2017 TBRA Race Results

SERC #5
Chattanooga, TN
May 21, 2017

Desktop Version | Race Details

Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Men Cat 1 40+
Men Cat 2 15-39
Men Cat 2 40+
Men Cat 2 50+
Men Cat 3 19-39
Men Cat 3 40+
Men Cat 3 50+
Men Cat 3 60+
Men 50+ Combined
Junior Male 14 & Under
Junior Male 15 & Over
Clydesdale
Single Speed
Women Pro/1
Women Cat 2
Women Cat 3
Jr Cat 2 M (15-18)

 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
1.Harrison Klapheke (Nashville Local Cycling)
2.Justin McMurrer
3.Bobby Jones (Bear Development Team)
4.Patrick Smith (Team Greenville Health System)
5.Simon Lewis (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
6.Grant Wilson (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 1 40+
1.Wesley Dickson (Sycamore Cycles)
2.Chandler Weekes (Ride Dirt)
3.Bill Lanzilotta
4.Craig O'Neil (MOAB Masters Racing)
5.Cayce Tiesler (MOAB Masters Racing)
6.Frank Martin (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
7.Joe Grubbs (Hattie B's Racing)
DNFChris Lessing
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 15-39
1.Tommy Hill
2.Jake Smith
3.Leonardo Citti (Leo Trainer)
4.Eric Post (The Great Bicycle Shop)
5.Blake Norman (Higher Ground)
6.Clay Austin (Wood -N- Wave)
7.Wesley Ennis (Scotts Bikes)
8.Wesley Hanback (Norga)
9.Malcolm Foss (Frudite Engineers)
10.Kyle Hodges
11.Joey Smith
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 40+
1.Donald Dutson III (Atlanta Cycling)
2.Jeff Weyenberg
3.Cooper Magli (Hattie B's Racing)
4.Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa (Team Tabares)
5.Roger Brown (MOAB Racing)
6.Greg Bauer (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
7.Manuel Lopez (Free Flite)
8.Steven Farmer
DNFCraig Rattelm
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 2 50+
1.Doug Coulter (Scotts Bikes)
2.Keith Whittington (Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta)
3.Thomas Knopp (Team Bubba)
4.Robbie Burger
5.Stephen Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 19-39
1.Nick Evenson (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
2.Austin Saxon
3.Ben Hill
4.Timothy Hayes (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
5.Andrew Ingram (Hurricane Cycles)
6.Mason Dumanski
7.Todd Stryzko
8.Nathan Simmons
9.Chad Harvey
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 40+
1.Pedro Saavedra (Fusion Pro Bike Shop)
2.Tracy Hackney
3.Matthew Lit (Sparks / AJ's)
4.Chris Sterchi (Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga)
5.Jeff Sewell (Norga)
6.Richard Pigford
7.Jamie Dumaski
8.Troy Doyer
9.Stephen Ogletree
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 50+
1.James Farr
2.Scott Brown (SBS Realty Group)
3.Randy Ennis
4.Joseph Norman
5.John Lilly
6.David Hill
7.Tony Lewis
8.Steve Howell
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men Cat 3 60+
1.David Norman (Higher Ground)
2.Duane Dobesh
3.Claude Powell (Beach Bicycle)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Men 50+ Combined
1.Barry Lucas (Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants)
2.Mark Singleton (Supercool)
3.Mark Gilliam (Free Flite)
4.Matt Hammond
5.Robert Whitaker
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 14 & Under
1.Elias Dietrich (Old Capital Racing)
2.Maxwell Weekes
3.Jackson Ogletree (BUMP INC.)
4.Hayden Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
5.Julian Azpeitia-Gonzalez
6.Josh Dobelbower
7.Bryar Bentley (Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwork ...)
8.Ben Walker
9.Carmine Miller (Team Mugshots)
10.Jason Ennis
11.Will Hackney
12.Trenton Pryor (Town Hill Bicycle)
DNFGavin Wilson (Wood -N- Wave)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Junior Male 15 & Over
1.Luke Gordon
2.Tanner McGruther (Smoky Mtn Bears)
3.Hunter Connell (Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team)
4.Shawn Watkins
5.Ian Blair
6.Keyton Rush (Nashville Local Cycling)
7.Luke Dover (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
8.Sean Halstead (Smoky Mtn Bears)
9.Landon Coe (Nashville Local Cycling)
10.Brian Walker
11.Jackson Allen (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
12.John Gray
13.Watt Hackney (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
14.James Tewell (Hurricane Cycles)
DNFMatthew Carr (Nashville Local Cycling)
DNFHarris Pigford (Team Mugshots)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Clydesdale
1.William Lieblick
2.Carl Keese
3.James Wells (Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team)
4.Aaron Pitts (Pitts Plumbing)
5.Justin Waschevski
6.Jason Morris
DNFJeremy Simmers
 
Top | Prev | Next
Single Speed
1.Scott Marx (Hattie B's Racing)
2.Fenton Scruggs (Scotts Bikes)
3.Robert Watkins
4.Joshua Reed (Harper Auto)
5.Michael Edens (Nashville Local Cycling)
6.Forest Ege
7.Raymond Wells (Bents Cycling)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Pro/1
1.Kayla Hammel (Dan's Comp Factory Racing)
2.Hannah Dickson
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 2
1.Sarah Moore (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
2.Tiffany Hill
3.Caroline O'Neil (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
4.Julie Whitaker
5.Emma McVay
6.Lindsey Yokley (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
 
Top | Prev | Next
Women Cat 3
1.Mary Helen Brown (Tennessee Women's Cycling Project)
2.Morgan Yeager
3.Karen Mueller (Norga)
4.Julia Morris
5.Maddie Hanback
6.Corrie Whitaker
DNFMia Lopez
DNFCassidy Thornton
 
Top | Prev | Next
Jr Cat 2 M (15-18)
1.Nicholas Tabares
2.Connor Leopard (Team Mugshots)
3.Joshua Dumford (Norga)
4.Jacob Babcock (True Performance Junior Development/ ...)
5.Mason Mueller (Norga)
 
Top



| Mobile Home | Desktop Site |

  

This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA) and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.

2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION