohn Gore
DNFAdam Pinkston (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Juniors (9-18)
1.Parker Stelly
2.Jacob Kuper (I Am Racing)
3.Andrew Ekstrom
4.Joseph penley
5.Madison Stofer
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 1-3
1.Jessica Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Karlie Carter (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
3.Shannon Mathis (Red Kite Bicycle Studio)
4.Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)
5.Karen Gauthier
6.Moriah Patashnik (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Senior Women Category 4/5
1.Beth Lofgren (Taco Mamacita)
2.Melanie Singer (Taco Mamacita)
3.Sarah Schlapman (Taco Mamacita)
4.Sally Chu (Taco Mamacita)
5.Melissa Cundiff (Infinity Cycling Team)
6.Draunta Nicovich (Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION